• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-J34 Implementing MSA Storage Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 21, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-J34 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-J34 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-J34 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-J34.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are installing an MSA2012fc in a Windows 2003 environment. The Found New Hardware
    Wizard continues to appear to the hosts that are connected to the array. Which software must be
    installed on the hosts to prevent this from occurring?
    A. MSA2000 Family SCSI Enclosure Services Driver
    B. MSA2000 Family Array Configuration Utility
    C. MSA2000 Family Storage Management Utility
    D. MSA2000 Family MPIO Device Specific Module
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    You are installing an MSA2012fc storage solution at a customer site. The manual addition of a
    global spare disk fails. What is the most probable reason for the failure?
    A. Global spares must be added in pairs.
    B. Unassigned disks are automatically used as global spares.
    C. Global spare disks must reside in the same enclosure as the vdisks.
    D. No vdisk exists on the system.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    How can you capture log files from an MSA2324fc G2 for troubleshooting activities?
    A. ftp (get logs <logfilename.txt>) logged in as manage
    B. Event Log Monitoring Collector (ELMC) client on management host
    C. telnet show events
    D. the use of the SMU Save logs to file function
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    You are installing an HP StorageWorks 2324fc G2 dual controller Modular Smart Array (SFF).
    What is the intent of unified LUN presentation?
    A. to make all system LUNs accessible through the ports defined by MPIO parameters
    B. to make system LUNs owned by Controller A accessible through P0 and P1 of Controller A and
    LUNs owned by Controller B accessible
    through P0 and P1 of Controller B
    C. to make all system LUNs accessible through all ports on both controller units
    D. to make system LUNs owned by Controller A accessible through P0 and LUNs owned by
    Controller B accessible through P1 on both controller units
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    What can be used to upgrade the MSA2000fc G2 controller firmware? (Select two.)

    A. MSA2000flash.msi
    B. HP System Update Manager
    C. HP Storage Management Utility
    D. HP Array Configuration Utility
    E. File Transmission Protocol
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 6
    Your customer’s operations manager expresses concern about his staff’s ability to handle
    snapshot management and is hesitant to implement this solution. Which explanation can you give
    to help address his concern?
    A. The host-based snapshot manager demonstration contained on the CD can be used to train the
    staff.
    B. All snapshot operations are done from the Storage Management Utility and are highly intuitive.
    C. Basic support coverage includes HP management of snapshots for one year.
    D. A snapshot management care pack is available from HP.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    What is the first step you should take to delete a snapshot?
    A. Unmount the snapshot from hosts.
    B. Roll back the master volume.
    C. Unmount the master volume from hosts.
    D. Reset the snapshot.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    What must be considered before implementing an MSA2012fc storage solution? (Select three.)
    A. direct attach or switch attach connection
    B. no host port interconnects
    C. one topology
    D. various link speeds support
    E. ports not being able to auto-negotiate speed and support of only 4GB/s
    F. choice of topologies
    Answer: ADF
    QUESTION 9
    You need to update MSA software using the HP StorageWorks MSA Storage Management Utility.
    You download the software package file from HP. Which components does the software package
    file contain? (Select three.)

    A. memory controller FPGA
    B. drive enclosure controller and its loader
    C. storage controller and its loader
    D. expander controller
    E. EMU controller
    F. expansion controller and its loader
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 10
    Which statement is true about using the Automatic Virtual Disk Creation feature in an MSA2012fc
    system?
    A. A dual controller configuration must be installed.
    B. A minimum of two disk enclosures must be connected.
    C. Only SAS drives are supported.
    D. Only one type of disk (SAS or SATA) must be inserted.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    You are planning to install an MSA2012i with a single controller. How many hosts can be directly
    attached in this configuration?
    A. 4
    B. 2
    C. 1
    D. 0
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Your site has experienced a power failure and you need to power up an MSA2012i system. What
    is the recommended order for powering up the system?
    A. SAN switches, disk enclosures, controller, hosts
    B. LAN switches, disk enclosures, controller, hosts
    C. SAN switches, controller, disk enclosures, hosts
    D. LAN switches, controller, disk enclosures, hosts
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    What are the main customer benefits of using a dual-controller configuration? (Select two.)
    A. Either controller can handle requests for any resource.
    B. Maintenance costs are reduced.
    C. The remaining controller will take over resources owned by the failed controller.

    D. Resources can be divided between two controllers.
    E. The standby controller can be used for background tasks.
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 14
    How many global spares can you designate for an MSA2012fc storage system?
    A. 8
    B. 6
    C. 4
    D. 2
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    Which operating system supports the QLogic HBA driver multipathing option?
    A. HP-UX
    B. SUSE LINUX
    C. SCO UNIX
    D. Windows 2003
    E. Novell NetWare
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    What are the default passwords of FTP, Manage, and Monitor users? (Select three.)
    A. flash
    B. Flash
    C. !Monitor
    D. !monitor
    E. !Manage
    F. !manage
    Answer: ADF
    QUESTION 17
    Click the Exhibit button. When looking at the status pages in the Storage Management Utility, you
    see the volume icon shown in the exhibit. What does this icon indicate?

    image

    A. The virtual disk is initializing offline.
    B. The RAID 6 virtual disk is online in a degraded state.
    C. The virtual disk is online in a critical state.
    D. The Verify or Expand utility is running on the virtual disk.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    What is the default Ethernet IP address of controller B in a non-DHCP environment?
    A. 10.77.77.78
    B. 172.16.0.3
    C. 10.0.0.3
    D. 192.168.0.2
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 19
    You are implementing an MSA2000 and creating virtual disks. What must be considered when
    creating virtual disks in an MSA2000? (Select two.)
    A. number of virtual disks assigned to each controller
    B. maximum LUN size of 2TB
    C. desired LUN ID for the virtual disk
    D. cache settings for the virtual disk
    E. availability of enough of the same type of disk drives for the desired RAID level
    Answer: AE

    New Updated  HP0-J34 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-J34 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-J34 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-J34.html

    91 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-J34 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-J34 Implementing MSA Storage Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.