• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP2-K31 Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 25, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP2-K31 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP2-K31 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP2-K31 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP2-K31.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which HP intellectual property innovations does StoreOnce deduplication software leverage?
    (Select two.)
    A.  fine-grained, variable chunking
    B.  data sampling
    C.  policy enforcing
    D.  sparse indexing
    E.  locality optimizing
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 2
    Which statement is true about HP Ultrium Tape Blades?
    A.  They can be used with an HP SB40c Storage Blade and connected to the same server blade.
    B.  They are developed exclusively for HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures.
    C.  They use TapeAssure for hardware data encryption.
    D.  They represent five generations of LTO tape blade technology
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    http://h18000.www1.hp.com/products/quickspecs/12729_na/12729_na.HTML (Overview, second
    paragraph)
    QUESTION 3
    What is an advantage of SAS drives over SATA drives?
    A.  greater disk capacity
    B.  higher speed data transfers
    C.  lower cost per GB
    D.  hot-swap capability
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    http://www.iscsi-raid.com/pdfs/SASSATA.pdf (Advantages of Unified Storage, first paragraph)
    QUESTION 4
    In which type of RAID is each disk paired with another specific disk?
    A.  RAID0
    B.  RAID1
    C.  RAID 5
    D.  RAID 6
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    Which feature, included in HP StoreOnce Backup, eliminates redundant data during backups by

    saving a single copy of identical data and replacing any further instances with pointers back to
    that copy?
    A.  deduplication
    B.  dynamic allocation
    C.  dynamic reallocation
    D.  low-bandwidth replication
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://h30507.www3.hp.com/t5/Around-the-Storage-Block-Blog/bg-p/139/label-name/disk-based%20backup (Simply Business protection or small and midsized IT environments, see the
    paragraph)
    QUESTION 6
    What is a logical unit number (LUN)?
    A.  a unique ID used to present a larger or smaller view of disk storage to the server
    B.  a command data block sent by an iSCSI initiator to a target
    C.  an algorithm that determines whether an I/O stream will benefit from caching
    D.  a collection of Fibre Channel adapters (FCAs) that resides in the same virtual server
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    Which type of storage includes an internal RAID controller?
    A.  NAS
    B.  SAN
    C.  DAS
    D.  FibreChannel
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    http://www.petri.co.il/das-nas-san-storage-technologies.htm (DAS, second paragraph)
    QUESTION 8
    Which HP tape technology enables library-based encryption?
    A.  Ultrium 448
    B.  Super DLT II 600GB
    C.  Super DLT 320
    D.  LTO-5 Ultrium 3280
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    Which type of storage uses a host bus adapter (HBA) located in the host server typically with a
    Fibre Channel interface?

    A.  internal
    B.  DAS
    C.  SAN
    D.  NAS
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    http://www.tech-faq.com/hba.html (first paragraph)
    QUESTION 10
    Which type of disk drive provides the highest level of performance?
    A.  ISSD
    B.  IDE
    C.  SCSI
    D.  SATA
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    What is the function of HP StoreOnce Backup?
    A.  provides additional virtual devices and leverages existing EVA infrastructure
    B.  enables administrators to change backup software and monitoring policies
    C.  accelerates backup performance in complex SAN and iSCSI environments
    D.  increases the capacity and thus the complexity of a SAN environment
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    The HP LeftHand 4800 Storage for HP Bladesystem solves the performance issue often
    associated with virtualized server environments. What is the main reason for this performance
    improvement?
    A.  dense spindle count
    B.  immediate access with Virtually Instantaneous Snapclones
    C.  effective utilization of storage space with Virtually Capacity-Free Snapshots
    D.  redundant storage sets
    Answer: A

    New Updated  HP2-K31 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP2-K31 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP2-K31 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP2-K31.html

    97 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP2-K31 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP2-K31 Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.