• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP2-T26 Servicing HP BladeSystem Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 28, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP2-T26 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP2-T26 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP2-T26 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP2-T26.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which memory configuration types are supported in the Gen8 ProLiant Blade servers? (Select two.)
    A. DDR2
    B. SODIMM
    C. SDIMM
    D. RDIMM
    E. UDIMM
    Answer: DE
    QUESTION 2
    Your customer has a business critical HP BladeSystem enclosure and wants to protect it with
    additional service coverage. The company’s requirements are 24×7 and functionality must be
    restored within a defined time.
    Which HP Service offering is needed to fulfill the customer’s requirements?
    A. HP Critical Advantage L3
    B. HP Proactive Select 30 Credit
    C. HP 6 hour Hardware Support Onsite Call-to-Repair Service
    D. HP 24×7 hour Response, Hardware Support Onsite Service
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    After replacement of a BL460c G7 system board, the server is unable to connect to an external
    shared storage through the SAS interface. Other similar servers in the same enclosure are in
    working condition.
    What should you check to verify that the physical hardware connectivity is connected?
    A. blade server port mapping for theIOmodule connectivity to the interconnect module
    B. ACU of the server blade for storage status
    C. external storage power status
    D. blade server iLO for hardware information detected by the management processor
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    You installed an FC HBA in mezzanine slot 2 of a BL460c G6 in a c7000 enclosure. In which
    interconnect bays should the FC interconnect be installed?
    A. 1 and 2
    B. 3 and 4
    C. 5 and 6
    D. 7 and 8
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5

    How many half-height blades can you install in the enclosure shown?

    image

    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 6
    D. 8
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Where can you verify the status of an external DVD-ROM drive in a c7000 enclosure?
    A. Active Health Log
    B. Virtual SAS Manager

    C. Integrated Management Log
    D. Insight Display
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    You are installing a new HP BladeSystem c7000 enclosure. The customer wants to configure the
    iLO and interconnect IPs so that they are automatically maintained during a hardware swap.
    How should you configure the enclosure?
    A. Use the Insight Display fixed IP feature.
    B. Use Enclosure-Based IP Addressing.
    C. Use Insight Control Server Deployment to configure the enclosure.
    D. Configure the IP on each device and enable enclosure IP mode.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    A customer is installing a new drive in a BL460c Gen8. None of the LEDs on the drive are lit. What
    is a possible cause?
    A. The customer used a third party drive.
    B. Dynamic Power Saving disables LEDs.
    C. The backplane port is disabled in system ROM.
    D. There is no activity on the drive.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    What should you use to check the overall health status of all the BL460c Gen8 servers you recently
    installed in a c7000 enclosure?
    A. Power Manager
    B. Array Configuration Utility
    C. Onboard Administrator
    D. Insight Control Server Deployment
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    Which step must be done after the system board is replaced on a BL460C G6?
    A. Re-enter the serial number.
    B. Clear NVRAM.
    C. Enable ASR.
    D. Reconfigure array.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 11
    A customer has a c7000 enclosure that is fully populated with BL680c blades. Two months after
    the initial installation, the rack initiates a thermal shutdown. When diagnosing the problem, you find
    there is not enough space to get behind the unit. You pull all the units out but find no problems with
    the chassis, blades, or their cooling systems.
    What is a potential cause for the thermal shutdown?
    A. The rack is too close to the cold air outlet. The hot air area is too large, and the cooling system is
    unable to recirculate the hot air effectively.
    B. The blade enclosure’s fan system is not strong enough to remove the thermal heat generated in a
    fully populated enclosure.
    C. The cooling system temperature in the data center is set too low This results in the enclosure cooling
    fan system rotating at a lower RPM and not removing enough of the thermal heat.
    D. There is insufficient air circulation causing hot air from the rear of rack to be fed back to the equipment
    through the front of the rack.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    You need to capture the configuration and support dump of several Virtual Connect domains. Which
    tool can be used to perform this action from a central system?
    A. Insight Control
    B. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
    C. Virtual Connect Support Utility
    D. Systems Insight Manager
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 13
    How does humidity affect a data center? (Select two.)
    A. The potential for condensation increases when humidity increases.
    B. When humidity decreases within the data center, flexible joints become fragile.
    C. When humidity increases, the potential for ESD increases.
    D. The potential for condensation decreases when humidity decreases.
    E. When humidity increases within the data center, flexible joints become fragile.
    F. When humidity decreases, the potential for ESD increases.
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 14
    Both the c3000 and c7000 chassis have a capacity for a maximum of six power supplies. Which
    feature does the c3000 have that differentiates it?
    A. 2400W power supplies
    B. 12 v DC output
    C. 200-240VAC
    D. 1200W power supplies

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    After executing a troubleshooting plan, which tools may provide indications of a successful remedy
    in step 5 of the 6-step HP Troubleshooting Methodology? (Select two.)
    A. HP Screwdriver Toolkit
    B. Integrated Management Log (IML)
    C. MSDN Toolkit
    D. MSCOIMFIG
    E. OS Event Log
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 16
    Step 5 of the 6-Step HP Troubleshooting Methodology requires verification that the repair was
    successful. Which authorized tool provides this information for ProLiant servers?
    A. HP ProLiant Support Pack (PSP)
    B. HP SUM
    C. HP ServicePack for ProLiants (SPP)
    D. HP Offline Diagnostics Utility
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 17
    What should you do to replace a defective Standby Onboard Administrator (OA) in a c7000
    enclosure?
    A. Move the Active OA to Standby bay, then replace the OA.
    B. Replace the Standby OA after all server blades are powered off.
    C. Replace the Standby OA only while the enclosure is powered off.
    D. Replace the Standby OA while the enclosure is powered on.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 18
    A customer is experiencing intermittent storage connectivity issues in their BladeSystem
    environment. After collecting the log files from the external storage system and the interconnects,
    you suspect the problem is in the Onboard Administrator configuration. Which step should you take
    next in the troubleshooting process?
    A. Reset the Onboard Administrator to factory defaults.
    B. Develop an optimized action plan.
    C. Escalate the problem.
    D. Run the First Time Setup Wizard.
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 19
    A system engineer wants to replace the c3000 BladeSystem Insight Display. What must be done
    before the engineer can remove it? (Select two.)
    A. The server blade must be removed from the bay.
    B. Onboard Administrator link module must be removed.
    C. The Insight Display data cable must be disconnected.
    D. The Onboard Administrator tray must be removed.
    E. The enclosure cover to access Insight Display must be removed.
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 20
    You want to connect to a ProLiant Server Blade that has the iLO port available. What must you do
    to connect a laptop for a direct connection to the Onboard Administrator?
    A. Connect a hub/switch between the laptop and the ProLiant Server Blade iLO port.
    B. Use a CAT 5 cross-over cable.
    C. Use a standard CAT 5 cable.
    D. Use a CAT 5e cable.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 21
    Which CLI commands can be used to determine if networking has been configured properly in
    Windows? (Select two.)
    A. netconfig
    B. netstat
    C. ipstat
    D. ipconfig
    E. ifconfig
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 22
    What happens during a Virtual Connect configuration restore?
    A. The configuration restores without causing any service interruption to the server blades.
    B. There is service interruption during the restore of the configuration.
    C. A reboot of the entire enclosure is required for the new configuration to take effect.
    D. A reboot of the Onboard Administrator is required in order to re-establish communication to the
    Virtual Connect module.
    Answer: C

    New Updated  HP2-T26 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP2-T26 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP2-T26 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP2-T26.html

    100 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP2-T26 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP2-T26 Servicing HP BladeSystem Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.