• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam JK0-019 CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  JK0-019 Exam Questions from AmazonExam JK0-019 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:JK0-019 http://www.amazonexam.com/JK0-019.html

    QUESTION 1
    Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company’s LAN. This
    upgrade is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network
    requirements, bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind. Which of the following is the FIRST
    step in the planning process?
    A.  Conduct a vulnerability scan
    B.  Establish a network baseline
    C.  Conduct traffic analysis
    D.  Conduct a risk assessment
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
    Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity?
    A.  Behavioral Based IDS
    B.  Signature Based IDS
    C.  Behavioral Based IPS
    D.  Signature Based IPS
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
    A.  Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
    B.  Create a list of requirements and constraints.
    C.  Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
    D.  Choose the correct operating system version.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
    A.  A username and PIN
    B.  A username and password
    C.  A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
    D.  A username, password, and key fob number
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a
    serial cable?
    A.  RJ-11

    B.  BNC
    C.  LC
    D.  DB-9
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an
    IP address provided through DHCP?
    A.  DNS suffixes
    B.  Leases
    C.  Static IP addressing
    D.  Reservations
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot
    access the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
    A.  The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
    B.  An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
    C.  The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
    D.  Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but
    does not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to
    accomplish this?
    A.  MAC filtering
    B.  SSL VPN
    C.  PPPoE
    D.  WPA Enterprise
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine’s cable breaks, would only
    affect one network device and not the rest of the network?
    A.  Bus
    B.  Peer-to-peer
    C.  Ring
    D.  Star

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working
    with Internet access. Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a
    single public IP address?
    A.  QoS
    B.  POP3
    C.  PAT
    D.  SMTP
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
    network?
    A.  RAS
    B.  PPTP
    C.  IPSec
    D.  ICA
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is
    currently using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized
    connections on their WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this. Which of
    the following security measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
    A.  Change the encryption method to WPA
    B.  Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
    C.  Enable the SSID broadcast
    D.  Enable and configure MAC filtering
    E.  Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 13
    Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following
    purposes? (Select TWO)
    A.  High availability
    B.  Fault tolerance
    C.  Reduce latency
    D.  Wi-MAX
    E.  CARP

    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 14
    The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as
    the:
    A.  Access point.
    B.  Default gateway.
    C.  IDF connection.
    D.  Demarcation point.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses.
    Which of the following is the MOST likely problem?
    A.  Incorrect subnet mask
    B.  Incorrect DNS
    C.  Missing default gateway
    D.  Incorrect IPv6 address
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
    A.  8 bytes
    B.  53 bytes
    C.  64 kilobytes
    D.  128 kilobytes
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network
    activity?
    A.  Packet sniffers
    B.  IDS
    C.  Port scanners
    D.  IPS
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
    speed to 1000 Mbps. A user’s PC is no longer able to access the network. Which of the following

    is MOST likely the problem?
    A.  The user’s NIC does not support 1Gbps
    B.  The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
    C.  The user’s NIC does not support 100Mbps.
    D.  Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 19
    Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
    successfully at its destination?
    A.  The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
    B.  The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
    C.  The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
    D.  The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 20
    Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each
    web server?
    A.  Load balancer
    B.  VPN concentrator
    C.  Proxy server
    D.  Content filter
    Answer: A

    New Updated  JK0-019 Exam Questions from AmazonExam JK0-019 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:JK0-019 http://www.amazonexam.com/JK0-019.html

    121 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: JK0-019 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam JK0-019 CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.