• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-S25 Implementing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-S25 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-S25 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-S25 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-S25.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which server virtualization technology allows the guest operating system to be aware that it is
    running in a virtual machine instance, simplifying the work of the hypervisor?
    A. AMD Virtualization (AMD-V)
    B. Paravirtualization
    C. Intel VT-x processor virtualization
    D. Full Virtualization
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    What are valid reasons to implement server virtualization? (Select two.)
    A. to increase processing speed
    B. to accelerate business growth
    C. to reduce impact of a server crash
    D. to reduce total cost of ownership
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 3
    For which applications are 300 Series servers best suited? (Select three.)
    A. file or print servers
    B. domain controllers
    C. complex web applications
    D. small databases
    E. critical file server functions
    Answer: ABD
    QUESTION 4
    Which HP utilities should you recommend for a complex environment to manage a centralized
    repository that distributes HP system software? (Select three.)
    A. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
    B. Version Control Agent (VCA) on the central management server
    C. Version Control Agent (VCA) on target servers
    D. Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) on target servers
    E. Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) on the central management server
    F. HP Software Distribution Server (HP SDS)
    Answer: ACE
    QUESTION 5
    You have six drives in a hardware based RAID. Which RAID level is ideally suited for read
    intensive operations that also require fault tolerance?

    A. 0
    B. 1
    C. 4
    D. 5
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    What is the first step in determining a customer’s requirements when implementing a new data
    center solution?
    A. conduct a site survey
    B. conduct a needs analysis
    C. determine business value
    D. apply gathered data
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    A server administrator at a remote location reports that a server now has less disk space than
    when it was first installed. How can you efficiently verify that this is the case?
    A. Have the branch office staff perform a new survey and manually compare it against the original
    survey taken at installation.
    B. Have the branch office staff physically inventory the server to compare it against a survey taken
    at installation.
    C. Use the Insight Diagnostics Compare Configurations Tool to compare the original installation
    survey with a new one.
    D. Use the Diagnostics Utility on the HP SmartStart CD to determine what the difference is.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    When should you consider upgrading to faster processors?
    A. when processor utilization remains less than 30%
    B. when the processor executes each task serially until it is accomplished
    C. when the server is over six years old
    D. when memory slots are fully populated
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    What are useful counters in the Processor category of System Monitor performance objects?
    (Select two.)
    A. % Processor Time
    B. % Processors to disk ratio
    C. % Disk to memory ratio

    D. % Interrupt Time
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 10
    What are features of registered DIMM (RDIMM) memory modules? (Select two.)
    A. lower cost per GB than unbuffered DIMM (UDIMM) memory modules
    B. higher speed than static RAM
    C. memory mirroring and Lockstep mode support
    D. address parity
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 11
    What are functions of an HP power distribution unit (PDU)? (Select two.)
    A. improves cable management and air flow
    B. applies power to select individual receptacles using a internet management interface
    C. provides power protection through a series of circuit breakers
    D. regulates the power coming into a system
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 12
    Which tool can be used to verify connection to a recently configured integrated XenServer?
    A. VMware vCenter
    B. Insight Xen manager
    C. Citrix XenCenter
    D. ProLiant Xen Onboard Administrator
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    Your SQL Server DBA requests 1TB of SAN storage for his application but you believe he only
    needs 200GB. Which storage technology in an HP LeftHand SAN can you employ to give the
    DBA all the storage he requests but only allocate storage as it is written?
    A. Network RAID
    B. SmartClone
    C. Snapshot
    D. Thin Provisioning
    E. Storage on Demand
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14

    Which tools are used to configure Smart Array Controllers? (Select two.)
    A. Flexible Array Storage Tool
    B. Smart Array Configuration Tool
    C. ORCA
    D. Array Configuration Utility
    E. RBSU
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 15
    Which options are available on the Boot Options screen during the POST sequence? (Select
    three.)
    A. PXE Boot
    B. System Maintenance Menu
    C. Bootable Media
    D. ROM-Based Setup Utility
    E. Bootable CD
    Answer: ABD
    QUESTION 16
    You fill all 18 memory slots in your DL380 G6 Server with 2GB DDR3 DIMMS. However, only
    18GB of RAM is available to Windows. What must you do to use all the memory in the server?
    A. Enable /3GB in boot.ini.
    B. Enable Advanced Memory Protection in RBSU.
    C. Add ‘AWE Enable’ to boot.ini.
    D. Install a second processor.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 17
    Which HTTPS port must you point your browser to in order to access HP SIM?
    A. 22
    B. 80
    C. 2381
    D. 50000
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 18
    HP SIM can automatically discover and identify HP servers, desktops, clusters, workstations,
    portables, and Distributed Management Interface. Which other system instrumentations are
    supported by HP SIM? (Select two.)
    A. SMI-S

    B. SNIA
    C. WBEM
    D. SMTP
    E. ODBC
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 19
    Which component provides the available software inventory on the Systems Management
    Homepage (SMH)?
    A. Version Support Pack Manager
    B. Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM)
    C. Software Inventory Agent (SIA)
    D. Version Control Agent (VCA)
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    Which benefits does dynamic power capping provide? (Select two.)
    A. optimizes the utilization of cooling resources
    B. optimizes memory power utilization across multiple servers
    C. optimizes the utilization of power resources
    D. optimizes CPU power utilization across multiple servers
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 21
    What does HP SIM use to discover new devices?
    A. an SNMP query
    B. WBEM packets
    C. an ICMP ping
    D. SNMP packets
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 22
    Which factor must you consider when upgrading your HP ProLiant DL580 G5 Server to use
    mirrored memory?
    A. Each processor board must have memory installed.
    B. The memory on a processor board must be of the same size and speed.
    C. The memory bus speed will be impacted if more than six DIMMs are installed.
    D. The memory bus speed will be impacted if more than four DIMMs are installed.
    Answer: B
    New Updated  HP0-S25 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-S25 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-S25 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-S25.html

    81 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-S25 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-S25 Implementing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.