• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-S17 Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-S17 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-S17 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-S17 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-S17.html

    Part: A
    1: Which Linux command provides the most comprehensive memory information about a BL460c
    Server Blade?
    A.iostat
    B.mxstart
    C.free
    D.glance
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Where can you preset the threshold level for alert when the server file system space is lower
    than 20%?
    A.Onboard Administrator
    B.Array Configuration Utility
    C.Performance Management Pack
    D.Systems Management Homepage
    E.Insight Display
    Correct Answers: D
    3: Which essential software detects, captures, analyzes, displays, and recommends steps to
    optimize HP blade servers running either Windows or Linux operating systems?
    A.Insight Control Environment
    B.Insight Control Linux Edition
    C.Insight Dynamic – VSE Pack
    D.Insight Power Management Pack
    Correct Answers: A
    4: You determine that a performance problem is resolved. According to the HP 6-Step
    Troubleshooting Methodology, what should be done next?
    A.Reinstall the latest ProLiant Support Pack.
    B.Establish a new performance baseline.
    C.Clear the associated events in HP Systems Insight Manager.
    D.Verify that the problem is marked as solved in Onboard Administrator.
    Correct Answers: B
    5: How can you change the default memory configuration setting from Non Uniform Memory
    Access (NUMA) to Sufficiently Uniform Memory Access (SUMA) on an HP BL465c server blade
    in order to improve performance?
    A.use a jumper on the system board
    B.download and use the SUMA utility from hp.com
    C.use the node interleaving option of RBSU
    D.use the xUMA utility found inside the operating system media
    Correct Answers: C
    6: You just completed the deployment of four c7000 Enclosures, fully populated with BL460c
    Server Blades running RHEL operating systems. Prior to putting all the servers into production,
    during the qualification stage, the customer discovers that half of the servers have application
    performance issues. According to the six-step HP troubleshooting methodology, what are the first
    two actions that should be taken to help the customer resolve the problem?
    A.Develop an action plan.
    B.Collect data.
    C.Use the Onboard Administrator to update all firmware.
    D.Determine one or more possible solutions for the bottleneck.
    Correct Answers: B
    7: An administrator detects a network bottleneck and examines the NIC cards and LAN switch
    configuration. Which action can improve network performance?
    A.Configure the STP protocol using ProCurve Manager.
    B.Change the access permissions for shared folders.
    C.Decrease the number of VLANs using ProCurve Manager Plus.
    D.Configure Switch-Assisted Load Balancing (SLB) with fault tolerance using the Network
    Configuration Utility.
    Correct Answers: D
    8: For optimal performance of an Infiniband Switch in an HP BladeSystem c-Class server blade,
    where should the host channel adapter card be installed?
    A.mezzanine slot 2
    B.mezzanine slot 1
    C.PCI-X slot 1
    D.any PCIe x4 slot
    Correct Answers: A
    9: HP is helping a customer to redesign a solution, based on specific application requirements. The
    application receives and transmits huge amounts of data between two neighboring nodes. The
    network administrator informs you that data transmits are happening at a good rate, but data
    receives are always very slow on both nodes. During analysis it is determined that they are using
    HP network teaming but are not using the best teaming method for their environment. Considering
    the environment has the necessary equipment in place, which network teaming option should you
    recommend?
    A.Network Fault Tolerance
    B.Link Aggregation
    C.Transmit Load Balancing
    D.Switch-Assisted Load Balancing
    E.Transmit Load Balancing with aggregation support
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Which license type is required to capture and analyze the hardware and software performance
    of all the HP x86 and Itanium-based blade servers running Windows and Linux?
    A.HP Extensions for HP SIM licenses
    B.Insight Dynamic – VSE licenses
    C.Performance Management Pack licenses
    D.Insight Control Environment for BladeSystem licenses
    E.Insight Power Management licenses
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  HP0-S17 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-S17 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-S17 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-S17.html

    128 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-S17 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-S17 Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.