• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ISEB-SWT2 ISTQB-ISEB Certified Tester Foundation Level Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ISEB-SWT2 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ISEB-SWT2 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ISEB-SWT2 http://www.amazonexam.com/ISEB-SWT2.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which one of the following is true of software development models?
    A.  There are always four test levels in the V-model.
    B.  In a Rapid Application Development (RAD) project, there are four test levels for each iteration.
    C.  In Agile development models, the number of test levels for an iteration can vary depending on the project.
    D.  There must be at least four test levels for any software development model.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    Four testers have each submitted an incident report in which each reported a problem with the
    User log-on process. User log-on is a critical component of the system. The table below
    describes the four defect reports submitted.

    image
    Which Tester has reported the incident MOST effectively, considering the information and priority
    they have supplied?
    A.  Tester 3
    B.  Tester 1
    C.  Tester 2
    D.  Tester 4
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    The flow graph below shows the logic of a program for which 100% statement coverage and
    100% decision coverage is required on exit from component testing.

    image

    The following test cases have been run:
    – Test Case 1 covering path A, B, D, G
    – Test Case 2 covering path A, B, D, E, F, E, F, E, F, E, G
    – Test Case 3 covering path A, C, D, E, F, E, G
    Which of the following statements related to coverage is correct?
    A.  Statement coverage is 100%; decision coverage is 100%.
    B.  Statement coverage is less than 100%; decision coverage is 100%.
    C.  Statement coverage is 100%; decision coverage is less than 100%.
    D.  Statement coverage and decision coverage are both less than 100%.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following is a purpose of the review kick off activity?
    A.  Explain the objectives
    B.  Select the personnel group
    C.  Document results
    D.  Define entry and exit criteria
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following types of defect are typically found in reviews rather than in dynamic
    testing?
    a. Deviations from standards.
    b. Defects in interface implementation.
    c. Poor maintainability of code.
    d. Poor performance of the system.
    e. Defects in requirements.
    A.  a, c and e.
    B.  a, b and d.
    C.  b, d and e.
    D.  a, c and d.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    During which activity of the Fundamental Test Process test process do you review the test basis?
    A.  Evaluating exit criteria and reporting.
    B.  Test implementation and execution
    C.  Test analysis and design
    D.  Test planning and control
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    How is the scope of maintenance testing assessed?
    A.  Scope is related to the risk, size of the changes and size of the system under test
    B.  Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
    C.  Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
    D.  Scope is related to the number of system users affected by the change.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following BEST describes a data-driven approach to the use of test execution tools?
    A.  Monitoring response times when the system contains a specified amount of data
    B.  Manipulation of databases and files to create test data
    C.  Using a generic script that reads test input data from a file
    D.  Recording test scripts and playing them back
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    From a Testing perspective, what are the MAIN purposes of Configuration Management?

    a. Identifying the version of software under test.
    b. Controlling the version of testware items.
    c. Developing new testware items.
    d. Tracking changes to testware items.
    e. Analysing the need for new testware items.
    A.  b, d and e.
    B.  b, c and d.
    C.  a, b and d.
    D.  a, c and e.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    What is the USUAL sequence for performing the following activities during the Fundamental Test
    Process?
    a. Analyse the test basis documents.
    b. Define the expected results.
    c. Create the test execution schedule.
    d. Establish the traceability of the test conditions
    A.  d, a, c, b
    B.  a, d, b, c
    C.  a, b, c, d
    D.  a, b, d, c   
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following statements is true?
    A.  Testing cannot prove that software is incorrect.
    B.  Testing can prove that software is either correct or incorrect.
    C.  Testing cannot prove that software is correct.
    D.  Testing can prove that software is correct.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    Which ADDITIONAL test level could be introduced into a standard V-model after system testing?
    A.  System Integration Testing
    B.  Acceptance Testing
    C.  Regression Testing
    D.  Component Integration Testing
    Answer: A

     

    New Updated  ISEB-SWT2 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ISEB-SWT2 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ISEB-SWT2 http://www.amazonexam.com/ISEB-SWT2.html

    80 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ISEB-SWT2 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ISEB-SWT2 ISTQB-ISEB Certified Tester Foundation Level Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.