• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-Y13 ProCurve Network Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 24, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-Y13 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-Y13 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-Y13 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-Y13.html

    Part: A
    1: Which modifications can you make to PCM using the CIP? (Select three.)
    A.modify the color scheme used for PCM windows
    B.add a right-click menu to the Devices List window
    C.add a tab to the Network Management Home page
    D.display third-party SNMP traps in the Events browser
    E.add an authentication method for PCM management users
    Correct Answers: B C D
    2: You have a device that is not natively supported by PCM. You want to allow PCM to manage it.
    You have decided to use the CIP to take advantage of the device management capabilities of PCM.
    What is an example of a PCM capability that can be provided for the device through the CIP?
    A.displaying a Live View of the device
    B.performing endpoint integrity testing of the device
    C.adding IDM attributes that can be applied to device ports
    D.downloading software updates from the ProCurve support site
    Correct Answers: A
    3: Which CIP file type is used to customize the PCM+ user interface by adding a button to the
    global toolbar?
    A.global property
    B.object identifier
    C.image property
    D.user-interface trigger
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Which authentication mechanisms can be supported on an edge device when used with IDM?
    (Select two.)
    A.MAC
    B.WPA
    C.802.1X
    D.local user
    E.switch-to-switch
    Correct Answers: A C
    5: Which IDM options can be enabled or disabled using the IDM Preferences window? (Select
    two.)
    A.monitor only mode
    B.RADIUS server support
    C.enhanced wireless support
    D.802.1X user authentication
    E.only send supported attributes to devices
    Correct Answers: C E
    6: Which information must be specified when installing the IDM agent? (Select two.)
    A.domain or realm name
    B.type of user authentication
    C.DNS name of the user directory
    D.whether a ProCurve NAC 800 is used
    E.IP address of the IDM management server
    Correct Answers: D E
    7: Where does the IDM agent need to be installed?
    A.on the edge switch
    B.on the DHCP server
    C.on the RADIUS server
    D.on the remote PCM+ client
    E.on the Active Directory server
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which information must be specified when installing the IDM management server?
    A.type of RADIUS server
    B.domain or realm name
    C.IP address of the user directory
    D.whether a ProCurve NAC 800 will be used
    Correct Answers: B
    9: What do you do to install the latest released software update for a ProCurve switch using
    PCM+?
    A.Scan the switch using the Configuration Manager.
    B.Run the PCM+ consistency check policy against the switch.
    C.Download the software versions list to the PCM+ management server.
    D.Download the software image file and unpack it in the PCM+ management server’s download
    folder.
    Correct Answers: C
    10: Which capabilities are supported by the Software Update Wizard? (Select three.)
    A.boot ROM compatibility checking
    B.configuration backup after updating
    C.automated rollback of a failed update
    D.identification of duplicate schedules, if any
    E.determination of current installed version
    Correct Answers: A D E

    New Updated  HP0-Y13 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-Y13 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-Y13 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-Y13.html

    138 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-Y13 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-Y13 ProCurve Network Management Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.