• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-A16 NonStop Problem Management and Resolution Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 19, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-A16 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-A16 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-A16 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-A16.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which parameter follows the RDFCOM command for opening a specific RDF environment?
    A. process name
    B. extractor name
    C. control subvolume name
    D. primary system node name
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    When monitoring TMF in a production environment, what is critical to normal operations?
    A. transaction rate
    B. audit trail usage
    C. disk usage information
    D. audit trail dump information
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Which tools are used by an operator to monitor processor load-balancing in real time? (Select
    two.)
    A. GPA
    B. PEEK
    C. Measure
    D. Web ViewPoint
    E. VIEWSYS
    Answer: DE
    QUESTION 4
    Which command is used to determine if the cartridge loaded on $TAPE0 is a 36-track cartridge?
    A. TAPECOM STATUS $TAPE0
    B. MEDIACOM INFO MEDIADEFS
    C. SCF INFO TAPE $TAPE0, DETAIL
    D. SCF STATUS TAPE $TAPE0, DETAIL
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    What does the presence of a ZZSA file imply?
    A. The process has failed.
    B. The SQL cursor has failed.
    C. The Pathway server has stopped.

    D. The TMF process was suspended.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Which command is used to determine the MAC address of an ATM adapter?
    A. SCF INFO SAC $<AM1>
    B. SCF INFO LINE $<AM1>
    C. SCF INFO SUBSYS $ZZATM
    D. SCF INFO ADAPTER $<AM1>
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    Which SCF STATUS command is used to determine the status of all ServerNet cluster-connected
    systems?
    A. SUBNET $ZZSCL
    B. SUBSYS $ZZSCL
    C. PROCESS $ZZSCL
    D. SERVERNET $ZZSCL
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    What does "DORMANT" state for a Spooler print process indicate?
    A. This process is in an error state.
    B. No print process has been configured.
    C. This print process has not been started.
    D. There are no jobs to be printed on the device configured for this process.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    Which file must be modified to allow disk volume $DATA1 to store OSS files?
    A. zposfset
    B. zposserv
    C. zposparm
    D. Storage-pool
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    Which utility is used to determine the state of an OSS subsystem process?

    A. SCF
    B. OSH
    C. INSPECT
    D. SYSINFO
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    There is a problem reported for a disk drive on a system that is not configured for dial-out. How
    do you determine if an alarm file has been created for this incident?
    A. Search the alarm file in the directory of TSM client software.
    B. Search the alarm file in the $SYSTEM.SYS<nn> subvolume.
    C. Search the scanstring file in the $SYSTEM.ZTSM subvolume.
    D. Search the alarm file in the $SYSTEM.ZSERVICE subvolume.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Which wait condition is indicated in the Pathmon WAIT status LOCK?
    A. Linkmon is waiting for a locked server.
    B. The server is waiting for a locked requester.
    C. Pathmon is waiting for the LINKMON to release a link.
    D. The request is waiting for a locked object.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    Click the Exhibit button.
    The attached NSKCOM output shows the swapfile for CPU 0 to be almost full. Which NSKCOM
    command is used to identify the process using the most swap space in this file?

    image
    A. INFO SWAPFILE *, CPU 0
    B. STATUS SWAPFILE *, CPU 0
    C. STATUS SWAP-USAGE, CPU 0
    D. STATUS SWAPFILE $vol.subvol.CPU0,detail
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 14
    How would you determine the preferred path between \node1 and \node2 in an EXPAND
    network?
    A. SCF INFO PATH $<expand-path-name,DETAIL
    B. SCF PROBE PROCESS $NCP, AT \node1, TO \node2
    C. SCF INFO PROCESS $NCP, NETMAP, AT \node1,TO \node2
    D. SCF STATS PROCESS $NCP, NETFLOW, AT \node1,TO \node2
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Which single SCF command is used to get information for OSI/TS and its underlying
    subsystems?
    A. STATUS SU
    B. CHECK SU
    C. STATUS LINE
    D. STATUS PROCESS
    Answer: B

    New Updated  HP0-A16 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-A16 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-A16 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-A16.html

    99 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-A16 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-A16 NonStop Problem Management and Resolution Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.