• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ISEB-PM1 Foundation Certificate in Project Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ISEB-PM1 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ISEB-PM1 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ISEB-PM1 http://www.amazonexam.com/ISEB-PM1.html

    QUESTION 1
    The Java development of a project is outsourced to India. The project schedule is starting to slip.
    What is the LEAST likely cause of the slippage?
    A.  Lack of competent programmers
    B.  Cultural influences
    C.  Internationalization
    D.  Communication
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    A project manager has made a change to the project. What should she do NEXT?
    A.  Assign resources.
    B.  Revise the project management plan and/or project documents.
    C.  Evaluate impact.
    D.  Request change control board involvement.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    A work authorization system can be used to:
    A.  Manage who does each activity.
    B.  Manage when and in what sequence work is done.
    C.  Manage when each activity is done.
    D.  Manage who does each activity and when it is done.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    A project team member tells you that she went to her project manager with a good idea for a
    useful change to the project. Instead of giving her approval to make the change, the project
    manager asked her to write a report describing the benefits of the change. What is the MOST
    appropriate advice for the situation?
    A.  The project manager is being unreasonable and should do that kind of work herself.
    B.  Remind the project manager that the benefit cost analysis for the project was done during
    project planning.
    C.  A project manager must be able to weigh the benefits of the change versus the costs and
    compare them to other possible changes. The team member should do what was asked.
    D.  The team member should do what was asked because this sort of information must be given
    to the project sponsor to make the change.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    A project manager has finished the project. He knows that the project scope has been completed

    and is within cost and time objectives set by management. Management, however, says that the
    project is a failure, because the original schedule was for 27 weeks and the project was
    completed in 33 weeks. If the project baseline was 33 weeks, the project is a success because:
    A.  It only had six weeks of changes.
    B.  It was completed within the baseline.
    C.  There were so few changes.
    D.  There was good communication control.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    Your company has just presented its new five-year strategic plan. You have received a new
    product request from a customer that is in line with the previous five-year strategic plan, but it
    does not meet the objectives of the new plan. The product description seems to have a valid
    business driver and to be a straightforward development effort. As project manager, what is the
    BEST course of action?
    A.  Do a benefit cost analysis of the project and submit it for management approval.
    B.  Submit the new product request to the PMO for review and approval before proceeding.
    C.  Inform the customer of the change in corporate direction and ask him/her to take another look
    at the project.
    D.  Request a project charter from management and begin a WBS.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    The performing organization is trying to decide whether to split the contracts department and
    assign procurement responsibilities to departments directly responsible for the projects. A
    procurement professional might not want this split to occur because they would lose
    ___________ in a decentralized contracting environment.
    A.  Standardized company project management practices
    B.  Loyalty to the project
    C.  Experience
    D.  Access to others with similar expertise
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    Linear programming is an example of what type of project selection criteria?
    A.  Constrained optimization
    B.  Comparative approach
    C.  Benefit measurement
    D.  Impact analysis
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 9
    A project manager has just been assigned to a new project and has been given the approved
    project charter. The FIRST thing the project manager must do is:
    A.  Create a project scope statement.
    B.  Confirm that all the stakeholders have had input to the scope.
    C.  Analyze project risk.
    D.  Begin work on a project management plan.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    A person is writing a document identifying the business need for a project and is including a
    description of the product created by the project. She includes a list of stakeholders and pre
    assigned resources. What is the role of this person on the project?
    A.  The project manager for the project or a company functional manager
    B.  A member of the project management team working at the direction of the project manager
    C.  The sponsor or the project manager
    D.  A manager or executive in the organization who is higher in the corporate hierarchy than the
    project manager
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Generally, when is the BEST time to create a procurement management plan?
    A.  After the contract is signed
    B.  Preceding the Conduct Procurement process
    C.  During project initiating
    D.  When updating the procurement management plan
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    All the following are needed to create the WBS EXCEPT:
    A.  Organizational process assets.
    B.  Quality measurements.
    C.  Requirements documentation.
    D.  Project scope statement.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following is a KEY output of the Verify Scope process?
    A.  A more complete scope management plan
    B.  Customer acceptance of project deliverables

    C.  Improved schedule estimates
    D.  An improved project management information system
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    A project manager discovers that two team members discussed what was needed to complete a
    work package on the project and made many changes to the project scope. The work package is
    now completed and the team members are planning to go on to the next work package. In looking
    at what was done, the project manager determines that the work does NOT meet the
    requirements of the project. What is the BEST course of action for the project manager?
    A.  Add another work package, formatted with the correct scope, to the project.
    B.  Refuse the submittal of the work package.
    C.  Have the team begin the work package again and include the incident in their performance
    reviews.
    D.  Ask the team member’s manager to assign different people to the work package.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    You are the project manager on an information technology project on which you and the sponsor
    have already approved the scope. An information specialist on your team, after having lunch with
    a low ranking customer representative working with him on a software project, learns that a
    simple alteration in the display would be a great addition to the project. The information specialist
    installs the change with no negative effect on the project schedule and at no additional cost. What
    action should be taken?
    A.  The information specialist should be recognized for exceeding customer expectations without
    affecting project cost or schedule.
    B.  The project manager should add an activity to the project management plan with no
    associated time.
    C.  The information specialist should be told that his behavior was unacceptable, as it may have
    negatively affected the overall project.
    D.  The project manager should create a change control form and have the customer approve the
    change since the change has already been made.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    Which of the following is NOT included in a schedule change control system?
    A.  Approval levels necessary for authorizing changes
    B.  Tracking systems
    C.  Paperwork necessary for making changes
    D.  Limitations on the scope of changes
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 17

    Which of the following is generally the MOST CORRECT use of a project network diagram?
    A.  Showing the project schedule
    B.  Documenting activity interdependencies
    C.  Defining project resources
    D.  Defining the project costs
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    In an activity-on-node diagram, the nodes represent:
    A.  Work packages.
    B.  Activities.
    C.  Dependencies.
    D.  Discretionaries.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 19
    A project has seven activities: A, B, C, D, E, F, and G. Activities A, B, and D can start anytime.
    Activity A takes 3 weeks, Activity B takes 5 weeks, and Activity D takes 11 weeks. Activities A
    and B must be completed before Activity C can start. Activity C requires 6 weeks to complete.
    Activities B, C, and D must be completed before Activity E can start. Activity E requires 2 weeks.
    Activity F takes 4 weeks and can start as soon as Activity C is completed. Activity E must be
    completed before Activity G starts. Activity G requires 3 weeks. Activities F and G must be
    completed for the project to be completed. Which activities have float available?
    A.  Activity A has two weeks float, activity F has one week.
    B.  Activity F has one week float.
    C.  There is no float available in the project.
    D.  Activity A has eight weeks float.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 20
    An activity-on-node (AON) network diagram shows the following activities on two critical paths;
    Start, D, E, J, L, End and Start, D, E, G, I, L, End. Each activity is at least three days in duration,
    except for activity L, which is one day in duration. If you are directed to reduce the project by one
    day, which activities are MOST likely to change?
    A.  Activity L
    B.  Activity E or activity J
    C.  Activity G or activity I
    D.  Activity D or activity E
    Answer: D

    New Updated  ISEB-PM1 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ISEB-PM1 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ISEB-PM1 http://www.amazonexam.com/ISEB-PM1.html

    81 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ISEB-PM1 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ISEB-PM1 Foundation Certificate in Project Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.