• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-P11 HP Integrity Entry-Level Server Technologies Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-P11 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-P11 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-P11 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-P11.html

    QUESTION 1
    What is the maximum amount of memory supported by an Integrity rx1620 equipped with a zx1
    chipset and 1GB DIMMs?
    A. 4
    B. 8
    C. 16
    D. 32
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Which statements explain the difference between the Itanium 2 9M and the mx2 processors?
    (Select two.)
    A. Itanium 2 9M offers higher clock frequencies.
    B. Itanium mx2 is the upgrade path from Itanium 2 9M.
    C. Itanium mx2 offers higher clock frequencies.
    D. Itanium mx2 offers more Level 3 cache.
    E. Itanium 2 9M offers more Level 3 cache.
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 3
    Which HP Virtualization and Automation Management solution configures and manages Virtual
    Server Environment elements?
    A. OpenView GlancePlus
    B. Virtualization Manager
    C. Global Workload Manager
    D. Capacity Advisor
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which statements are true about features of the zx1 chipset? (Select three.)
    A. It provides two frontside buses to connect Itanium CPUs.
    B. It increases the memory capacity with the zx1 SME chip.
    C. It decreases the memory latency with the zx1 SME chip.
    D. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI and PCI-X.
    E. It uses internal data buses between the I/O and memory controllers.
    Answer: BDE
    QUESTION 5
    Which platforms support the HP Systems Insight Manager CMS? (Select three.)
    A. Windows

    B. OpenVMS
    C. Linux
    D. HP-UX
    E. Solaris 10
    F. True64
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 6
    You are planning an rx6600 server solution. Which resources do you use to ensure that the
    maximum capabilities of the server system are not exceeded? (Select two.)
    A. HP Part Surfer
    B. HP Ordering and Configuration Guide
    C. HP Active Answers
    D. HP Product Bulletin
    E. HP Server Website
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 7
    Your customer is looking for an Integrity server with a minimum of two PCI-X slots supporting a
    transfer rate of 1GB/s. Which system should you recommend?
    A. rx1620
    B. rx3600
    C. rx2620
    D. rx4640
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    Which information is displayed on the System Configuration menu from the EFI Boot Manager
    menu on an Integrity rx3600 server?
    A. iLO version
    B. firmware version
    C. disk controller type
    D. system boot errors
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    How many internal drive bays are in an Integrity rx4640 server?
    A. 2
    B. 3
    C. 4

    D. 5
    E. 6
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    How many internal drive bays are in an Integrity rx2620 server?
    A. 2
    B. 3
    C. 4
    D. 5
    E. 6
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    Which resource is used to verify firmware and driver requirements for an HP I/O adapter?
    A. HP Storage Works sizing tool
    B. HP Technical Documentation website
    C. HP Part Surfer
    D. HP Product Bulletins page
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    Which HP offering provides service and support information on HP hardware products?
    A. HP Part Surfer
    B. HP Onsite Agent’s Reference Set
    C. HP Product Bulletin
    D. HP Sales Builder for Windows
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Which chipset is used in an Integrity rx2620 server?
    A. zx1
    B. zx2
    C. sx1000
    D. sx2000
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    What is the supported Virtual Server Environment (VSE) solution for Integrity rx2620 servers?

    A. hard partitions
    B. virtual partitions
    C. Global Workload Manager
    D. IgniteUX
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Which type of internal storage is used in an Integrity rx2660 system?
    A. Serial ATA (SATA)
    B. Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
    C. Fibre Channel
    D. Ultra320
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    How are the resources of an Integrity system running HP-UX assigned within Process Resource
    Manager? (Select two.)
    A. based on the CPU priority
    B. based on applications assigned to a group
    C. based on the number of CPUs available
    D. based on the file /opt/wlm/bin/wlmpard
    E. based on processes owned by users
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 17
    What are features of the iLO 2 Advanced Pack? (Select two.)
    A. remote connections using HTTPS
    B. system reset and power control
    C. command line scripting interface for maintenance
    D. SSH capabilities
    E. virtual media
    Answer: DE
    QUESTION 18
    Which statement is true about installing a PCI-X adapter into an rx2620 server?
    A. The rx2620 only accepts PCI-X 2.0 compatible adapters.
    B. The rx2620 accepts both PCI-X 1.0 and PCI-X 2.0 adapters.
    C. The rx2620 only accepts PCI-Express adapters.
    D. The rx2620 only accepts PCI-X 1.0 compatible adapters.

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 19
    Which high availability features are available on an Integrity rx2620 server? (Select two.)
    A. N+1 hot-swap power and fans
    B. hot-plug PCI-Express slots
    C. online memory page deallocation
    D. hot-swap memory DIMMs
    E. support for RAID memory
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 20
    Which features does the Dual-core Itanium 2 processor offer that were not available in earlier
    Itanium processors?
    A. single core and single thread per core
    B. 1.6GHz clock speed and single thread per core
    C. maximum 9MB Level 3 cache and single thread per core
    D. Intel Cache Safe Technology?and 1.6GHz clock speed
    Answer: D

    New Updated  HP0-P11 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-P11 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-P11 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-P11.html

    99 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-P11 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-P11 HP Integrity Entry-Level Server Technologies Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.