• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ITILF2011 The ITIL Foundation – 2011 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ITILF2011 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ITILF2011 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ITILF2011 http://www.amazonexam.com/ITILF2011.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?
    A.  Process owner
    B.  Change manager
    C.  Service manager
    D.  Process practitioner
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT
    infrastructure?
    A.  Service level management
    B.  IT operations management
    C.  Capacity management
    D.  Incident management
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
    A.  Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge
    B.  Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom
    C.  Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data
    D.  Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service
    be defined?
    A.  Service design: Design the processes
    B.  Service strategy: Develop the offerings
    C.  Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
    D.  Service operation: IT operations management
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
    A.  Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often
    undocumented
    B.  Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
    C.  Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do

    D.  Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
    A.  To identify patterns of business activity
    B.  To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
    C.  To secure funding to manage the provision of services
    D.  To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of "the four Ps". What are these
    four Ps?
    A.  People, process, partners, performance
    B.  Performance, process, products, plans
    C.  People, process, products, partners
    D.  People, products, plans, partners
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
    A.  Allows higher volumes of successful change
    B.  Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
    C.  Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
    D.  Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make
    their customers successful
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?
    A.  Incident and financial management
    B.  Change and release and deployment management
    C.  Incident and event management
    D.  Knowledge and service level management
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change

    that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
    A.  Change proposal
    B.  Change policy
    C.  Service request
    D.  Risk register
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?
    1. Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the
    incident
    2. Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident
    A.  1 only
    B.  2 only
    C.  Both of the above
    D.  Neither of the above
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?
    A.  PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities
    B.  IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA
    C.  Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA
    D.  Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?
    A.  Roles
    B.  Inputs and outputs
    C.  Functions
    D.  Metrics
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and
    dependencies of all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
    A.  Service level management

    B.  Service catalogue management
    C.  Demand management
    D.  Service transition
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    A process owner has been identified with an "I" in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following
    would be expected of them?
    A.  Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
    B.  Perform an activity
    C.  Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
    D.  Manage an activity
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    Which of the following are objectives of service level management?
    1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be
    provided
    2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services
    provided
    3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
    4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could
    operate in
    A.  1, 2 and 3 only
    B.  1 and 2 only
    C.  1, 2 and 4 only
    D.  All of the above
    Answer: A

    New Updated  ITILF2011 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ITILF2011 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ITILF2011 http://www.amazonexam.com/ITILF2011.html

    102 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ITILF2011 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ITILF2011 The ITIL Foundation – 2011 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.