• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam JK0-017 CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  JK0-017 Exam Questions from AmazonExam JK0-017 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:JK0-017 http://www.amazonexam.com/JK0-017.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following would be the benefit of saving a project binder in a centralized location?
    A.  Provides an opportunity for another project manager to review the binder and make corrections.
    B.  Provides an opportunity for team members to review their contributions.
    C.  Provides other project managers the opportunity to review the project information.
    D.  Provides stakeholders the opportunity to modify the change request forms.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    A project is cancelled unexpectedly prior to completion. Which of the following would the project
    manager use to document the details of the project closure?
    A.  Histogram
    B.  Postmortem
    C.  SWOT analysis
    D.  Project scope statement
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following is the method for determining the critical path of a project?
    A.  Determine the BAC of a project and the AC at completion; calculate the difference.
    B.  Examine the project schedule and determine the two most critical milestones: then calculate the
    total time form the start of the first determined milestone to the end of the second.
    C.  Examine the project schedule and place all scheduled activities on one time-line, regardless as to
    whether they are being implemented in parallel. Then calculate the total time taken.
    D.  Examine the project schedule and calculate the total time taken for all scheduled activities, from
    commencement of the project to closure, with zero float.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Three of the team members are having a conflict with each other. Which of the following steps
    should the project manager take to minimize the conflict?
    A.  Resolve the conflict by terminating the team members.
    B.  Ignore the conflict and keep working on the project.
    C.  Encourage the team members to resolve the conflict.
    D.  Ask the project sponsor to resolve the conflict.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    In order to validate a project, which of the following is required to complete a stakeholder
    analysis?

    A.  Verify the project stakeholder needs, wants, and expectations are turned into requirements.
    B.  Verify the project stakeholders have been selected by the project manager to provide the best
    scope for the project.
    C.  Verify the project team members will be able to provide the expected stakeholder results.
    D.  Verify the project stakeholders needs are documented in the work breakdown structure (WBS)
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    One of the team members assigned to a project is not performing well. The team member is new
    and is not experienced in the type of work involved with this project. Which of the following is the
    BEST response to this situation?
    A.  Ask other members to help.
    B.  Assign the team member to another project.
    C.  Talk to the team member to encourage better performance.
    D.  Arrange for training for the team member
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    Which of the following are common causes of project team conflict? (Select TWO).
    A.  Project schedule
    B.  Competing resource demands
    C.  Project budget
    D.  Varying work styles
    E.  Time zone difference
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 8
    In an attempt to make a deadline, a North American project manager is able to procure
    emergency funding for additional people. The resources are located in Europe. Which of the
    following project components will have to be updated to reflect working with a new time zone
    location?
    A.  Communication plan
    B.  Risk management plan
    C.  Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
    D.  Project scope statement
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    Two employees will not work on the same project together. The project manager tells the
    employees to talk to their supervisors because the supervisors recommended they work together.
    This is an example of which of the following conflict resolution styles?

    A.  Withdrawing
    B.  Forcing
    C.  Accepting
    D.  Compromising
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    A project manager needs to identify uncertain events during the planning phase. Which of the
    following documents would be the BEST source of this information?
    A.  Quality log
    B.  Risk register
    C.  Issues log
    D.  Responsibility assignment math
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    A project manager notices that status meetings are poorly attended and that one or two team
    member try to dominate the meetings. Which of the following should the project manager do to
    make the project status meetings more productive? (Select TWO).
    A.  Include agenda items in the meeting invitation.
    B.  Ensure that the meetings start and end on time.
    C.  Provide criticism to poor team performers.
    D.  Allow the team members to set the tone of the meeting.
    E.  Discuss issues during the meeting until they are resolved.
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 12
    Two SMEs disagree with the designed plan for a particular component. The project will be
    delayed if the plan is not approved today. The project manager demands the SMEs work together
    to incorporate their modifications by the close of business today. Which of the following resolution
    techniques was used?
    A.  Negotiating
    B.  Forcing
    C.  Smoothing
    D.  Compromise
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following can the project manager do to manage scope creep?
    A.  Be open minded to new ideas to the project.
    B.  Be flexible about what needs to be done to complete the project.

    C.  Be specific when defining project objectives in the project plan.
    D.  Be positive when approached with changes to ensure customer satisfaction.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following is the purpose of a milestone schedule?
    A.  A detailed summary of the project milestones that need to be achieved.
    B.  A summary level timetable of the major project milestones.
    C.  A summary of the anticipated milestones and the issues identified for the project.
    D.  A detailed summary of the anticipated milestones and risks identified for the project.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    A project change is approved by the Change Control Board that modifies the project scope.
    Which of the following is the NEXT step that the project
    A.  Construct a detailed plan to implement the change.
    B.  Analyze the Impact of the change request.
    C.  Document the request in the change control log.
    D.  Request a meeting with the project sponsor to discuss scope creep.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 16
    Which of the following is described when a company requires version control of project
    documents?
    A.  Decision oversight
    B.  Regulatory compliance
    C.  Internal process compliance
    D.  Change management controls
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 17
    The method of cost-estimating whereby the costs of the individual work packages are aggregated
    to form the full cost-estimate is called:
    A.  parametric estimating.
    B.  bottom-up estimating.
    C.  expert judgment.
    D.  analogous estimating.
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 18
    Which of the following shows the number of communication channels for a team with twelve
    stakeholders?
    A.  56
    B.  66
    C.  72
    D.  132
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 19
    Which of the following represents the EAC of an ongoing project with an AC of $100,000, a CV of
    $10,000 and an ETC of $50,000?
    A.  $90,000
    B.  $140,000
    C.  $150,000
    D.  $160,000
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 20
    A project has been cancelled during the execution phase. Which of the following steps should be
    taken?
    A.  Continue to work the project.
    B.  Finish the project charter and project plan.
    C.  Complete lessons learned document.
    D.  Develop the project transition plan.
    Answer: C

    New Updated  JK0-017 Exam Questions from AmazonExam JK0-017 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:JK0-017 http://www.amazonexam.com/JK0-017.html

    84 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: JK0-017 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam JK0-017 CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.