• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ISEB-BA1 Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 28, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ISEB-BA1 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ISEB-BA1 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ISEB-BA1 http://www.amazonexam.com/ISEB-BA1.html

    QUESTION 1
    Business rules define how actions are to be performed. Under which of the following headings
    are business rules considered?
    A. Explicit or implicit management statements,
    B. Statutory and internal policies.
    C. Constraints and operational guidance.
    D. Negotiable and non-negotiable limitations.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    What does the O’ stand for in the CATVVOE analysis?
    A. The objectives of the business system under review.
    B. The opportunities for change in the business system under review.
    C. The organisation of the business system under review.
    D. The owner of the business system under review.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    In a particular organisation it is common practice to call all managers by their first name. It is part
    of the culture of the organisation. Newcomers are quickly corrected if they do not follow this
    informal approach. What would knowing about this convention be classified as in Requirements
    Engineering?
    A. Explicit individual knowledge.
    B. Tacit individual knowledge.
    C. Explicit corporate knowledge.
    D. Tacit corporate knowledge.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    In which of the following business analysis areas does the traditional systems analyst role
    primarily operate?
    A. Quantifying costs and benefits.
    B. Defining the needs of the business.
    C. Implementing business changes.
    D. Specifying IT system requirements.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    A batch program runs every night to raise invoices. The next day these invoices are posted out to
    customers by a clerk. Customers pay the invoices with cheques. The cheques are then banked
    by a clerk. In this scenario, which of the following represents a business event?

    A. System prints invoices.
    B. Clerk sends invoices to customers.
    C. Customer’s cheque is received.
    D. Clerk banks the cheque.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following investigation techniques involves following a user for one or two days in
    order to find out what a particular job entails?
    A. Scenario analysis.
    B. Protocol analysis.
    C. Shadowing.
    D. Activity sampling.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    A system holds information about an employee; Mike Berry. Which of the following is Mike Berry
    an example of?
    A. An attribute.
    B. An object.
    C. A class.
    D. An operation.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    An analyst is defining the requirements for an online booking system and wishes to show the
    business managers the look and feel of the system in order to elicit usability requirements. What
    investigation technique should the analyst use?
    A. Workshops.
    B. Interviewing.
    C. Ethnographic study
    D. Prototyping.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    A business analyst has identified that one of the use cases on a use case diagram contains a
    large amount of optional processing. This optional processing is so large that he has decided to
    remove it to a separate use case which can be called by the original use case if required. How
    should the original use case be linked to the new use case?
    A. By a broken, arrowed line stereotyped with the word <<include>>.

    B. By a broken, arrowed line stereotyped with the word <<uses>>.
    C. By a solid line with no arrowhead or stereotype.
    D. By a broken, arrowed line stereotyped with the word <<extend>>.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    An organisation called Quality Signs’ makes display signs for commercial customers. Which of
    the following are MOST likely to be the Actors in a CATWOE analysis?
    A. The Managing Director of Quality Signs.
    B. The sign makers of Quality Signs.
    C. The competitors of Quality Signs.
    D. The customers of Quality Signs.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following models shows the driving and resisting forces of change?
    A. Force field analysis.
    B. Five forces model.
    C. Power/impact grid.
    D. Learning cycle.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following statements is TRUE?
    A. The IRR of every project is based on it achieving a Net Present Value of zero.
    B. It is preferable for the calculated IRR of a project to be below bank interest rates,
    C. Discounted cash flows do not usually take into account the time value of money.
    D. When comparing two projects, the one with the lower NPV should be preferred.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following techniques can be used to pull together the results of an analysis of the
    external and internal business environment of an organisation?
    A. SWOT analysis.
    B. Resource audit.
    C. Five-forces model.
    D. Balanced business scorecard.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 14
    The following requirement has been identified; The system must be able to record customer
    payments’. What type of requirement is this?
    A. A functional requirement.
    B. A non-functional requirement.
    C. A general requirement.
    D. A technical requirement.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following BEST describes an ethnographic study?
    A. A study which uses prototype graphical screens to demonstrate a user requirement.
    B. A study of users in their workplace undertaking representative simulated scenarios.
    C. A study where the analyst spends an extended period of time in the target environment.
    D. A study which ensures that the needs of a wide range of ethnic groups are considered.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    Which stage of the Requirements Engineering process is concerned with tracking requirements
    from inception to implementation?
    A. Requirements documentation
    B. Requirements management
    C. Requirements validation.
    D. Requirements analysis.
    Answer: B

    New Updated  ISEB-BA1 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ISEB-BA1 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ISEB-BA1 http://www.amazonexam.com/ISEB-BA1.html

    106 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ISEB-BA1 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ISEB-BA1 Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.