• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-J62 HP Storage Solutions Foundation Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-J62 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-J62 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-J62 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-J62.html

    QUESTION 1
    A company is planning an online backup strategy for a highly available database application.
    Which key component must be included in the backup strategy?
    A. Rollback logs
    B. Temp logs
    C. Transaction logs
    D. Event logs
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    A customer wants to upgrade their backup architecture and is considering a backup-to-tape
    solution. They want to achieve the highest performance possible with this solution.
    Which critical performance factor should they consider when choosing a tape device?
    A. The ability to keep the device streaming
    B. The capacity of the tape cartridges
    C. The type of backup software being used
    D. The type of data to be backed up
    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    image

    QUESTION 3
    A customer is planning unattended backups of multiple branch offices. They do not need off-site
    storage, but rapid reserves are essentials?
    Which backup storage technology should they implement?
    A. Backup to disk-based storage
    B. Backup to local tape drives
    C. Backup to SAN-attached tape libraries
    D. Backup to network-shared optical jukeboxes

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    image

    QUESTION 4
    A company has a large database application that runs on Microsoft SQL Server 2012 on an HP
    3PAR StoreServe array. The company’s current backup strategy is to use tapes for archived
    storage. The company needs to minimize the recovery time required to restore transactional data.
    Which technology should the company use?
    A. RAID mirroring
    B. Snapshots
    C. Remote replication
    D. SQL mirroring
    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    image

    QUESTION 5
    Which feature of SNMP defines the structure of the SNMP response relative to a device
    subsystem?
    A. SNMP agent

    B. Management Information Base (MIB)
    C. SNMP manager
    D. SNMP trap
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://docs.jboss.org/author/display/MOBICENTS/SNMP+Adaptor?_sscc=t
    QUESTION 6
    A system administrator wants to add five external juke boxes with four disks each to the wide
    SCSI controller of a server. The internal boot disks and CD-ROM are installed on a second
    controller.
    How many additional LUNs will be visible on the server after connecting the juke boxes?
    A. 4
    B. 5
    C. 20
    D. 25
    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    image

    QUESTION 7
    Which benefit does a SAN storage solution provide?
    A. Consolidated and virtualized storage with high availability
    B. Easy-to-deploy, low-cost storage with fast server-to-storage data transfer
    C. easy-to-use, industry-standard TCP/IP and Ethernet Protocols
    D. fast access to unstructured data and load balancing across the disks
    Answer: A

    Explanation:

    image

    QUESTION 8
    A company has deployed a large tie share, and expects 100 GB of new or changed data each
    day. The company would like to backup all objects in the file share and restore the share as
    quickly as possible.
    The company would share and restore the share as quickly as possible.
    Which technology should the company use?
    A. Incremental backups
    B. Synthetic full backups
    C. differential backups
    D. Full backups
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    A system administrator is managing a massively-scalable high-performance storage system. The
    administrator needs to create virtual private arrays with advanced workload segregation without
    compromising performance.
    Which feature of converged utility storage enables the administrator to accomplish this task?
    A. Multitenancy

    B. Autonomic tiering
    C. Storage orchestration
    D. Autonomic management
    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    image

    QUESTION 10
    What is the purpose of LUN presentation?
    A. To enable/disable a specific host to access a LUN
    B. To allow tape devices to access data on a LUN
    C. To prevent large I/O reads from disk devices
    D. To create shared folders on Ethernet-attached storage
    Answer: A

    New Updated  HP0-J62 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-J62 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-J62 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-J62.html

    99 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-J62 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-J62 HP Storage Solutions Foundation Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.