• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-A03 HP-UX 11 to 11i v3 Differences Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 19, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-A03 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-A03 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-A03 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-A03.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which options are available on an rx6600 running HP-UX 11i v2 with a PCI-e backplane and
    P400 PCI-e RAID controller? (Select two.)
    A. RAID 1 only
    B. RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID ADG
    C. RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 1+0
    D. configuration of RAID sets via the scsimgr command
    E. configuration of RAID sets via the Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 2
    Which LVM command allows dynamic size expansion of LUNs?
    A. vgmove
    B. vgmodify
    C. vgextend
    D. vgchange
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Which benefits do Concurrent Crash Dumps provide to Integrity servers running HP-UX 11i v3?
    (Select three.)
    A. faster crash dump
    B. parallel dump units
    C. vertical dump units
    D. slower crash dump
    E. multiple processors
    F. no rebooting required
    Answer: ABE
    QUESTION 4
    Which volume manager is integrated with the Serviceguard Cluster File System (CFS) for HP-
    UX?
    A. Mirrordisk/UX
    B. Veritas Volume Replicator
    C. TruCluster Volume Manager
    D. Veritas Volume Manager/Cluster Volume Manager
    E. Logical Volume Manager/Shared Logical Volume Manager
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    What are the key benefits of the 11i v3 Mass Storage Stack? (Select four.)

    A. improved security capabilities
    B. dramatic I/O performance improvements
    C. simplified management and automatic configuration
    D. increased scalability (connect up to 16 million devices)
    E. choice of load balancing algorithms for native multi-pathing
    F. out-of-the-box support for third party active/passive storage arrays
    Answer: BCDE
    QUESTION 6
    Which Serviceguard Storage Management Suite feature allows you to set policies that segment
    company data based on various characteristics?
    A. Flashsnap
    B. Storage Mapping
    C. Storage Checkpoints
    D. Dynamic Multi-Pathing
    E. Dynamic Storage Tiers
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 7
    Which HP-UX 11i v3 command allows SCSI device management and diagnoses?
    A. ioinit
    B. iofind
    C. scsiutil
    D. scsimgr
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    Which feature is new to 11i v3 and is only available on Integrity servers?
    A. NUMA
    B. ccNUMA
    C. concurrent dumps
    D. single CPU per socket
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3
    LVM volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size.
    What is the most efficient way to accomplish this?
    A. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
    B. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.

    C. Backup, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
    D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    Which vPar feature is new on HP-UX 11i v3?
    A. shared I/O
    B. CPU granularity
    C. dynamic migration of I/O
    D. dynamic migration of memory
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    Which benefit does the Cluster File System (CFS) feature of the Serviceguard Storage
    Management Suite provide?
    A. application failover from the active to standby server
    B. file system failover from the active to standby server
    C. load balancing across multiple paths from server to disk
    D. multiple servers can concurrently read/write to the same file system
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    What are the benefits of the Serviceguard Storage Management Suite on HP-UX 11i v3? (Select
    three.)
    A. enables Oracle ASM to run within a file system
    B. maintains service levels through the integration with VSE
    C. offers tighter integration of Veritas Cluster Server on HP-UX
    D. allows for heterogeneous platform support with a single solution
    E. enables Oracle RAC customers to get the manageability of a file system
    F. provides a single storage management solution to manage all applications
    Answer: BEF
    QUESTION 13
    What does the Oracle Disk Manager provide?
    A. data migration from HP9000 to HP Integrity
    B. online volume expansion for additional storage space
    C. near raw performance for managing your file system data
    D. a graphical user interface to monitor, administer and configure the database
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 14
    You want to create a mirror of a logical volume using two controllers. Which configuration file is
    used to accomplish this?
    A. /etc/lvmrc
    B. /etc/lvmtab
    C. /etc/lvmpvg
    D. /etc/dualcontroller
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    A customer wants to migrate to HP-UX 11i v3. The customer has several HP 9000 and Integrity
    systems to test on. Which options or systems will support HP-UX 11i v3? (Select two.)
    A. L3000 currently running HP-UX 11i v2
    B. BL60p currently running HP-UX 11i v2
    C. rp3410 currently running HP-UX 11i v2
    D. vPar (version A.03.x) on HP 9000 Superdome running HP-UX 11i v1
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 16
    You are planning to use 200 VGs in your system. What needs to be done to create the VGs on
    HP-UX 11i v3?
    A. Create the VGs as needed.
    B. Change the maxvgs kernel parameter.
    C. Change the maxvgs kernel parameter, compile the kernel and reboot.
    D. Create the group file using the major number 64 and minor number 0x200000.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 17
    Identify the characteristics of the Memory File System (MemFS). (Select two.)
    A. based on the HFS filesystem
    B. based on the VxFS filesystem
    C. supports files and filesystems as large as 2 TB
    D. swaps data to swap space when the system is under memory pressure
    E. data in MemFS filesystem remains persistent after unmounts and reboots
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 18
    Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared
    to previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)

    A. Native Multi-Pathing
    B. sx2000 chipset support
    C. Agile device addressing
    D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
    E. Persistent Device Special Files
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 19
    What are the major advantages of the new Mass Storage Stack of HP-UX 11i v3 compared to
    previous HP-UX versions? (Select two.)
    A. transparent I/O path switch in failure cases
    B. Locked Device Special Files to physical hardware path or LUN
    C. Agile device files based on LUN world wide ID (WWID) addressing
    D. significantly larger number of devices can be connected to a single system
    E. moving devices to a different FC switch port requires manual intervention during LVM
    configuration
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 20
    Which features are enabled by the HP-UX WBEM (Web-Based Enterprise Management) provider
    instrumentation? (Select three.)
    A. HP-UX Software Assistant capabilities
    B. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) inventory reports
    C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) user configuration
    D. Management processor display of health of the server it is managing
    E. HP Systems Management Homepage (SMH) display of component health
    F. HP SIM and SMH display of system health and properties
    G. HP System Management Homepage (SMH) configuration snapshots and inventory reports
    Answer: BEF

    New Updated  HP0-A03 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-A03 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-A03 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-A03.html

    138 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-A03 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-A03 HP-UX 11 to 11i v3 Differences Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.