• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-919 HP Data Protector Software Application Integration-UNIX Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-919 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-919 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-919 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-919.html

    Part: A
    1: What must be considered when migrating the Cell Manager from a PA-RISC to an Integrity
    system?
    A.Reinstall the media agents.
    B.The new Cell Server should have the same name.
    C.Import the Internal Database (IDB) from tape media.
    D.The new Cell Server should have the same IP address.
    Correct Answers: D
    2: What must be done to integrate Data Guard on UNIX systems?
    A.Install the Data Guard Integration Agent.
    B.Start the HP Data Protector Software Inet service as Oracle user.
    C.Start RMAN from the HP Data Protector Software admin account.
    D.Add the Oracle user to the HP Data Protector Software admin group.
    Correct Answers: D
    3: What must be done to migrate the Internal Database (IDB) from a PA-RISC to an Itanium
    system?
    A.omnidbutil
    B.omniupdate.pl
    C.omnidbcheck
    D.omnimigrate.pl
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Which operation is unsupported for an Oracle standby database?
    A.physical backup
    B.backup using the recovery catalog
    C.conversion to a standalone database
    D.configuration with a primary database
    Correct Answers: C
    5: You want to integrate HP Data Protector Software with Oracle-based SAP R/3 on UNIX. Which
    backup modes can you use? (Select two.)
    A.RMAN
    B.backint
    C.SAPback
    D.BRTOOLS
    E.BRBACKUP
    Correct Answers: A B
    6: Where must you specify the login credentials with util_oracle8.pl to configure a new Oracle
    standby database?
    A.Oracle database server
    B.on each Oracle standby instance
    C.HP Data Protector Software Cell Manager
    D.database server and the standby systems
    Correct Answers: B
    7: For which Oracle database type is the exclusion of single objects from a full backup
    unsupported?
    A.standby database
    B.standalone database
    C.recovery catalog database
    D.multiple-instances database
    Correct Answers: A
    8: You are integrating an SAP R/3 backup running on UNIX in HP Data Protector Software. What
    must be done before using the Oracle online backup functionality?
    A.Link HP Data Protector Software library to Oracle.
    B.Add sysdba user account to HP Data Protector Software userlist.
    C.Replace omnidb command with Oracle version of this command.
    D.Add ORACLE_SID variable in HP Data Protector Software global file.
    Correct Answers: A
    9: What is the purpose of online migration in ASM (Automated Storage Management)?
    A.data movement from disk to disk
    B.online replication to a standby database
    C.online database backup to tape devices
    D.data sharing between different database servers
    Correct Answers: A
    10: What is the recommended method to configure HP Data Protector Software version 6.0 Cell
    Manager after migration from HP-UX 11.x to HP-UX V.11.23?
    A.Create a local user account on the Cell Manager, log in to it, and use the Command Line
    Interface.
    B.Create a remote user account on the Cell Manager, connect to it from a remote system and use
    telnet.
    C.Log in to the Cell Manager locally using the root account, and use the HP Data Protector
    Software graphical user interface.
    D.Create a remote user account on the Cell Manager, connect to it from a remote system and use
    the HP Data Protector Software graphical user interface.
    Correct Answers: D
    11: Which HP Data Protector Software command is used to set, retrieve, list or delete SAP R/3
    configuration file parameters?
    A.util_sap
    B.util_cmd
    C.sap_conf
    D.sapbd_util
    Correct Answers: B
    12: You want to integrate an SAP R/3 instance into HP Data Protector Software. Which command
    lists all configured SAP R/3 instances on the integrated client?
    A.omnisap -APP
    B.omnisap -LIST
    C.util_sap.exe -LIST
    D.util_sap.exe -APP
    Correct Answers: D
    13: When using util_sap.exe -CONFIG to configure the SAP R/3 integration in HP-UX, what
    happens with backint?
    A.It is linked to the BR_TOOLS directory.
    B.It is copied to the BR_TOOLS directory.
    C.It is added into the PATH variable of root.
    D.It is patched to the latest supported version.
    Correct Answers: A
    14: What is the reason for the Backup Session Manager (BSM) delay after all General Media
    Agents have finished data transfer during an SAP/R3 backup session?
    A.completion of the SAP/R3 database check
    B.default time-out value of five minutes for backint processes
    C.completion of the log synchronization on the SAP/R3 system
    D.Integration Agent synchronization with the Internal Database (IDB)
    Correct Answers: B
    15: Which HP Data Protector Software command provides the information required to configure
    an SAP R/3 integration?
    A.sap_init
    B.util_sap
    C.sap_conf
    D.util_sapdb
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  HP0-919 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-919 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-919 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-919.html

    135 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-919 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-919 HP Data Protector Software Application Integration-UNIX Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.