• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-W02 Implementing HP StorageWorks EVA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 23, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-W02 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-W02 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-W02 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-W02.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which factor, in addition to storage and storage growth, is a typical driver for the implementation
    of Enterprise Virtual Array 8000 solutions?
    A. throughput
    B. data availability
    C. backup window
    D. management cost
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    What happens if an HSV controller reaches a critical temperature?
    A. Ungrouped disks are powered off.
    B. Cache is put in write-through mode.
    C. Unused host ports are deactivated.
    D. Array shuts down after 180 seconds.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    You have a host connected to an EVA6000 using two HBAs. You find that the EVA is only
    accessible through one HBA. What are the possible causes? (Select three.)
    A. There is a faulty FC cable.
    B. The Fabric is not properly zoned.
    C. One HSV controller is powered off.
    D. Virtual disk properties are set for no failback.
    E. The wrong HBA WWID was added to the host-defined ports.
    Answer: ABE
    QUESTION 4
    When a cache battery fails on and EVA8000, why is it important to replace this as soon as
    possible?
    A. No units will be presented if the second battery also fails.
    B. Primary controller is disabled until cache battery is replaced.
    C. Secondary controller owns all units until battery status changes.
    D. The cache works in write through mode on the primary controller.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    Which replication method could cause an overcommit situation? (Select two.)
    A. clone
    B. Vsnap

    C. snapclone
    D. fully allocated snapshot
    E. demand-allocated snapshot
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 6
    The occupancy alarm level on an EVA4000 containing one disk group is set to 90%. When will an
    event be generated on the Command View EVA management station?
    A. when a virtual disk is filled above 90%
    B. when 90% of space is allocated on a single disk
    C. when 90% of disk slots are occupied in the array
    D. when usage of disk space within the disk group is above 90%
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    Click the Exhibit button. Which EVA product is being implemented?

    image 

    A. EVA3000
    B. EVA5000
    C. EVA4000
    D. EVA6000
    E. EVA8000
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 8

    How many PSEGs are used in a Vraid5 Rstore?
    A. 3+1
    B. 3+2
    C. 4+1
    D. 4+2
    E. 4+3
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    Which tool is used to implement redundant paths to a Vdisk from an EVA4000/6000/8000 on an
    HP-UX system?
    A. SAM
    B. altPath
    C. PVlinks
    D. MPIO DSM
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    What is a characteristic of Vraid0? (Select three.)
    A. 4+0 PSEGs per Rstore
    B. 4 +4 PSEGs per Rstore
    C. good read and write access
    D. no disk failure data protection
    E. single disk failure data protection
    F. good read and poor write access
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 11
    What happens when I/O requests are issued to a Vdisk on the non-owning controller? (Select
    two.)
    A. I/O requests issued have no performance impact.
    B. A read request issued has no performance impact.
    C. A write request issued has no performance impact.
    D. A read request issued has a higher performance impact.
    E. A write request issued has a higher performance impact.
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 12
    You connect a 0C6D expansion rack to a fully equipped 2C12D rack. What is the maximum
    number of disk drives that can be added to achieve a supported configuration?

    A. 56
    B. 60
    C. 72
    D. 84
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    What causes the first write overhead on an Enterprise Virtual Array?
    A. Vraid1
    B. Vdisk diagnosis
    C. metadata update
    D. controller intercommunication
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Which component in an EVA4000 subsystem is responsible for bypassing failed disk drives?
    A. fibre channel loop switch
    B. disk drive enclosure I/O module
    C. the Array controller (HSV controller)
    D. environmental monitoring unit (EMU)
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    How many concurrent disk drive failures with an RSS could be covered with a double disk failure
    protection level?
    A. 0
    B. 1
    C. 2
    D. 4
    Answer: A

    New Updated  HP0-W02 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-W02 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-W02 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-W02.html

    145 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-W02 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-W02 Implementing HP StorageWorks EVA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.