• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-A20 Install, Maintain and Upgrade NonStop NS- Series Hardware Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 19, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-A20 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-A20 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-A20 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-A20.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which utility is used to set the IP address in the ServerNet switch board?
    A. SCF
    B. DSM/SCM
    C. Low-level Link
    D. OSM Service Connection
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    Which tools are used to evaluate system performance and growth? (Select two.)
    A. Measure
    B. DSM/TC
    C. DSM/SCM
    D. OSM Service Connection
    E. Tandem Capacity Model (TCM)
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 3
    When upgrading an existing 8-processor DMR system to a 16-processor DMR system, what is
    the minimum hardware required?
    A. one P-Switch
    B. two racks
    C. four Blade complexes
    D. two Blade complexes
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Where can you find release-specific fallback information? (Select two.)
    A. NonStop eCatalog
    B. Total Web Support (TWS)
    C. NonStop Technical Library (NTL)
    D. Release Version Update (RVU) softdocs
    E. Guardian Performance Analyzer (GPA) manual
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 5
    What is the maximum number of Disk Drive Enclosures (DDEs) that can be daisy-chained
    together?
    A. 3
    B. 2

    C. 4
    D. None
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which precautions should be taken before shutting down an NS-series server? (Select two.)
    A. Perform a DCOM.
    B. Identify current SYSnn.
    C. Capture an SCF Snapshot.
    D. Execute a SETTIME command.
    E. Perform an SCF SAVE CONFIGURATION.
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 7
    How is Instant Support Enterprise Edition (ISEE) used on NS-series systems? (Select two.)
    A. for accessing Scout
    B. for sending outbound messages
    C. for sending CPU dump files automatically
    D. for collecting server configuration modifications
    E. for receiving inbound GMCSC support activities
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 8
    Which cable type connects a NonStop NS16000 system to a 6770 ServerNet Cluster switch?
    A. ECL adapter cable
    B. multimode fiber optic
    C. single-mode fiber optic
    D. ServerNet adapter cable
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    Which statement is true regarding an ESD protection kit?
    A. It discharges EMF to ground.
    B. It connects to any AC power source.
    C. It protects people against electrical discharge.
    D. It protects components against electrostatic discharge.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10

    What input power do NonStop NS16000 Carrier Grade systems require?
    A. a single -48 V DC source
    B. two separate -48 V DC sources
    C. 3-phase 208 V AC, 20 amp source
    D. a single-phase 120 V AC, 15 amp source
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    What is the maximum acceptable RMS voltage measured between neutral and ground for
    powering NonStop NS-series systems?
    A. 1
    B. 3
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    What is the maximum allowable length of an MMF cable between a VIO enclosure and a Fibre
    Channel Disk Module?
    A. 25 meters (82 feet)
    B. 80 meters (262 feet)
    C. 250 meters (820 feet)
    D. 400 meters (1312 feet)
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    What is used to replace a SWAN/SWAN2 concentrator?
    A. SCF
    B. SP Tool
    C. WAN Wizard PRO
    D. OSM replace action
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    Which component has a specific Check if Safe to Replace OSM action?
    A. NonStop Blade Element (NSBE)
    B. Gigabit ServerNet Adapter (G4SA)
    C. Logical Synchronization Unit (LSU)
    D. Fibre Channel Disk Module (FCDM)

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    Which SCF command identifies the location of any disks in a problem state?
    A. status disk $*,bad
    B. stats disk $*,down
    C. control disk $*,sel bad
    D. info disk $*,sel not started
    Answer: D

    New Updated  HP0-A20 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-A20 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-A20 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-A20.html

    135 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-A20 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-A20 Install, Maintain and Upgrade NonStop NS- Series Hardware Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.