• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-850 Integrating Oracle9i with hp Platforms Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-850 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-850 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-850 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-850.html

    Part: A
    1: You create an index on the social security numbers column of your employee information table.
    What will the RDBMS use to determine if your company employs a person with a certain social
    security number?
    A.direct index access
    B.existence check
    C.sequential index access
    D.The RDBMS does not use an index.
    Correct Answers: B
    2: Which attribute is not a characteristic of data warehouse systems?
    A.little or no growth after data is loaded
    B.consolidation of data from various information systems
    C.small number of users executing highly complex transactions
    D.heavy utilization of temporary workspace
    Correct Answers: A
    3: What must be true for Oracle9i to collect wait event statistics? The _______.
    A.BSTAT/ESTAT tools must be installed
    B.Oracle StatsPack must be installed
    C.timed_statistics option must be set to 1
    D.V$system_event table must be manually created
    Correct Answers: C
    4: A transaction becomes committed and its changes are permanent when _______.
    A.Oracle completes the next scheduled checkpoint.
    B.the transaction issues the CHECKPOINT statement and Oracle finishes the checkpoint.
    C.the transaction issues the COMMIT statement and Oracle completes the corresponding write to
    the redo log.
    D.the transaction issues the COMMIT statement.
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Click the Exhibit button.
    You query the DB_CACHE_ADVICE view and retrieve the results listed in the table displayed
    in the Exhibit. If you decrease the current database buffer cache by 92MB, what would be the
    increase in database buffer cache misses?

    image

    A.13%
    B.33%
    C.74%
    D.100%
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Which network setting enables the application to maximize the usage of the operating system
    file cache?
    A.maximize data throughput for file sharing
    B.maximize data throughput for network applications
    C.minimize memory used
    D.balance
    Correct Answers: A
    7: Which statement is false?
    A.The lack of memory can exhibit itself as a disk bottleneck.
    B.If the sum of operating system memory, Oracle9i memory, and non-Oracle application memory
    exceeds physical RAM; memory paging will occur.
    C.You should tune memory after you tune the disk subsystem.
    D.You should tune the application and SQL before making a final determination of the physical
    memory in your system.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: To avoid a livelock, you should design your transactions to:
    A.obtain an exclusive lock and monitor its idle time. If the idle time is too long, release the
    exclusive lock and try a shared lock first.
    B.obtain an update lock before attempting to obtain an exclusive lock, which enables the RDBMS
    to block new shared locks until your transaction can obtain the exclusive lock it wants and
    completes execution.
    C.wait until all shared locks on the data set are released before attempting to obtain an exclusive
    lock.
    D.acquire an update lock and monitor its idle time. If the idle time is too long, release the update
    lock and try a shared lock first.
    Correct Answers: B
    9: What is the recommended method for speeding up decision-support queries that are executed
    serially?
    A.add more processors
    B.configure more dispatchers
    C.increase the size of the System Global Area (SGA)
    D.use concurrency-inducing technology, such as the Oracle Parallel Query
    Correct Answers: D
    10: What sustained processor queue length indicates processor congestion?
    A.2
    B.4
    C.two times the number of processors
    D.four times the number of processors
    Correct Answers: A
    11: Which Oracle StatsPack collection level retrieves high-resource SQL statistics?
    A.level 0
    B.level 1
    C.level 5
    D.level 6
    Correct Answers: C
    12: Your disk subsystem volume contains ten 9.1GB, 10K-rpm disk drives with a random I/O
    requests-per-second rate of 90. You have deployed RAID 0 over these drives. You measure a
    combined logical transfer rate of 1500 I/O requests-per-second and determine that the disk queue
    length for this volume is 67. What should you do to increase the system performance?
    A.Both the random I/O requests-per-second rate per disk drive and the disk queue length indicate
    a disk bottleneck. Add more disk controllers.
    B.Both the random I/O requests-per-second rate per disk drive and the disk queue length indicate
    that the disk subsystem is not a performance bottleneck. An investigation into other system areas
    is necessary.
    C.The random I/O requests-per-second rate per disk drive indicates a disk bottleneck, which is
    also confirmed by the longer-than-recommended disk queue length. Adding more disk drives is
    necessary to increase the performance.
    D.The random I/O requests-per-second rate per disk drive indicates a disk bottleneck, which is
    also confirmed by the longer-than-recommended disk queue length. Before adding more disk
    drives, an analysis of the memory utilization is necessary.
    Correct Answers: D
    13: If you have a high volume of random disk I/O requests, what provides the highest disk
    subsystem performance?
    A.fast transfer protocol
    B.large number of disk drives and proper data distribution
    C.large number of high-bandwidth disk controllers
    D.low number of fast-spinning disk drives
    Correct Answers: B
    14: What software is required to run the ProLiant Transaction Processing Sizer for Oracle9i
    offline?
    A.HP Insight Manager
    B.Survey Utility
    C.Microsoft Internet Information Server
    D.MSDE or Microsoft SQL Server
    Correct Answers: C
    15: What is the recommended strategy for tuning the Process Global Area (PGA) working
    memory? Configure the PGA _______.
    A.to complete 100% of the operations in a single pass
    B.to complete 100% of the operations in two passes
    C.to complete 90% of the operations in a single pass and 10% of the operations in two passes
    D.for a 90% cache hit rate
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  HP0-850 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-850 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-850 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-850.html

    88 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-850 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-850 Integrating Oracle9i with hp Platforms Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.