• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam JK0-701 CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009 Edition) Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  JK0-701 Exam Questions from AmazonExam JK0-701 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:JK0-701 http://www.amazonexam.com/JK0-701.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following memory types has a clock speed of 400MHz?
    A. PC133
    B. PC2700
    C. PC3200
    D. PC10600
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    A technician receives a Windows laptop that has not been operating correctly since a user
    changed some registry settings by mistake. Which of the following should be attempted FIRST?
    A. Reset the CMOS
    B. Rollback to a restore point
    C. Boot into Safe Mode
    D. Reconfigure the BIOS
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    A technician encounters an IP address of 191.15.20.1. The IP address is a member of which of
    the following classes?
    A. Class A
    B. Class B
    C. Class C
    D. Class D
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following cables allows for the transfer of video and sound?
    A. VGA
    B. S-Video
    C. DVI
    D. HDMI
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following is placed directly on the CPU in a new computer system to aid in the
    cooling process?
    A. Heatsink
    B. Fan
    C. Liquid cooling system

    D. Thermal compound
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    When determining a customer’s specific issue, which of the following is the BEST approach?
    A. Ask the customer to speak with someone else that may be able to help.
    B. Ask open-ended questions to narrow the scope of the problem.
    C. Ask a co-worker what the customer is trying to explain.
    D. Ask focused questions that lead the customer with yes or no answers.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    Which of the following printer types is the BEST for a technician to recommend to a company
    needing to print 10,000 black and white pages per month?
    A. Laser
    B. Thermal
    C. Inkjet
    D. Dot Matrix
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following keyboard combinations will lock a Windows XP workstation?
    A. Windows Key + L
    B. CTRL + ALT + Delete
    C. Windows Key + CTRL + Backspace
    D. Windows Key + CTRL + Escape
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    A customer wants to be able to search the Internet wirelessly with their laptop, from any location.
    Which of the following devices would be MOST effective in achieving this?
    A. Bluetooth card
    B. 802.11 a/b/g WiFicard
    C. 802.11n WiFi card
    D. Cellular WAN card
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    A customer wants to connect an external projector to a laptop. The projector is plugged into the

    external video port but no video is shown on the projector. Which of the following will correct the
    problem?
    A. Upgrade the BIOS.
    B. Release the LCD cutoff switch.
    C. Toggle the WiFi switch.
    D. Toggle the Fn key.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    A technician has determined that the primary hard drive has failed and the defective hard drive
    has been replaced. According to the troubleshooting process, which of the following steps would
    come NEXT?
    A. Document the setting.
    B. Establish a probable cause.
    C. Verify full system operation.
    D. Question the user.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following commands is used to bring up the interface that allows a technician to edit
    startup services and applications?
    A. msinfo32
    B. cmd
    C. dxdiag
    D. msconfig
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following Windows Vista versions can be installed on a system with 512MB of RAM
    and a 40GB HDD?
    A. Home Basic
    B. Home Premium
    C. Ultimate
    D. Business
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following is an example of a manufacturer’s image stored on a hard drive?
    A. Factory Recovery Partition
    B. OEM Version

    C. Recovery CD
    D. Network Install
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    802.11n has the potential to support up to:
    A. 11Mbps.
    B. 20Mbps.
    C. 54Mbps.
    D. 100Mbps.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    A CRT monitor is flickering very rapidly, making it very uncomfortable to view. This can be
    corrected by:
    A. Adjusting the refresh rate.
    B. Adjusting the dot pitch.
    C. Degaussing the monitor.
    D. Adjusting the resolution.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 17
    A PC is having its PSU replaced and the new PSU has a connector that is too large for the
    motherboard’s socket. Which of the following is needed to solve this issue?
    A. The PC needs a NLX to ATX adapter.
    B. The PC needs a 26-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
    C. The PC needs a 24-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
    D. The PC needs an AT-to-ATX adapter.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 18
    Every time the computer starts a technician receives a message saying that the computer case
    has been opened. Which of the following can be disabled in the BIOS to prevent this message
    from appearing?
    A. Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
    B. Intrusion detection
    C. WiFi Protected Access (WPA)
    D. Firewall
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 19
    Which of the following media types is MOST affected by the RPM rating?
    A. SDD
    B. Flash
    C. Tape
    D. HDD
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    A technician downloads an updated version of the driver for a sound card in Windows XP. After
    extracting the driver, how would the technician update the driver?
    A. Device Manager> expand ‘Sound, video and game controllers’>double click on the name of the
    sound card> Troubleshoot’
    B. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Update Drivers>double click on ‘Sound Card’
    C. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Sound Devices > ‘Update Driver’
    D. Device Manager>Driver tab> Update Driver> Double click on the name of the sound card under
    ‘Sound, video and game controllers’
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 21
    Which of the following connectors are used for musical equipment?
    A. DVI
    B. MIDI
    C. 6-pin mini-DIN
    D. HDMI
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 22
    Which of the following broadband technologies provides the FASTEST bandwidth speeds?
    A. DSL
    B. Cable
    C. Satellite
    D. Fiber
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 23
    Which of the following Windows utilities will identify issues with drivers and programs running
    under Windows XP?
    A. System Information

    B. Hardware Compatibility List
    C. Dr. Watson
    D. Program Compatibility Wizard
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 24
    Which of the following IP ranges is Class C?
    A. 192.0.0.0-223.255.255.255
    B. 128.0.0.0-191.255.255.255
    C. 1.1.1.1-126.255.255.255
    D. 224.0.0.0-255.255.255.0
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 25
    In the laser printing process, which of the following is true?
    A. A wax-based substance is melted and applied directly to the media.
    B. Toner is applied to a photoconductor and transferred to the media.
    C. Heat is applied to heat-sensitive media to create an image.
    D. Toner is sprayed to the media.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 26
    A computer fails POST with 1 long, and 2 short beeps. Which of the following components has
    MOST likely failed?
    A. Sound card
    B. Power supply
    C. NIC
    D. Video card
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 27
    Which of the following wireless network features grants the ability to select which devices connect
    to a wireless network based on a device’s hardware address?
    A. WPA encryption
    B. MAC filtering
    C. NAT translation
    D. SSID broadcasting
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 28
    Which of the following connector types is used on CAT5e cable?
    A. RJ-45
    B. ST
    C. RJ-11
    D. BNC
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 29
    A technician is installing Windows Vista onto a new computer locally. Which of the following
    describes the method the technician would MOST likely use?
    A. Floppy
    B. DVD
    C. Blu-Ray
    D. PXE
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 30
    A technician is repairing a keyboard issue, in which the keys are not typing anything within
    document editing software. After questioning the user, the technician discovers that the user was
    eating lunch while typing the document. The technician comes to the conclusion that liquid was
    spilled onto the keyboard. According to the troubleshooting theory, which of the following would
    be the NEXT step to follow?
    A. Ask the user open-ended questions.
    B. Make closing notes of the repair.
    C. Replace the keyboard with a new keyboard.
    D. Verify the system functionality.
    Answer: C

    New Updated  JK0-701 Exam Questions from AmazonExam JK0-701 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:JK0-701 http://www.amazonexam.com/JK0-701.html

    75 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: JK0-701 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam JK0-701 CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009 Edition) Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.