• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP2-E38 Selling HP Enterprise Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 24, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP2-E38 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP2-E38 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP2-E38 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP2-E38.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which HP service can be used with CloudSystem Matrix to deliver a private cloud within as little
    as 30 days?
    A. HP Cloud Maps
    B. HP Cloud Assure
    C. HP CloudStart
    D. HP CloudSystem Service Provider
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    Which statement best describes what is included with warranty service?
    A. A warranty provides highly proactive, highly responsive and comprehensive services.
    B. A warranty provides protection against manufacturing defects.
    C. A warranty includes all parts and labor costs, but no operating system support.
    D. A warranty provides annual coverage for all software.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Why has private cloud received most of the attention in the enterprise cloud market as opposed
    to buying time hosted in a public cloud?
    A. There are privacy and control concerns with public clouds.
    B. Private cloud has the lowest cost.
    C. Private Cloud offers multiple operating system support.
    D. The deployment time of hybrid cloud is too long.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which element of the HP Converged Infrastructure architecture provides intelligent energy
    management across systems and facilities?
    A. Virtual Resource Pools
    B. Data Center Smart Grid
    C. Matrix Operating Environment
    D. FlexFabric Network
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    According to a survey of CIOs, what is considered the biggest barrier to cloud adoption?
    A. vendor lock-in
    B. performance
    C. concerns about data security

    D. compliance requirements
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which customer situation would suggest that there is an IT sprawl problem?
    A. They are able to efficiently manage their infrastructure with minimal staff.
    B. They have budget available for several strategic projects.
    C. They are dealing with rigid, expensive, and overly complex infrastructures.
    D. They have put solutions and processes in place to resolve the impact of data growth.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    What is a customer benefit of the HP Financial Services Asset Transfer service?
    A. It allows financial management to transfer IT assets to operational expenditure.
    B. It allows customers with no available capital budget to upgrade their IT systems by liquidating
    some of their fixed IT assets.
    C. It enables customers to reduce the cost of capital expenditure in the early stages of IT
    procurement.
    D. It offers an opportunity for the customer to transfer all IT equipment to HP and receive a cash
    infusion to fund further IT assets.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    According to Gartner, which percentage of customers who buy hardware also buy services?
    A. 30%
    B. 40%
    C. 50%
    D. 60%
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    Which term best describes an application service–such as a cloud within a company– that is
    provided only to a specific set of users?
    A. hybrid cloud
    B. multi-vendor cloud
    C. private cloud
    D. public cloud
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 10
    Which statement best describes how HP Financing solutions address much more than cost?
    A. HP Financial Services are available in 60 countries and offer the best option for acquiring new IT
    solutions.
    B. HP makes it easy and economical for customers to deploy world-class technology on terms
    tailored to their unique needs.
    C. HP provides a complete range of services to reduce the cost of buying IT solutions.
    D. HP Leasing solutions can shorten the implementation and project timelines
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    What does HP Integrity Blade Link technology allow customers to do?
    A. Start with a BL460c server and double the capacity with wire-once Virtual Connect.
    B. Start with a ProLiant ML Tower and expand the capacity with DL rack servers.
    C. Start with smaller blades and expand these to double or quadruple the processing power.
    D. Start with Modular Disk system 600 and convert to EVA4400.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    When meeting with your customer’s CFO, which ProLiant G7 proof points would be the most
    appropriate for discussion? (Select two.)
    A. scalability
    B. return on investment
    C. AMD Opteron process features
    D. software licensing parameters
    E. rapid payback
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 13
    Which HP ProLiant server family is optimized for extreme scale-out deployments?
    A. HP ProLiant BL series
    B. HP ProLiant DL series
    C. HP ProLiant ML series
    D. HP ProLiant SL series
    Answer: A

    New Updated  HP2-E38 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP2-E38 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP2-E38 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP2-E38.html

    80 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP2-E38 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP2-E38 Selling HP Enterprise Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.