• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-M20 HP Business Availability Center 6.5 Software Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-M20 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-M20 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-M20 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-M20.html

    Part: A
    1: Which statement best describes the Monitor Administration?
    A.The Monitor Administration is responsible for adding monitors to Sitescope and CMDB.
    B.The  Monitor  Administration  is  responsible  for  the  configuration  of  Business  Process  Monitor
    and CM profiles ONLY.
    C.The  Monitor  Administration  is  the  starting  point for  EMS  monitoring  configuration  and
    administration activity only when the Sitescope is registered to BAC.
    D.The  Monitor  Administration  is  the  starting  point for  any  monitoring  configuration  and
    administration activity.
    Correct Answers: D
    2: Which URLs are used to navigate to the Sitescope home page? Select two.
    A.Http://<Sitescope Server name>:8080/sitescope
    B.Http://<Sitescope Server name>:8888/sitescope
    C.Http://<Sitescope Server name>:8180/sitescope
    D.Http://<Sitescope Server name>:2696/sitescope
    Correct Answers: A B  
    3:  Which  statement  best  describes  a  situation  for  choosing  to  use  the  Monitor  Deployment
    Wizard?
    A.When  you  want  to  create  a  relationship  between  SiteScope  monitors  that  are  already  in  the
    CMDB and other CI’s that are still not inserted to the CMDB
    B.When  you  want  to  deploy  a  set  of  SiteScope  monitors  to  applications  or  servers  that  were
    already populated in the CMDB through discovery
    C.When you want to create the same set of monitors for different remote machines in SiteScope
    D.When  you  want  to  create  a  relationship  between  SiteScope  monitors  that  are  already  in  the
    CMDB and other CI’s that are still not inserted to the CMDB
    Correct Answers: B
    4: Which operating systems support SiteScope installation?
    A.Window, Linux and Solaris
    B.Windows and Solaris
    C.Windows only
    D.Windows and Linux
    Correct Answers: A
    5:  If  your  core  server  is  replaced  by  another  core server,  what  task  should  you  perform  on
    SiteScope to integrate the new core server?
    A.I will reset BAC integration from the SiteScope UI and then attach SiteScope to already existing
    profile.
    B.I will reset integration and will reconnect SiteScope.
    C.I don’t need to do anything the recovery is automatic.
    D.I need to detach SiteScope, redirect it to the new core server from SiteScope UI and then attach
    it back to MA.
    Correct Answers: D
    6: In the profile creation wizard, what will happen when you select the profile database name (in a
    multiple profile database environment) from the combo box?
    A.A failure to create the profile since the default profile database is the only allowed option
    B.Data from the created profile to be sent to the selected database ONLY if it was marked as the
    default database
    C.Data from the created profile to be sent to the selected database
    D.You  don’t  have  an  option  to  select  the  database  -  it  is  selected  automatically  for  you  by  the
    Business Availability Center server
    Correct Answers: C
    7: What is the quickest way to create a relationship between a CI and a Business Process Monitor?
    A.Create a profile and run it, make sure the adapters are synced and then edit a view and attach the
    monitor from within the view
    B.Create  profile  and  use  the  attach  CI  option  in  the  Monitoring  Administration  profile  creation
    operation – this will automatically create the link between the CI and the Monitor entity
    C.To use the Monitor Deployment Wizard and automatically assign a monitor to a specific CI
    D.To use the instance view editor automatic CI attachment process
    Correct Answers: B
    8: What server do you need to specify when registering SiteScope to BAC?
    A.core server
    B.processing server
    C.center server
    D.all servers
    Correct Answers: A
    9: How do you change the default schedule of the business process profile execution?
    A.Access the Business Process Monitor admin web UI http://<Business Process Monitor Machine
    Name>:2696 and from there change the schedule interval
    B.Access  the  Monitoring  Administration  business  process  profile  wizard  and  Only  during  the
    creation process of the profile
    C.Access  the  Monitoring Administration  business  process  profile  wizard  and during  the  creation
    process of the profile or later change the scheduling interval from the Monitoring Administration
    D.Change it to the minimal schedule of 15 minutes
    Correct Answers: C
    10:  What  happens  when  you  copy  and  paste  a  Business  Process  Monitor  profile  in  Monitor
    Administration?
    A.A  logical  profile  will  be  created  but  the  work  will  not  be  assigned  to  the  Business  Process
    Monitor but rather will be used as a pointer to the same Business Process Monitor task.
    B.A  new  profile  will  be  created  in  the  Monitoring  administration  and  the  job  will  be  sent  to  the
    Business Process Monitor but the profile will be in a stopped status until started.
    C.A  new  profile  will  be  created  in  the  Monitoring  administration  and  the  job  will  be  sent  to  the
    Business Process Monitor but the profile will start running automatically.
    D.You can only copy and paste empty containers.
    Correct Answers: B

     

    New Updated  HP0-M20 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-M20 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-M20 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-M20.html

    137 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-M20 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-M20 HP Business Availability Center 6.5 Software Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.