• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-841 Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-841 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-841 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-841 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-841.html

    Part: A
    1: What are the three types of fabric zoning on B-series switches? (Choose three.)
    A.static zoning
    B.software zoning
    C.hardware zoning
    D.mixmode zoning
    E.QuickLoop zoning
    Correct Answers: B C D
    2: In a single fabric, when multiple paths exist between a host and its storage, which statement is
    true?
    A.The result could be an unstable fabric.
    B.Load sharing is automatically set to static.
    C.The FSPF protocol determines best route.
    D.The path used is determined by port priority.
    Correct Answers: C
    3: What is the correct statement about zoning in an interoperable fabric?
    A.WWPN zoning is the only allowed method.
    B.A mixture of domain ID, port number and WWPN zoning is allowed.
    C.Domain ID and port number zoning are the only allowed methods.
    D.Zoning is not allowed. The only way to segment a fabric is using the VSAN technology of
    C-Series switches.
    Correct Answers: A
    4: What is the maximum distance per cable segment using 9/125 micron single-mode cable and
    long wavelength 2 Gb SFPs?
    A.1 km
    B.5 km
    C.10 km
    D.35 km
    E.100 km
    Correct Answers: C
    5: What is the internal M-series switch latency of a HP Fibre Channel switch?
    A.between 1us and 2us maximum
    B.3us
    C.5us
    D.33us
    E.650us
    Correct Answers: A
    6: Three LUNs, sda, sdb and sdc, are connected to a Linux server. You shutdown the server and
    physically remove sdb. What happens after the server reboots?
    A.The LUNs sda and sdc are accessible, LUN sdb is not listed in the device scan.
    B.The LUN sda is accessible, LUN sdc is now sdb and accessible using this name.
    C.The LUNs sda and sdc are accessible, LUN sdb is listed as offline in the device scan.
    D.The LUNs sda and sdc are accessible, LUN sdb is renamed into sdvb simulating a virtual
    device.
    Correct Answers: B
    7: What is a Fibre Channel fabric?
    A.one or more switches connected together, sharing the same name and routing table
    B.two or more switches connected together, sharing the same name and routing table
    C.one or more switches connected together, each having its own independent name and routing
    table
    D.two or more switches connected together, each having its own independent name and routing
    table
    Correct Answers: A
    8: Which three infrastructure components are supported from multiple vendors in an HP Open
    heterogenous SAN? (Choose three.)
    A.hubs
    B.switches
    C.ATM gateways
    D.storage systems
    E.operating systems
    Correct Answers: B D E
    9: Which three operating systems are supported in an HP heterogeneous SAN? (Choose three.)
    A.HP NSK
    B.IBM AIX
    C.IBM OS400
    D.Tru64 UNIX
    E.Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
    Correct Answers: B D E
    10: Which software module of HP OpenView Storage Area Manager (SAM) can you use to
    control the access of a managed host to a managed storage device?
    A.Storage Builder
    B.Storage Allocater
    C.Storage Accountant
    D.Storage Node Manager
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  HP0-841 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-841 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-841 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-841.html

    152 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-841 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-841 Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.