• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP2-Q04 Selling HP Integrity Server Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 25, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP2-Q04 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP2-Q04 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP2-Q04 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP2-Q04.html

    QUESTION 1
    What are typical application deployment savings that customers could expect the Alinean Return
    on Investment and Total Cost of Ownership templates to report?
    A. 50%
    B. 60%
    C. 75%
    D. 99%
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    How does FlexFabric dramatically simplify hierarchical, complex and inflexible networking?
    A. by moving network intelligence away from the server edge and closer to the core
    B. by moving network intelligence away from the core and closer to the server edge
    C. by moving network resources away from the core and closer to the server edge
    D. by moving network resources away from the server edge and closer to the core
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    How does a Converged Infrastructure directly link business and IT?
    A. It matches the supply of IT resources with the demand for business applications in an optimal
    way.
    B. It allows IT to manage resources efficiently, allocating physical and virtual resources on a highly
    planned basis.
    C. It ensures that downtime is reduced, making business more predictable.
    D. It allows system deployments to be more rapid, thereby providing significant savings for the
    business.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    What are typical cost reductions that the Alinean Return on Investment and Total Cost of
    Ownership templates can deliver to customers?
    A. a 38% cost reduction
    B. a 62% cost reduction
    C. a 50% cost reduction
    D. an 80% cost reduction
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    What should not be addressed until the latter stages of BCS sales discussions?
    A. Return on Investment

    B. Payback
    C. Product Functionality
    D. Overall efficiency improvements
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Approximately which percentage of IT budgets are some companies spending on operations
    rather than on innovation or strategic needs?
    A. 60%
    B. 70%
    C. 75%
    D. 80%
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    What is the main benefit that the HP Visioning Workshop provides to customers?
    A. It helps customers create the concept for a technology infrastructure that better aligns with their
    business.
    B. It helps customers understand the technology infrastructure they will implement in their CI rollout.
    C. It helps HP and Partner organizations create a comprehensive plan for the customer,
    recommending specific services.
    D. It helps the customer accelerate the launch of business initiatives and mitigate risk during the
    infrastructure transformation.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    Why do aging traditional datacenter architectures have a significant business impact?
    A. They have too many servers.
    B. They require large numbers of system administrators.
    C. A lack of standardization impedes automation and governance.
    D. There are not enough virtual servers.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    Server virtualization does not always deliver the expected benefits to businesses. Which
    statement best describes HP’s approach to solving the problems?
    A. Data centers need to be redesigned to take advantage of new technology.
    B. Manual processes need to be automated and management controls tightened.
    C. Hardware, software and services need to be managed more effectively.
    D. More planning needs to take place when deploying virtual servers.

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following is critical in relation to SMART objectives?
    A. You must ensure all SMART objectives are covered before the end of the meeting.
    B. You must ensure that you and your customer have shared SMART objectives.
    C. You must ensure that you confirm the SMART objectives at the start of each meeting or call.
    D. You must ensure that all SMART objectives are linked, in some way, to the solution that you plan
    to offer.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    What is the primary reason for using the "Golden Silence" technique within active listening?
    A. It is the stage that allows the customer to respond to your questions.
    B. Golden silence allows you to think about how to respond to the customer’s responses.
    C. Golden Silence is a pause, after a response from the customer, which may elicit a "golden
    nugget" of extra information.
    D. It is the time when you plan your Summary.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    Why are structured questioning techniques so important in a sales meeting?
    A. They allow a supplier to clarify the stated business need.
    B. They allow a supplier to fully understand the business problem as articulated by the customer.
    C. They allow a supplier to build rapport with the customer, forming the basis of a deeper
    relationship.
    D. They allow a supplier to potentially uncover true "business pain," which may not yet be
    understood by the customer.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    Why is it so important to ask Opinion questions during a sales meeting?
    A. They allow you to gauge whether your product or service is the frontrunner in the bid.
    B. They are a chance to gain feedback on how you are doing.
    C. They establish how the customer views your ideas and suggestions.
    D. They allow you to and the customer to confirm what the next steps are in the sales cycle.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Evidence from customers indicate that many sales meetings result in little progress.

    What is the main reason for this?
    A. The salesperson did not confirm the agenda before the meeting.
    B. The salesperson focused too much on products rather than services.
    C. The salesperson did not spend enough time listening.
    D. The salesperson had not invited the correct people to the meeting.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    As a supplier, you should be aiming for at least "Level 4" on the Business Relationship Pyramid.
    Which statement describes a Supplier:Customer relationship at this level?
    A. As a supplier I am delivering Product to my customer.
    B. As a supplier, I am delivering True Value to my customer.
    C. As a supplier, I am delivering Service Wraparound to my customer.
    D. As a supplier, I am delivering Extensive Service, Product and Support to my customer.
    E. As a supplier, I am delivering Qualified Business Value, and starting to create "stickiness" for my
    customer.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 16
    Why are Verification questions an excellent way to start a Sales meeting?
    A. They enable you to verify the customer needs.
    B. They enable you to check on basic items such as agenda and objectives.
    C. They enable you to verify that the correct decision makers are in the meeting, and call for anyone
    that is absent.
    D. They enable you to check that the business opportunity is stillcurrent, thereby ensuring you do not
    waste your time
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    What should you do if a customer does not add further information when you leave an Active
    Listening pause of one or two seconds? (Select two).
    A. Wait another two seconds until they reply.
    B. Repeat the question to make sure they have understood.
    C. Summarize to show you have listened.
    D. Ask another question.
    E. Ask if there is anything that they have not understood.
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 18
    What are the three key components of the opening stages of a sales meeting? (Select three.)

    A. Budget Identification
    B. Project Resources
    C. Strong Greeting
    D. SMART Objectives
    E. Compelling Business Reason
    F. Opening Statement
    Answer: BDE
    QUESTION 19
    What are the main benefits of diagnosing customers’ needs?
    A. It results in higher average sales per deal.
    B. It will set the salesperson apart from other salespeople in terms of professionalism.
    C. It creates trust between the salesperson and prospective customers.
    D. It enables salespeople to qualify a higher percentage of deals.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 20
    According to the CFO, what is the major change in purchasing behavior that has resulted from
    theeconomic turmoil of 2009/2010?
    A. CFOs are looking for the latest technology, because it will not need to be replaced for a long time.
    B. CFOs are looking upon technology purchases as an investment, one that will deliver a strong
    return and a short payback.
    C. CFOs are now looking for creative financing arrangements on all new purchases.
    D. CFOs are looking for sales techniques that explain how the technology will give the company a
    competitive edge.
    Answer: A

    New Updated  HP2-Q04 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP2-Q04 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP2-Q04 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP2-Q04.html

    94 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP2-Q04 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP2-Q04 Selling HP Integrity Server Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.