• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-J26 Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions. Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 21, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-J26 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-J26 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-J26 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-J26.html

    Part: A
    1: How can you prevent oversubscription in a multi-switch Fibre Channel SAN fabric?
    A.Limit the type of traffic using the Interswitch Link connection.
    B.Use shorter distance cables.
    C.Use more Interswitch Link connections between switches.
    D.Use high quality LC-LC fiber optical cable.
    Correct Answers: C
    2: What is the maximum cable length allowed for an operational 8Gb/s ISL between two units of
    HP StorageWorks B-Series switches?
    A.500 meters with any single-mode fiber optic cable
    B.380 meters with OM2 multi-mode fiber optic cable
    C.150 meters with any multi-mode fiber optic cable
    D.50 meters with OM2 multi-mode fiber optic cable
    Correct Answers: D
    3: You are configuring advanced zoning in an enterprise SAN fabric using 5.2x firmware. What is
    the maximum zoning database size?
    A.96 KB
    B.256 KB
    C.1 MB
    D.5 MB
    Correct Answers: B
    4: You are designing a core-edge SAN fabric using 8/20q Fibre Channel switches. What is the
    maximum number of ISLs that can be used on each switch?
    A.16
    B.8
    C.6
    D.4
    Correct Answers: C
    5: When should you implement fabric zoning? (Select two.)
    A.when you want to limit the maximum number of node ports in a fabric, based on what is
    supported by the storage system
    B.when inter-switch link trunking between core switches is implemented
    C.when you want to isolate known interaction problems in a heterogeneous SAN environment
    D.when you want to improve SAN performance when the application runs slowly
    E.when you have HP OpenVMS and Tru64 UNIX operating systems connected to the same
    storage subsystem
    Correct Answers: A C
    6: Which benefit do you gain from selecting a centralized SAN backup solution?
    A.reduction in the capacity of data to be backed up
    B.reduced Total Cost of Ownership
    C.increased number of backup windows to back up the environment
    D.an increase in the reliability and availability of storage subsystems
    Correct Answers: B
    7: How many ports are supported on an 8/20q Fibre Channel switch with the Simple SAN
    Connection Kit?
    A.8 ports to 20 ports, in 4-port increments
    B.12 ports to 20 ports, in 4-port increments
    C.16 ports to 20 ports, in 2-port increments
    D.16 ports to 20 ports, in 4-port increments
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which SAN topology is best used to address a many-to-many distributed data locality
    architecture?
    A.fat tree backbone fabric
    B.5-hops cascaded fabric
    C.meshed fabric topology
    D.7-hops ring fabric
    Correct Answers: A
    9: Which question is important to consider when designing a SAN around an existing application
    environment?
    A.Does the software have all the latest patches installed?
    B.Do applications require local disk installation?
    C.Are the applications SAN aware?
    D.Are the current I/O profiles adequate?
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Which components must be validated when designing a SAN fabric that has data availability
    as its most important goal? (Select two.)
    A.type of HBA used in each server
    B.port speed and cable length
    C.number of switches
    D.number of available ports after implementation
    E.SAN fabric infrastructure
    Correct Answers: C E

    New Updated  HP0-J26 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-J26 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-J26 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-J26.html

    127 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-J26 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-J26 Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions. Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.