• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-S27 Implementing HP BladeSystem Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-S27 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-S27 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-S27 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-S27.html

    QUESTION 1
    Your customer wants to stack three enclosures installed in the same rack in a single Virtual
    Connect domain and wants to know which enclosure should be selected as the base enclosure.
    Which statement about base enclosures is true?
    A. An enclosure with redundant Onboard Administrator modules must be selected as the base enclosure.
    B. It is best practice to select the most populated enclosure as the base enclosure.
    C. The enclosure that has the most current Onboard Administrator firmware automatically becomes the
    base enclosure.
    D. Any enclosure can be selected as the base enclosure.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    Which Onboard Administrator functionality allows you to automatically assign an IP address for c-
    Class interconnects?
    A. Enclosure Bay IP Addressing
    B. c-Class I/O Module Configuration Utility
    C. Virtual Connect Ethernet First Time Wizard
    D. Integration with HP Management software
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Your customer is implementing a P4000 SAN solution connected to a c3000 Server Blade
    enclosure. Which interconnect option should you recommend for this environment?
    A. Brocade 8Gb SAN Switch
    B. Cisco MDS9124e
    C. Virtual Connect FlexFabric module
    D. HP 3Gb SAS Switch
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    How many uplinks can you configure per HP Virtual Connect 8Gb 20-port Fibre Channel module?
    A. 4
    B. 8
    C. 20
    D. 28
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    DRAG DROP
    Click the Task button. You want to configure HP SIM to periodically compare the configuration of
    managed nodes. Place the recommended steps for accomplishing this in the correct order.

    image

    Answer:

    image

    QUESTION 6
    A system administrator wants to access HP SIM via a browser. Which URL should be typed into
    the browser address bar to access the HP SIM login page?
    A. http://<MachineName>:2301
    B. http://<MachineName>:50000

    C. https://<MachineName>:2381
    D. https://<MachineName>:50000
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    Which features have been enhanced in the 6.0 release of HP SIM? (Select two.)
    A. virus detection
    B. Onboard Administrator integration
    C. License Manager
    D. storage essentials
    E. reporting
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 8
    Click the Exhibit button.

    image
    A customer asks about the blue question mark next to Version Control, which is shown in the
    exhibit. What does the blue question mark indicate?
    A. HP Version Control is not up to date.
    B. HP Version Control Agent is not configured.
    C. HP SIM is running in third-party compatibility mode.

    D. HP SIM events need to be cleared.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    Which VMware product enables IT organizations to provide self-service provisioning and
    management capabilities to internal teams?
    A. VMware Site Recovery Manager
    B. VMware Lab Manager
    C. VMware View
    D. VMware vCenter
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    An incorrect IP address has been configured on your blade switch. How do you correct this
    problem?
    A. Update your firmware on the Onboard Administrator.
    B. Run erase from SmartStart using Virtual Media.
    C. Remove and then replace the blade switch in the enclosure.
    D. Use the Command Line Interface through the Onboard Administrator.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    You are working on a rack containing three c7000 enclosures. What provides you with the most
    information about enclosure status?
    A. Insight Display
    B. Integrated Management Log
    C. HP System Management Homepage
    D. Integrated Lights Out Log
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    Which interconnect module provides 16 uplink ports and 16 downlink ports, all capable of
    supporting 40Gbps bandwidth?
    A. HP BLc 4X QDR IB Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
    B. Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3120G/X for HP BladeSystem c-Class
    C. HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
    D. HP ProCurve 6120XG for HP BladeSystem c-Class
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 13
    What may be needed to connect a SB40c with a full-height server?
    A. PCI Expansion Blade
    B. FC mezzanine card
    C. Flex10 Virtual Connect card
    D. PCI Express mezzanine pass-thru card
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    What should be identified as part of a troubleshooting action plan?
    A. opportunities for additional products and services
    B. specific root causes for the specified mode of failure
    C. current OS and virtualization solutions supported by HP
    D. scalability requirements and planned growth
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    Which HP Care Pack Service is categorized as High Availability?
    A. Proactive Select
    B. Proactive 24
    C. Support Plus 24
    D. Critical Service
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    Which key benefits are provided by HP UPS units? (Select three.)
    A. protection from power spikes
    B. increased power efficiency
    C. power conversion to DC output
    D. reduced noise and heat
    E. increased uptime
    Answer: ABE
    QUESTION 17
    A customer decides to use an MSA2000sa as additional storage for the storage blades in their
    enclosure. Which components are required as part of the enclosure solution to enable this
    functionality? (Select two.)
    A. blades with embedded P400 Controllers
    B. blades with P700 Controller mezzanine cards
    C. an HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch

    D. an HP InfiniBand Switch
    E. an HP StorageWorks 600 Modular Disk System
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 18
    Which resource can be used to determine total cooling requirements for a proposed HP
    BladeSystem solution?
    A. Insight Display
    B. Onboard Administrator
    C. Product Bulletin
    D. BladeSystem Power Sizing Tool
    E. Performance Quick Reference Tool
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 19
    Which function in the HP P4000 Storage Solution provides online scalability within volumes and
    across pools?
    A. SAN/IQ Storage Clustering
    B. SAN/IQ Multi-Site SAN
    C. Automatic Data Center Mirroring
    D. Centralized Management Console
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 20
    On a server running HP Data Protector Express the customer wants to connect a c-Class tape
    blade. Which HP resource is used to install the required driver for the SC44Ge SAS HBA?
    A. HP Library & Tape Tools
    B. HP Software Update Manager
    C. HP StorageWorks Tape CD-ROM
    D. HP Version Control Manager
    Answer: C

    New Updated  HP0-S27 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-S27 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-S27 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-S27.html

    161 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-S27 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-S27 Implementing HP BladeSystem Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.