• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam JK0-016 CompTIA E2C Network+ (2009 Edition) Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  JK0-016 Exam Questions from AmazonExam JK0-016 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:JK0-016 http://www.amazonexam.com/JK0-016.html

    QUESTION 1
    In the OSI model, which of the following layers would be the cause of a session time-out while
    browsing the web?
    A.  Layer 2
    B.  Layer 3
    C.  Layer 5
    D.  Layer 7
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
    A.  WAP
    B.  Hub
    C.  Switch
    D.  Router
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following does a star ring topology use for data transfer?
    A.  CSMA/CD
    B.  CSMA/CA
    C.  CHAP
    D.  Token passing
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    On a Windows network, users are reporting that they cannot access any network resources. The
    users can ping the IP address and connect to the network resource using the IP address. Which
    of the following is the cause of the problem?
    A.  The file server is offline.
    B.  The DNS server is not resolving correctly.
    C.  The DHCP server is not assigning correct IP addresses.
    D.  The domain controller is not responding.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following is a valid IP address in the public addressing scheme?
    A.  10.20.1.1
    B.  168.192.10.1
    C.  233.10.20.1

    D.  172.20.10.1
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    A computer configured to use DHCP cannot locate a DHCP server. Automatic Private IP Address
    (APIPA) will assign which of the following addresses?
    A.  172.16.1.25
    B.  169.254.1.25
    C.  10.16.1.25
    D.  192.168.1.25
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    A user reports that when the phone rings in their house the wireless on their laptops becomes
    disconnected. Which of the following BEST describes the issue?
    A.  The cordless phones are plugged into same outlet as the router
    B.  The cordless phones are 5.8Ghz which interferes with wireless
    C.  The cordless phones are 2.4Ghz which interferes with wireless
    D.  The cordless phones are plugged into the RJ-11 jack
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    For an enterprise to use one of the reserved private IP address ranges, as best practice they
    should coordinate with:
    A.  their legal department.
    B.  IANA
    C.  IEEE
    D.  their IT department.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following network protocols is used to ensure consistent time across network
    devices on the domain?
    A.  NTP
    B.  FTP
    C.  RTP
    D.  IGMP
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 10
    30.0.78 over a maximum of 30 hops 1 <1 ms <1 ms172.30.0.78
    A.  tracert
    B.  ping
    C.  arp
    D.  netstat
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    A network technician is installing a small wireless network. A requirement is that individual users
    must authenticate using usernames and passwords. Which of the following technologies would
    support users authenticating with encrypted usernames and passwords?
    A.  WPA TLS
    B.  WPA PEAP
    C.  64-bit WEP
    D.  128-bit WEP
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following cables would a technician make in order to identify a physical interface
    problem?
    A.  Serial
    B.  Loopback
    C.  Rollover
    D.  Console
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    A second network card in a server that activates if the primary card fails is an example of which of
    the following network performance optimization?
    A.  Load balancing
    B.  QoS
    C.  High availability
    D.  Fault tolerance
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    A user reports that the wireless network is slow and is able to see and access shared folders that
    are unknown to the user. Which of the following is the cause of the problem?
    A.  The SSID broadcast is disabled.

    B.  Wireless router is improperly configured.
    C.  The user is connecting to the wrong SSID.
    D.  The wireless NIC is defective.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following security mitigation techniques is the MOST effective against zero-day
    attacks?
    A.  Update antivirus definitions
    B.  MAC filtering
    C.  Effective security policies
    D.  User awareness training
    Answer: D

    New Updated  JK0-016 Exam Questions from AmazonExam JK0-016 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:JK0-016 http://www.amazonexam.com/JK0-016.html

    119 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: JK0-016 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam JK0-016 CompTIA E2C Network+ (2009 Edition) Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.