• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-918 HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-918 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-918 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-918 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-918.html

    Part: A
    1: How can you collect debug files from distributed Data Protector clients in the environment?
    A.Use the omnidlc command.
    B.Use the devbra collector.
    C.Use the omnitrig process.
    D.Use the Web Reporting GUI.
    Correct Answers: A
    2: Which command checks the Data Protector services, the media management database
    consistency, and that there is at least one backup of the Data Protector database?
    A.omnicheck
    B.omnihealth
    C.omnidbcheck
    D.omnihealthcheck
    Correct Answers: D
    3: Between which instances is data moved during a disk staging object copy process?
    A.Media Agent and Disk Agent
    B.Media Agent and Media Agent
    C.Backup Session Manager and Disk Agent
    D.Backup Session Manager and Media Agent
    Correct Answers: B
    4: You are not able to configure a changer device on a remote media agent with the Data Protector
    SSE (Single Server Edition). What can you do to resolve this problem?
    A.Configure host access to the LUN.
    B.Install the required device driver for the library.
    C.Disable the RSM service on the agent system.
    D.Upgrade Data Protector to support remote devices.
    Correct Answers: D
    5: What communication technique is used for disk agent to media agent data transfer if the agents
    do NOT reside on the same host?
    A.RMI over LAN
    B.remote agents
    C.stream sockets
    D.pipe mechanisms
    Correct Answers: C
    6: What are the three key qualifiers Data Protector uses to identify file system objects in the
    database? (Select three.)
    A.device
    B.filenames
    C.hostname
    D.mountpoint
    E.description
    F.rawdisk sections
    Correct Answers: C D E
    7: What is a media pool?
    A.a collection of media of the same age
    B.a logical collection of media that belong together
    C.a concept that enables faster backup and restore
    D.a physical collection of media that is used by the same device
    Correct Answers: B
    8: How can you prevent multiple hosts from simultaneously attempting to utilize a device in one
    Data Protector cell?
    A.logical lock
    B.device lock
    C.lock names
    D.physical lock
    Correct Answers: C
    9: What is the maximum recommended size of a file depot for Windows?
    A.50GB
    B.100GB
    C.200GB
    D.600GB
    Correct Answers: A
    10: Which Data Protector feature simplifies shared access of several hosts to a physical device?
    A.redundant paths
    B.multipath devices
    C.device locking mechanism
    D.multiple device connections
    Correct Answers: B
    11: The Data Protector Backup Session Manager (BSM) runs on which system or systems in the
    cell?
    A.client only
    B.cell manager only
    C.client and cell manager
    D.dedicated installation server
    Correct Answers: B
    12: Which Data Protector process controls an active backup session?
    A.the DA (disk agent) on the Cell Client
    B.the MA (media agent) on the Cell Client
    C.the CRS (cell request server) on the Cell Manager
    D.the BSM (backup session manager) on the Cell Manager
    Correct Answers: D
    13: By default, which file is the Data Protector Database recovery file?
    A.obdb.dat
    B.obrindex.dat
    C.obdatafiles.dat
    D.obdbrecovery.dat
    Correct Answers: B
    14: Which media agent program can be used for interactively sending SCSI commands to a tape
    library?
    A.lma
    B.bma
    C.uma
    D.cma
    E.mma
    Correct Answers: C
    15: A tape library with two drives is connected to two hosts (host A and host B) using SCSI. Each
    host is accessing one drive through a dedicated SCSI connection. Host B also has access to the
    robotics interface. Which statement is true in this configuration?
    A.This configuration is not possible in a SCSI environment because all hosts need physical access
    to the robotics controller.
    B.Host A will need the media agent to control the robotics and perform all library operations for
    the local drive.
    C.Host B will need the media agent to control the robotics and perform all library operations.
    D.Both hosts A and B will require a "direct library" configuration to allow shared network control
    of the robotics.
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  HP0-918 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-918 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-918 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-918.html

    147 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-918 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-918 HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.