• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-S30 Design and Implementation of HP SIM and HP Insight Control Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 23, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-S30 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-S30 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-S30 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-S30.html

    QUESTION 1
    You received an SNMP Authentication trap, but did not receive a notification in HP Systems
    Insight Manager (HP SIM). What could cause this?
    A. The default setting for Enabling Trap Handling in SNMP extensions was disabled in HP SIM.
    B. The trap received was not sent from a managed node that is in the authorized list.
    C. A filter was set in the discovery task to ignore these authentication traps by default.
    D. A trust relationship was not established between HP SIM and the managed node sending the
    trap.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) indicates a minor degraded state on a managed system.
    You investigate further by clicking on the Hardware status (HW) link. HP SIM should launch
    another page with the System Management Home (SMH). Instead, a "Page not found" message
    displays. What can cause this issue.?
    A. A firewall is configured on the target managed node that prevents port 50000 from communicating
    with HP SIM.
    B. The system is no longer available or the system is down and HP SIM has not yet updated the
    minor status to critical status.
    C. HP SIM is referencing the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) when launching the SMH and
    cannot resolve the IP to the FQDN.
    D. The community strings do not match between HP SIM and the target managed node and
    therefore cannot display the SMH.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    What must you consider regarding the central management server (CMS) when managing a
    Windows environment with HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
    A. Timeout values for processing WMI information from Windows-based systems might need to be
    changed on the CMS.
    B. All systems being managed must have a trust relationship with the CMS for single sign-on (SSO).
    C. There must be a WMI Mapper installed on the CMS or on another server on the network.
    D. All Windows-based systems must be in the same domain as the CMS.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    What must you consider when configuring community strings?
    A. They must be unique to each system that is being managed.
    B. HP SIM and managed systems must have matching community strings.
    C. The community strings must not be more than eight characters long.
    D. All systems must be configured with a write community string.
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 5
    You noticed that a system that was being monitored by Insight Control performance management
    has a
    critical status in the PF column. However, the HW status displays as "normal". What could cause
    this to occur?
    A. The HP management agents have been downgraded.
    B. Network teaming was enabled on the managed server.
    C. Performance monitoring was disabled in HP SIM for that managed server.
    D. The license was removed from that managed server within HP SIM.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    What is a good indicator that Insight Control performance management has not been installed
    with HP SIM?
    A. The status of the managed devices under the HW column shows "unknown" status.
    B. The system table view does not show a PF column.
    C. The System Management Homepage does not display any performance information.
    D. The Tool menu in HP SIM does not display any performance management options.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    When performing a remote installation of Insight Remote Support, you receive an error stating
    that the install cannot proceed. What can cause this issue?
    A. A SIMadmin user with administrative privileges is not performing the installation.
    B. The installation requires that FTP be installed on the remote server before installing Insight
    Remote Support.
    C. The installation initiated from a Microsoft Remote Desktop (RDP) session that does not have the
    active desktop session.
    D. The installation requires that you run Insight Software Advisor, which launches the full installation
    of Insight Control.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    What must you enable before performing an offline analysis with Insight Control performance
    management? (Select two.)
    A. Alerting
    B. Discovery
    C. Logging
    D. Monitoring
    E. Reporting

    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 9
    What happens when an event is generated that affects an entire rack or enclosure?
    A. Several systems within the rack or enclosure can generate a trap, but they are filtered by HP SIM
    to only show one event per rack or enclosure.
    B. Multiple traps are received by HP SIM and can cause multiple events to trigger multiple
    notification alerts.
    C. An alert is logged for each server associated with the enclosure, but the same event increases a
    counter each time the same trap is received.
    D. Traps are received from a server, but they are not associated with the enclosure and are
    managed independently.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    What should you do when enabling the WMI Mapper in HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
    A. Run the identification task to properly identify systems that are running WMI.
    B. Run the software polling task to return WMI information for managed systems.
    C. Rerun the discovery task to discover systems that are running WMI.
    D. Run a hardware polling task to get status information in WMI instrumented devices.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    How many agents are there in the HP Insight Management Agents family?
    A. one monolithic agent for all devices
    B. four: a server, NIC, storage, and foundation agent
    C. five: a server, NIC, storage, foundation, and Version Control Agent
    D. six: a server, NIC, storage, foundation, client, and Version Control Agent
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    Which type of component is considered part of the HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
    management domain?
    A. central management server (CMS)
    B. network client
    C. any third-party device
    D. any management information base (MIB) compiled device
    Answer: A

    New Updated  HP0-S30 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-S30 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-S30 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-S30.html

    99 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-S30 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-S30 Design and Implementation of HP SIM and HP Insight Control Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.