• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-Y31 Implementing HP Network Infrastructure Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 24, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-Y31 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-Y31 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-Y31 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-Y31.html

    QUESTION 1
    What is an advantage of locating intelligent routing at the edge of an enterprise network instead
    of only in the core?
    A. The edge-oriented strategy supports VRRP and MSTP for default gateway redundancy.
    B. The edge-oriented strategy requires fewer VLANs and networks.
    C. The edge-oriented strategy simplifies route summarization because only routers must support
    VLANs only for directly connected users.
    D. The edge-oriented strategy allows traffic to traverse the network after the routing decisions have
    been made.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    When a router must determine which route to include in its route table, when does the router use
    administrative distance in the decision?
    A. when the router has learned about multiple routes to the same destination from static
    configurations or different routing protocols
    B. when the router has learned about multiple routes from equal-cost paths to the same destination
    C. when the router is configured with static routes to the same destination that specify the same cost
    but different next hop router interfaces
    D. when the router has learned about multiple routes to the same destination from different sources
    using the same routing protocol
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Which statement is true about the HP E5400 zl switch Connection-rate Filtering feature?
    A. It detects threats with both a signature-based engine and an anomaly-based engine that can
    detect zero day attacks.
    B. A connection-rate ACL can be used to allow some or all inbound traffic through a port that has
    been throttled or blocked.
    C. It uses sFlow traffic sampling to determine whether traffic activity represents an intrusion.
    D. The connection-rate filter sensitivity is configurable per port, VLAN, or link aggregation group.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which authentication protocol provides mutual authentication for both the supplicant and the
    authentication server?
    A. Password Authentication Protocol (PAP)
    B. Challenge-Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP)
    C. Microsoft CHAP version 2 (MS-CHAPv2)
    D. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)-Message Digest 5 (MD5)
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 5
    Your CIO wants you to investigate IT defense in depth. What does this mean?
    A. You need to purchase a deep-packet inspection Intrusion Prevention System (IPS).
    B. You need to upgrade your firewalls to next-generation firewalls.
    C. You need to plan a comprehensive strategy that addresses security at many layers.
    D. You need to leverage the network infrastructure built-in security features rather than look for
    appliance-based solutions.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which RADIUS packet includes the Attribute Value Pairs (AVPs) that are applied to customize a
    user connection?
    A. Access-Update
    B. Access-Request
    C. Accounting-Request
    D. Access-Accept
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    Which mechanism enables two parties to agree on a symmetric key on their own without
    transmitting it over the network?
    A. Kerberos
    B. Key Distribution Center (KDC)
    C. Diffie-Hellman exchange
    D. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    A company’s help desk requests access to the web interface of various networking devices. The
    network administrator decides to implement a secure web interface using SSL. Which step is
    necessary to complete this task on an HP E5400 zl switch?
    A. import the certificate authority certificate
    B. configure RADIUS for user login
    C. generate a self-signed certificate
    D. enable SSH
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    What is one security challenge that is specifically addressed by dynamically refreshing encryption
    keys?

    A. Users forget their passwords and forget how to connect.
    B. Hackers are more likely to crack a key when they have many frames encrypted with that key.
    C. Asymmetric keys, which are more secure than symmetric keys, must be distributed dynamically.
    D. Static encryptions keys can protect data’s privacy, but not its integrity.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    You must configure an HP E5406 zl switch to be the Owner of a VRID associated with VLAN 20.
    What must be true of the virtual IP address for the VRID?
    A. It must use an address on a multi-netted VLAN interface.
    B. It must match the router’s address on the VLAN 20 interface.
    C. It must use a classless address.
    D. It must match the address assigned to VLAN 20 on the Backup router.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    How does the Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) improve network availability?
    A. by providing redundant links between edge and core layers
    B. by providing redundant connections to the Internet
    C. by providing backup default gateways for client devices
    D. by supporting the configuration of redundant gateways on VRRP-enabled clients
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    You must provide the capability for the Virtual IP address to be pinged if the Backup router
    assumes the Master role when the Owner router fails. What is necessary to ensure this
    operation?
    A. E8206(config)# router vrrp virtual-ip-ping
    B. E8206(config)# vrrp 10 virtual-ip-ping
    C. E8206(config)# router virtual-ip
    D. E8206(config)# router ospf ip-ping
    Answer: A

    New Updated  HP0-Y31 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-Y31 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-Y31 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-Y31.html

    133 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-Y31 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-Y31 Implementing HP Network Infrastructure Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.