• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP1-P44 Implementing Advanced Integrity Servers 2009 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 24, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP1-P44 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP1-P44 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP1-P44 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP1-P44.html

    Part: A
    1: Your customer wants a secure operating system with at least a C2 rating. Which operating
    system should you recommend?
    A.OpenVMS
    B.Microsoft Windows Server 2003 EE
    C.Linux
    D.HP-UX
    Correct Answers: A
    2: Your customer does not want to run any proprietary operating systems and is requesting open
    source compliance. Which operating system should you recommend?
    A.OpenVMS
    B.Windows
    C.Linux
    D.HP-UX
    Correct Answers: C
    3: Which memory type is supported on Integrity systems?
    A.ECC EDO RAM
    B.RAMBUS
    C.NON-ECC EDO RAM
    D.ECC SDRAM
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Which supported operating system uses the Special Administrator Console (SAC)?
    A.HP-UX v11.i v2
    B.Microsoft Windows Server 2003 EE
    C.OpenVMS v8.2
    D.Red Hat Linux Advanced Server v3.0
    Correct Answers: B
    5: What is one advantage of IA64 architecture-based Integrity servers compared to IA32 Extended
    Memory 64 Technology (EM64T) architecture-based servers?
    A.Applications can address up to twice the memory.
    B.Memory is bound to one processor, so access times are very fast.
    C.Performance is not negatively impacted when using more than 4GB of memory.
    D.Power consumption of the memory is much lower due to the power control chipsets.
    Correct Answers: C
    6: A customer wants to operate an HP-UX application and a Windows application simultaneously
    on a single server. Which server is the least expensive you can recommend?
    A.rx16xx
    B.rx26xx
    C.rx46xx
    D.rx76xx
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Which supported operating systems offer environments such as Foundation Operating
    Environment (FOE), Enterprise Operating Environment (EOE), and Mission Critical Operating
    Environment (MCOE)? Select TWO.
    A.HP-UX 11i v2
    B.Windows Server 2003 EE
    C.OpenVMS I64 8.2
    D.Red Hat Enterprise Linux AS v2.1
    E.Red Hat Enterprise Linux AS v3.0
    Correct Answers: A C
    8: Which processor architecture is used in Integrity servers?
    A.ARM
    B.RISC
    C.CISC
    D.EPIC
    Correct Answers: D
    9: What is an advantage of the Itanium CPUs that are used in Integrity servers?
    A.parallel execution of instructions
    B.native support for fast 32-bit code execution
    C.integrated PCI Northbridge chip for I/O speed
    D.dedicated, direct-attached SDRAM to each CPU for speed
    Correct Answers: A
    10: Fault management events can be viewed directly on a server as they occur. Which tool
    aggregates information from multiple systems in the data center?
    A.Event Monitoring Service (EMS)
    B.HP Instant Support Enterprise Edition
    C.HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
    D.HP OpenView Storage Area Manager (OVSAM)
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  HP1-P44 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP1-P44 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP1-P44 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP1-P44.html

    152 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP1-P44 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP1-P44 Implementing Advanced Integrity Servers 2009 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.