• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-P18 HP Integrity o-Class BladeSystem Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 24, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-P18 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-P18 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-P18 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-P18.html

    Part: A
    1: Where are system error logs located in Red Hat Linux?
    A./var/log/
    B./var/adm/
    C.SYS$ERRLOG:SYSTEM.LOG
    D.SYS$ERRLOG:ERRLOG.SYS
    Correct Answers: A
    2: You just installed a BL860c BladeSystem server. How do you verify which system, BMC and
    iLO 2 firmware is installed?
    A.Run the fw command from the iLO 2.
    B.Run the blade command from the iLO 2.
    C.Execute the info fw command from the EFI Shell.
    D.Execute the firmware command from the EFI Shell.
    Correct Answers: C
    3: Which utility should be used to archive and restore critical system settings and EFI Boot
    Manager options?
    A.fpswa.efi
    B.efibackup
    C.dmpstore
    D.nvrambkp.efi
    Correct Answers: D
    4: An additional processor has just been installed in a HP c-Class Integrity BladeSystem server
    running Linux. Which online tools will verify that the processors are functioning? (Select two.)
    A.STM
    B.top
    C./proc/cpuinfo
    D.cpuconfig
    E.EMS
    Correct Answers: B C
    5: An additional processor has just been installed in an HP c-Class Integrity BladeSystem server.
    Which offline tools are available to verify that the processors are functioning? (Select two.)
    A.top
    B.STM
    C.EFI info cpu command
    D.EFI devices command
    E.EFI cpuconfig command
    Correct Answers: C E
    6: Which Offline Diagnostic Environment (ODE) utility is used to check a processor in a BL870c?
    A.WDIAG
    B.CPUDIAG
    C.MAKODIAG
    D.MONTDIAG
    Correct Answers: B
    7: After running any Offline Diagnostic Environment (ODE) utility, which action is
    recommended?
    A.Power off the system using the OA reset server command.
    B.Power off the system using the server power button.
    C.Reset the system at the MP with the TC command.
    D.Reset the system at the MP with the RS command.
    Correct Answers: D
    8: Under HP-UX, where would you find the System Event logs like those accessed from the iLO 2
    SEL?
    A./var/stm/logs/os
    B./var/log/messages
    C.SYS$ERRLOG:SYSTEM.LOG
    D.SYS$ERRLOG:ERRLOG.SYS
    Correct Answers: A
    9: How do you safely power down the BL860c Blade Server? (Select two.)
    A.Remove the c-Class blade server from the enclosure.
    B.Use the virtual power button selection through RILOE II.
    C.Switch off the power supplies on the back of the c7000 enclosure.
    D.Press and hold the Power On/Standby button on the front of the server blade.
    E.Use the virtual power button selection through iLO 2 via a remote console connection.
    Correct Answers: D E
    10: A BL860c Blade Server Internal Health LED is flashing amber. What does this mean?
    A.The server is degraded.
    B.There is a critical internal error.
    C.The server is on, and health is good.
    D.The server is off, and the last known health state is good.
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  HP0-P18 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-P18 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-P18 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-P18.html

    131 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-P18 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-P18 HP Integrity o-Class BladeSystem Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.