• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-S13 HP BladeSystems c-Class Solutions 1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-S13 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-S13 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-S13 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-S13.html

    Part: A
    1: You are configuring the MSA1000 storage solution to boot from a SAN. Although there are
    several physical drives reported in the ACU graphical user interface, the Selective Storage
    Presentation (SSP) link is missing.
    Why?
    A.The ACU has detected multiple paths from the host.
    B.The MSA1000 does not have any logical drives defined.
    C.An incorrect MSA1000 device driver is loaded in the host server.
    D.The host server is not running the HP Insight Agents, or these agents are outdated.
    Correct Answers: B
    2: Click the Exhibit button.
    In a four-fan configuration, where must these fans be installed?

    image
    A.bays 1, 2, 3, and 4
    B.bays 1, 2, 3, and 5
    C.bays 2, 4, 5, and 6
    D.bays 3, 4, 5, and 6
    Correct Answers: C
    3: Which statements are true regarding the HP StorageWorks Ultrium 448c Tape Blade? (Select
    three.)
    A.The tape blade provides direct-attach data protection for the adjacent server blade.
    B.The tape blade provides network backup protection for all data within the enclosure.
    C.The tape blade installs in a full-height device bay of either the c3000 or c7000 enclosure.
    D.The tape blade installs in a half-height device bay of either the c3000 or c7000 enclosure.
    E.The tape blade and the SB40c storage blade can both partner with the same full-height server
    blade.
    F.The tape blade can partner with any of the HP BladeSystem c-Class ProLiant or Integrity server
    blades.
    Correct Answers: A B D
    4: Which role-based Virtual Connect Manager access enables you to create, edit, and delete Virtual
    Connect profiles?
    A.Server
    B.Admin
    C.Storage
    D.Domain
    E.Networking
    Correct Answers: A
    5: How will the HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures indicate if a server blade is not installed in
    the correct device bay?
    A.The HP BladeSystem Insight Display will flash blue.
    B.The interconnect will display errors when you configure it.
    C.The Onboard Administrator will not allow the enclosure to power on.
    D.The Onboard Administrator will not allow the interconnects to power on.
    E.The Onboard Administrator will not allow the incorrectly placed server blade to power on.
    Correct Answers: E
    6: Ten fans are installed in a fully populated c7000 enclosure and are configured as AC Redundant.
    All server blades are powered on. What happens if one fan fails? (Select three.)
    A.The fan subsystem health status remains OK.
    B.The health LED of the failed fan illuminates red.
    C.The health LED of the failed fan illuminates solid amber.
    D.The fan subsystem health status changes to FAILED.
    E.The fan subsystem health status changes to DEGRADED.
    F.The Onboard Administrator increases the fan RPM to maximum.
    G.The Onboard Administrator begins to shut down the least active server blades.
    Correct Answers: C E F
    7: To utilize all four Ethernet ports on the NC325m PCIe Quad-Port 1Gb Server Adapter, which
    mezzanine position must you avoid?
    A.mezzanine position 1 in full-height server blades
    B.mezzanine position 2 in full-height server blades
    C.mezzanine position 3 in full-height server blades
    D.mezzanine position 1 in half-height server blades
    E.mezzanine position 2 in half-height server blades
    Correct Answers: D
    8: Which statements are true regarding the BladeSystem? (Select two.)
    A.BladeSystem c-Class and p-Class server blades will not ship until 2009.
    B.The c-Class interconnects are compatible with the p-Class interconnects at a management
    interface level.
    C.c-Class server blades can be installed in a p-Class enclosure with an enclosure upgrade kit.
    D.p-Class and c-Class server blades are compatible with industry-standard Web Based Enterprise
    Management (WBEM).
    E.The Onboard Administrator can manage both p-Class and c-Class enclosures.
    Correct Answers: B D
    9: Which types of drives are supported by the HP BladeSystem c-Class storage blades? (Select
    two.)
    A.SCSI
    B.Serial ATA (SATA)
    C.Parallel ATA (PATA)
    D.Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
    E.Fibre Attached Technology Adapted (FATA)
    Correct Answers: B D
    10: Which statements are true when using the HP StorageWorks SB40c storage blade for c-Class?
    (Select three.)
    A.Each SB40c storage blade can partner with only one server blade.
    B.A c7000 enclosure can have a maximum of eight SB40c storage blades.
    C.The SB40c storage blade supports Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) drives only.
    D.A full-height storage blade can connect to a maximum of two SB40c storage blades.
    E.Each SB40c storage blade requires an HP PCI Express Mezzanine Pass-Thru card to be installed
    in mezzanine slot 3 of the full-height storage blade.
    F.If connecting both the SB40c storage blade and the Ultrium 448c tape blade to the same
    full-height server blade, the SB40c storage blade must be installed in the top bay.
    Correct Answers: A B E

    New Updated  HP0-S13 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-S13 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-S13 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-S13.html

    146 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-S13 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-S13 HP BladeSystems c-Class Solutions 1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.