• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-921 Supporting the Enterprise Modular Library (EML) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-921 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-921 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-921 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-921.html

    Part: A
    1: A customer wants to purchase a second EML 245e library. What must be ordered in addition to
    the EML 103e base module?
    A.redundant power supply
    B.EML Command View License
    C.EML Secure Manager License
    D.EML capacity expansion module
    Correct Answers: B
    2: A customer needs a library with a minimum of 120 TB capacity and an expected compression
    ratio of 1:2. Which libraries most economically meet the customer’s needs? (Select two.)
    A.EML 103e with LTO3 tape drives
    B.EML 245e with LTO2 tape drives
    C.EML 245e with LTO3 tape drives
    D.EML 442e with LTO2 tape drives
    E.EML 442e with LTO3 tape drives
    Correct Answers: C D
    3: A customer needs a throughput of 5 TB/hr with an expected data compression ratio of 2:1.
    Which library best meets the customer’s requirements?
    A.EML 103e with LTO3 tape devices
    B.EML 245e with LTO 2 tape devices
    C.EML 245e with LTO 3 tape devices
    D.EML 442e with LTO 3 tape devices
    Correct Answers: D
    4: When completing the installation process in an EML E-Series tape library, how can you verify
    that the Fibre Channel links are functioning correctly?
    A.Power cycle the tape library and check the OCP messages.
    B.Execute the fcping diagnostic utility from the management station.
    C.Issue the diaggetput command from the Command Line Interface.
    D.Disconnect and reconnect the cables and check the link indicators.
    Correct Answers: D
    5: Click the Exhibit button.
    A customer wants to use an EML E-Series library with partitioning in a Linux environment.
    Which backup software is suitable for this solution?

    image

    A.Symantec NetBackup
    B.Symantec Backup Exec
    C.CA Brightstor ARCserve
    D.Syncsort Backup Express
    Correct Answers: A
    6: What are the main considerations when choosing a location for an EML E-Series tape library?
    (Select three.)
    A.floor space
    B.room height
    C.power requirements
    D.lighting requirements
    E.grounding requirements
    F.distance to disk storage
    Correct Answers: A C E
    7: What do you check to verify the interface controller configuration in an EML E-Series tape
    library? (Select three.)
    A.host access
    B.LAN connection
    C.power redundancy
    D.robot arm movement
    E.Fibre Channel speed setting
    F.Fibre Channel connection type
    Correct Answers: A E F
    8: What is a consideration when using a UPS with an EML E-Series library?
    A.The UPS power must last long enough to finish active backup jobs.
    B.The load of the UPS should not exceed eighty percent of the UPS marked electrical current
    rating.
    C.The UPS must be connected to the Interface Manager serial connector to allow the UPS to shut
    down the EML if a power failure occurs.
    D.The UPS must be connected to the Interface Controller serial connector to allow the UPS to
    stop the tape drives if a power failure occurs.
    Correct Answers: B
    9: What are the minimum requirements to use the Command View TL graphical user interface
    (GUI)?
    A.interface controller and Command View TL
    B.management station and Command View TL
    C.interface controller, Command View TL, and GUI client with a supported Web browser
    D.management station, Command View TL, and GUI client with a supported Web browser
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Click the Exhibit button.
    A customer wants to use an EML103e tape library with Data Protector 5.1. The library firmware is
    1070, the Interface Manager has firmware i180 and the e2400-FC 4G has firmware 5.7.1f loaded.
    The Command View TL version is 1.70. Using the Exhibits as a reference, what must be changed
    before the library can be used?

    image

    A.No changes are needed.
    B.Data Protector must be upgraded to version 6.
    C.Command View TL needs an upgrade to version 1.80.
    D.Interface Manager needs firmware i171 and the Interface Controller needs 5.7.1b.
    Correct Answers: C
    11: Where can you check if SIPP (Simple Internet Protocol Plus) is running and how it is
    configured?
    A.Service Tab of the library front panel
    B.HP Menu of the Interface Controller CLI using a serial connection
    C.Status Menu of the Robotics controller CLI using a serial connection
    D.Configuration Menu of the Interface Manager CLI using a serial line or telnet
    Correct Answers: B
    12: Which type of backup is recommended for data file sizes less than 64 KB?
    A.image
    B.snapshot
    C.file-by-file
    D.direct access
    Correct Answers: A
    13: Which HP tools can be used to do a backup pretest on the storage array? (Select three.)
    A.Perfmon
    B.HP TapePerf
    C.HP ReadData
    D.HP CreateData
    E.Library & Tape Tools
    F.PAT (Performance Assessment Tool)
    Correct Answers: C E F
    14: Which statement is correct concerning replacing a failed Ultrium tape drive in an EML
    E-Series library?
    A.The library must be rebooted to recognize the new drive.
    B.The library must be powered off before replacing the new drive.
    C.The library must be offline with no I/Os going to any other drives.
    D.The library automatically recognizes the new drive without rebooting.
    Correct Answers: A
    15: Which HP tool is used to measure sequential performance?
    A.I/OMeter
    B.TapePerf
    C.HPReadData
    D.Performance Assessment Tool
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  HP0-921 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-921 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-921 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-921.html

    134 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-921 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-921 Supporting the Enterprise Modular Library (EML) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.