• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-Y23 Deploying HP ProCurve Products Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 24, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-Y23 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-Y23 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-Y23 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-Y23.html

    Part: A
    1: You must define a hostname on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch. Which configuration context
    must you enter to perform this task?
    A.interface
    B.global configuration
    C.manager
    D.operator
    Correct Answers: B
    2: Besides the CLI, which configuration interface enables an administrator to configure a user
    name for access to the Manager privilege level on an HP ProCurve switch?
    A.menu interface
    B.web interface
    C.setup interface
    D.Management Interface Wizard
    Correct Answers: B
    3: What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP ProCurve switch with
    factory default settings?
    ProCurveSwitch# exit
    A.All switch ports are enabled.
    B.The user is logged out of the CLI.
    C.The privilege level moves from Manager to Operator.
    D.The CLI displays an authentication prompt.
    Correct Answers: C
    4: Which options are available at the following prompt in the CLI of an HP ProCurve 3500yl
    switch? (Select three.) 3500yl-24G#
    A.enable IP routing
    B.update switch software
    C.disable ports
    D.erase startup configuration
    E.define management passwords
    F.restart the switch
    G.assign IP address to VLAN interface
    Correct Answers: B D F
    5: You must configure an IP interface on an HP ProCurve switch. Which CLI context will enable
    you to perform this task?
    A.router
    B.manager
    C.CLI passthrough
    D.VLAN
    Correct Answers: D
    6: What is the difference between the output of the following two commands issued at the CLI of
    an HP ProCurve switch? ProCurve Switch# show interface ProCurve Switch# show interface brief
    A.The show interface command provides a dynamic display of port activity.
    The show interface brief command provides a static display of port activity.
    B.The show interface command displays current port statistics.
    The show interface brief command displays parameters such as actual speed and duplex status.
    C.The show interface command shows all friendly names assigned to ports.
    The show interface brief command shows only the port and module designation.
    D.The show interface command provides detailed information about each port configuration,
    including VLAN membership and Spanning command provides detailed information about each
    port? configuration, including VLAN membership and Spanning
    Tree status.
    The show interface brief command provides information only about which ports are enabled and
    which are disabled.
    Correct Answers: B
    7: Which HP ProCurve switch models display the following prompt in the interface configuration
    context? (Select two.) ProCurve Switch(eth-C1)#
    A.2910al
    B.3500yl
    C.5400zl
    D.6600
    E.8200zl
    Correct Answers: C E
    8: What is the effect of the following command issued at the CLI of an HP ProCurve 5406zl
    switch? 5406zl# configure terminal
    A.The CLI moves to the global configuration context.
    B.The CLI provides an interface for configuring persistent terminal variables such as line length.
    C.The CLI displays user input in the terminal.
    D.The CLI displays current configuration parameters.
    Correct Answers: A
    9: Which devices receive outbound LLDP advertisements from an HP ProCurve switch?
    A.all devices with interfaces in VLAN 1
    B.all devices that receive the switch’s broadcasts
    C.all devices directly connected to the switch
    D.all devices in the LLDP multicast group
    Correct Answers: C
    10: Which privilege level is indicated by the following prompt at the CLI of an HP ProCurve
    switch? 3500yl-24G>
    A.operator
    B.interface
    C.global configuration
    D.manager
    Correct Answers: A
    11: You must configure an IP interface for VLAN 22 on an HP ProCurve switch. Besides the IP
    address, which parameter is required?
    A.subnet mask
    B.DNS server
    C.default gateway
    D.port members
    Correct Answers: A
    12: At the CLI of an HP ProCurve 2610-24 switch, you have assigned ports 1-4 to VLAN 50 as
    untagged members. The 2610 is connected through port 24 to a 5406zl with IP routing enabled.
    All other configuration parameters on the 2610 are at default settings. On the 2610, what must you
    do to enable the 5406zl to act as the default gateway for VLAN 50 clients?
    A.Configure the 5406zl to be the default gateway for the 2610.
    B.Define an IP interface in VLAN 50.
    C.Add a static route to the 5406zl to the 2610 route table.
    D.Add port 24 to VLAN 50.
    Correct Answers: D
    13: You have defined VLANs 44 and 45 on an HP ProCurve switch and assigned untagged ports to
    both VLANs. You have defined IP addresses to both VLAN interfaces. You have configured IP
    helper to enable clients in VLAN 44 to receive IP addresses from a DHCP server in VLAN 45.
    What other feature must be enabled before the clients will receive addresses from the server?
    A.RIP
    B.DNS
    C.IP routing
    D.DHCP Relay
    Correct Answers: C
    14: You have defined VLAN 100 and VLAN 101 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch. You have
    added two ports to each VLAN as untagged members. All other switch settings are at defaults.
    What must you do to enable communications between hosts in the two VLANs? (Select two.)
    A.Define an IP address for each VLAN.
    B.Remove all four ports from the Default VLAN.
    C.Define a default gateway for the switch.
    D.Configure static routes to both VLANs.
    E.Enable IP routing globally.
    Correct Answers: A E
    15: You have configured untagged port members of VLAN 55 and VLAN 75 on an HP ProCurve
    8212zl switch. Additionally, you have assigned IP addresses to interfaces in both VLANs.
    However, while testing the configuration, you learn that nodes in the two VLANs cannot ping
    each other. The nodes are configured correctly and connected to the correct ports. What must you
    do on the 8212zl to enable communication between the nodes?
    A.Disable ICMP blocking.
    B.Enable IP routing.
    C.Define a default gateway.
    D.Add connected ports to both VLANs.
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  HP0-Y23 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-Y23 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-Y23 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-Y23.html

    89 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-Y23 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-Y23 Deploying HP ProCurve Products Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.