• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-790 HP ProCurve Routing Switch Essentials v5.21 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-790 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-790 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-790 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-790.html

    Part: A
    1: The global context in the running configuration of a ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m includes
    the spanning-tree single 802-1w command. However, each of the VLAN contexts includes the
    spanning-tree command. How will the switch implement Spanning Tree?
    A.The switch will implement the Spanning Tree version included in BPDUs it receives from
    neighbors.
    B.The switch will implement a single instance of IEEE 802.1w.
    C.The switch will not join a Spanning Tree because of the mismatch between configured versions.
    D.The switch will implement per-VLAN IEEE 802.1D and ignore the global configuration
    command.
    Correct Answers: B
    2: The administrator of a ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m enters spanning-tree in the global
    configuration context. Which Spanning Tree topology is enabled on the switch?
    A.Single-instance Spanning Tree
    B.Rapid Spanning Tree
    C.Extended Spanning Tree
    D.Per-VLAN Spanning Tree
    Correct Answers: D
    3: You must set 802.1w Bridge Priorities for a ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m and a Switch
    5300xl. What is a difference between the Bridge Priority settings on these two models?
    A.On the 9300m, the Bridge Priority is set at actual value. The 5300xl uses a multiplier.
    B.The 9300m supports 4096 Bridge Priority values. The 5300xl supports 16.
    C.On the 5300xl, 0 is the lowest Bridge Priority. On the 9300m, 0 is the normal priority.
    D.The 5300xl supports a separate Bridge Priority for each STP instance. On the 9300m, a single
    priority is applied to all STP instances.
    Correct Answers: A
    4: A customer network includes a ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m and several 5300xl switches.
    If the 5300s are configured at default, which protocol must be enabled on the 9300m in order for
    all the switches to participate in a single Spanning Tree domain?
    A.IEEE 802.1X
    B.IEEE 802.1Q
    C.IEEE 802.1s
    D.IEEE 802.1w
    Correct Answers: D
    5: What is the size of the address range specified in the following ACL entry? access-list 1 permit
    192.168.192.0 0.0.1.255?
    A.256 addresses
    B.512 addresses
    C.1,024 addresses
    D.65,536 addresses
    E.16,777,216 addresses
    Correct Answers: B
    6: Why are extended ACLs more appropriate for traffic-filtering applications than standard ACLs?
    A.Extended ACLs use simpler syntax.
    B.Extended ACLs use bandwidth more efficiently.
    C.Extended ACLs support more matching criteria.
    D.Extended ACLs are easier to deploy on multiple switches.
    Correct Answers: C
    7: What is a valid application for ACLs on the ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m?
    A.balancing traffic across redundant links
    B.defining address pools to be used in NAT
    C.summarizing routes learned through OSPF
    D.choosing between equal-cost paths in the IP route table
    Correct Answers: B
    8: What is the effect of the following ACL when it is applied inbound to a router interface?
    access-list 101 permit tcp any any eq telnet
    A.The router will allow all Telnet traffic sent through this interface. Other traffic will be denied.
    B.The router will allow all Telnet traffic received through this interface. Other traffic will be
    denied.
    C.The router will deny all Telnet traffic sent through this interface. All other traffic will be
    permitted.
    D.The router will allow all Telnet traffic sent or received on this interface. Other traffic will be
    denied.
    Correct Answers: B
    9: On the ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m, which step is necessary to enable the logging of
    system events related to ACL matching?
    A.Enable ACL logging in the global configuration context.
    B.Enable ACL logging in the configuration context for a named ACL.
    C.Use the log parameter in the statement that creates an ACL entry.
    D.Use the log parameter in the statement that binds an ACL to an interface.
    Correct Answers: C
    10: How can you apply four ACL entries to a single interface on a 9300m?
    A.Assign the same ACL ID to each of the four entries and use a single statement to associate the
    common ACL ID with the interface.
    B.Assign a unique ACL ID to each of the four entries and use a single command to associate the
    four IDs with the interface.
    C.Assign a unique ACL ID to each of the four entries and use a separate statement to associate
    each ACL ID with the interface.
    D.Each interface can support only one inbound ACL entry and one outbound ACL entry.
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  HP0-790 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-790 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-790 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-790.html

    136 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-790 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-790 HP ProCurve Routing Switch Essentials v5.21 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.