• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-J24 Designing and Implementing HP Enterprise Backup Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 21, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-J24 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-J24 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-J24 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-J24.html

    Part: A
    1: Which document should be used to identify supported operating systems, storage systems, and
    server rules that are used with the EBS in a heterogeneous operating system SAN?
    A.EBS Design Guide
    B.HP Product Bulletin
    C.EBS Compatibility Matrix
    D.HP Storage Works SAN Design Guide
    Correct Answers: A
    2: Which library would you choose for a customer who has a small EVA data center with growing
    amounts of data?
    A.EML71e
    B.ESL9322
    C.MSL6060
    D.ESL E-Series
    Correct Answers: A
    3: A customer is considering implementing a disk-based backup solution. What are the benefits of
    a virtual library system compared to an application-based, write-to-disk environment? (Select
    three.)
    A.no device side data compression
    B.sets up and looks like a physical library
    C.storage efficiency gained through compression
    D.free or licensed per TB in most backup applications
    E.hardware devices tuned for sequential read and write operations
    F.easy configuration by RAID groups, LUNs, volumes, and file systems
    Correct Answers: B C E
    4: A customer is running an EVA-based Near-Online backup and restore solution that is no longer
    meeting their performance and space requirements. What is a possible solution?
    A.Implement an HP Polyserve cluster.
    B.Add more spindles to the SATA pool.
    C.Implement a Virtual Library System solution.
    D.Use EVA File Services as the Near-Online Disk.
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Which resource indicates if backup products are supported in the customer’s environment?
    A.Sales Builder
    B.HP StorageWorks EBS Design Guide
    C.HP StorageWorks EBS Compatibility Matrix
    D.Deal Exception Hardware and Software Matrix
    Correct Answers: C
    6: What is a benefit of a disk-to-disk-to-tape backup configuration in an Enterprise Backup
    Solution?
    A.The backup application backs up the primary disk data to the staging disk, allowing for quick
    restores of single files.
    B.The backup data are copied to a host-managed, low-cost disk to facilitate restores and enable
    short term archival storage.
    C.All file transfers are controlled by the storage system software, and transfer to tape occurs
    through servers that send the data.
    D.Because the speed of staging disks is much higher than the tape speed, the window for
    disk-to-disk-to-tape backup shrinks dramatically.
    Correct Answers: A
    7: Who is a typical candidate for an HP StorageWorks VLS12000 Gateway?
    A.a customer with cost or rack space concerns
    B.a customer who relies on EVA or wants to re-provision EVAs between Block and Backup use
    models
    C.a customer who wants ease of management through an appliance model with no array
    management requirements
    D.a customer who wants to accelerate backup and recovery of slow SAN servers in small to
    medium enterprise environments
    Correct Answers: B
    8: You are designing an Enterprise Backup Solution and calculating the quantity of retained media.
    What is the formula for calculating the capacity of each tape?
    A.Tape Capacity = native capacity x total data
    B.Tape Capacity = total data x compression ratio
    C.Tape Capacity = native capacity x compression ratio
    D.Tape Capacity = compression ratio x incremental data size
    Correct Answers: C
    9: Which solution obtains maximum capacity from a VLS9000?
    A.one VLS9000 array for every VLS9000 node installed
    B.two VLS9000 arrays for every VLS9000 node installed
    C.four VLS9000 arrays for every VLS9000 node installed
    D.eight VLS9000 arrays for every VLS9000 node installed
    Correct Answers: B
    10: What is an advantage of an Extended Tape Library Architecture for a customer with a SAN
    environment?
    A.It enables automatic failover of tape libraries.
    B.It simplifies setup and configuration of tape libraries.
    C.It allows grouping of physical libraries to form one Virtual Tape Library.
    D.It provides a higher throughput from disk to tape, using multiple Fibre Channel interfaces in
    parallel.
    Correct Answers: B
    11: Which drive type is configured in an MSL4048 Tape Library to get a maximum transfer rate of
    2.3TB/hr?
    A.LTO-3 Ultrium 920 (four drives)
    B.LTO-3 Ultrium 960 (two drives)
    C.LTO-4 Ultrium 1760 (four drives)
    D.LTO-4 Ultrium 1840 (two drives)
    Correct Answers: C
    12: A backup environment is being designed for a customer who requires a library that can expand
    to 4 Ultrium 1760 drives and have a minimum of 40 slots with all mail slots enabled. Which
    library meets the customer’s requirements in the most cost-effective manner?
    A.EML71e
    B.MSL8096
    C.MSL4048
    D.MSL6060
    Correct Answers: B
    13: What are the implications of an LTO4 tape drive Back-Hitching?
    A.The drive is reading previous LTO tape versions.
    B.The drive is operating at its optimum performance.
    C.The feed speed from the host is too slow causing the drive to have reduced performance.
    D.More data streams are being sent to the drive because data are being written at a reduced rate.
    Correct Answers: C
    14: Which HP Virtual Library System provides software compression as a data compression
    feature?
    A.HP VLS12000 EVA Gateway System
    B.HP StorageWorks 9000 Virtual Library System
    C.HP StorageWorks 6218 Virtual Library System
    D.HP StorageWorks 6653 Virtual Library System
    Correct Answers: C
    15: A customer has an MSL6060 Tape Library with four tape drives. The library is directly
    attached to a server with SCSI HBAs and has no cards in the cPCI slots. The customer wants to
    share the tape library in a SAN environment. Which hardware changes to the library are needed,
    assuming that all other components in the SAN already exist? (Select two.)
    A.Add a Network Storage Router M2402 to the SAN and connect the tape drives to the router.
    B.Connect a Fibre cable from the existing Library Controller board into a Fibre Channel switch.
    C.Remove the existing Library Controller board and replace it with a Fibre Channel Library
    Controller board.
    D.Add one e2400-160 Interface Controller into a cPCI slot and connect the tape drives to the
    Interface Controller.
    E.Add two e1200-160 Interface Controllers to the cPCI slots and connect the tape drives to the
    Interface Controllers.
    Correct Answers: A E

    New Updated  HP0-J24 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-J24 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-J24 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-J24.html

    98 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-J24 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-J24 Designing and Implementing HP Enterprise Backup Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.