• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-J20 HP Storage Essentials SRM Enterprise Edition Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 21, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-J20 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-J20 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-J20 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-J20.html

    Part: A
    1:  Which  storage  system  is  supported  by  HP  Storage Essentials  SRM  Enterprise  Edition
    provisioning?
    A.VA7410
    B.DS4900
    C.XP12000
    D.EMA12000
    Correct Answers: C
    2:  What  is  the  main  difference  between  HP  and  its  competitors  regarding  the  implementation  of
    HP Storage Essentials SRM Enterprise Edition in the management software portfolio?
    A.unified storage and server management
    B.outstanding product-related service offerings
    C.multivendor support based on industry standards
    D.simple migration from previous storage management software
    Correct Answers: A
    3:  Which  statement  is  correct  regarding  the  CIM  provider  in  the  Storage  Management  Initiative
    Specification (SMI-S)?
    A.It listens for WEBM requests from a CIM client.
    B.It provides the CIM Object Manager (CIMOM) with information about managed resources.
    C.Organizations  such  as  SNIA  provide  the  code  to  integrate  devices  in  a  heterogeneous
    environment.
    D.It acts as a CIM client to forward information to HP Systems Insight Manager and HP Storage
    Essentials SRM.
    Correct Answers: B
    4: What is required to integrate a customer’s HP OpenView Operations with HP Storage Essentials
    SRM Enterprise Edition?
    A.Smart Plug-in
    B.HP OpenView Viewer
    C.HP OpenView Integration Tool
    D.Manager of Managers Console
    Correct Answers: A
    5: What is provided by Managed Object Format (MOF)?
    A.a list of devices to discover
    B.the object model for SAN objects
    C.different data formats for reporting
    D.the data format used for chargeback
    Correct Answers: B
    6:  What  is  a  benefit  of  the  HP  Storage  Essentials  SRM  Enterprise  Edition  integration  with  HP
    Systems Insight Manager (SIM)?
    A.More devices are shown in the topology map.
    B.It enables HP SIM to provide server and storage-related reports.
    C.Efficiency is improved through shared operations such as discovery.
    D.It allows the unified server, storage, and network device management.
    Correct Answers: C
    7:  A  customer  has  an  EMC  CLARiiON  storage  system.  Which  software  must  be  installed  in
    addition to HP Storage Essentials SRM?
    A.EMC DeltaMark
    B.EMC Array Viewer
    C.EMC NavisphereCLI
    D.EMC Config Manager
    Correct Answers: C
    8: What causes the creation of a new appstorm.log file? (Select two.)
    A.date change
    B.extended size
    C.restart of service
    D.new discovery cycle
    E.addition of new hosts
    Correct Answers: A C  
    9:  You  must  integrate  an  Oracle  10g  database  with  HP  Storage  Essentials  SRM.  Which  step  is
    required  to  display  an  Oracle  database  after  installing  the  HP  CIM  Extension  on  the  application
    host?
    A.Create an APPIQ_USER for Oracle.
    B.Create a WBEM login account on the Oracle server.
    C.Provide username / password for the primary domain controller.
    D.Add notification triggers to HP Storage Essentials SRM within Oracle.
    Correct Answers: A
    10:  Which  software  must  be  installed,  licensed,  and  configured  to  discover  an  EMC  Symmetrix
    storage array?
    A.EMC Navisphere CLI
    B.EMC Solutions Enabler
    C.Command View Symmetrix
    D.Hitachi HiCommand Device Manager
    Correct Answers: B

     

    New Updated  HP0-J20 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-J20 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-J20 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-J20.html

    97 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-J20 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-J20 HP Storage Essentials SRM Enterprise Edition Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.