• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-780 NonStop Structured Query Language (SQL) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-780 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-780 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-780 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-780.html

    QUESTION 1
    In a one-way index partition move to an existing partition, which option is required?
    A.  with exclusive access
    B.  dslack
    C.  format
    D.  with shared access
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    The SQLCI MODIFY CATALOG command is used to _______.
    A.  change references to node name in catalog entries
    B.  change references to node number in catalog entries
    C.  register remote tables in a local catalog
    D.  move the catalog to a different disk
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    An audited key-sequenced table is approaching capacity in terms of the maximum number of
    extents. Which utility can be used to make more space available within the table without turning
    audit off?
    A.  DCOM
    B.  SQLCI LOAD
    C.  SQLCI COMPRESS
    D.  FUP RELOAD
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    The partition array EXTENDED attribute on the CREATE TABLE command for a key-sequenced
    table creates _______.
    A.  a Format 2 table with a partition array of 8000 bytes
    B.  a Format 1 table with a partition array of 8000 bytes
    C.  a Format 1 table with a partition array of 31000 bytes
    D.  a Format 2 table with a partition array of 31000 bytes
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    If a create index operation terminates abnormally, which utility is used to remove the incomplete
    index?
    A.  sqlci drop index
    B.  sqlci purge

    C.  goaway
    D.  cleanup
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Which RESTORE option is used when restoring SQL tables and no catalog tables exist?
    A.  rebuildcatalog
    B.  createnewcatalog
    C.  autocreatecatalog
    D.  recreatecatalog
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Where is configuration information for parallel index loading maintained?
    A.  in the SQL system catalog TABLES table
    B.  in DEFINES and PARAMS statements
    C.  in an edit file specified at command time
    D.  in the SQL user catalog INDEXES table
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    The S (STATUS) column in the output from a DISPLAY USE OF command shows the character *
    against an object. What does the * represent?
    A.  A system error occurred.
    B.  The object was not found.
    C.  The object was listed previously.
    D.  The primary partition of this object was not found.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    Which utilities can be used to monitor SQL table space? Select TWO.
    A.  SCF
    B.  FUP
    C.  DSAP
    D.  DCOM
    E.  PEEK
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 10

    Which SQL utility leaves a key-sequenced table with as few index levels as possible?
    A.  LOAD
    B.  Dataloader
    C.  COPY
    D.  DUP
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    Which option of update statistics on a multi-partition table calculates the statistics in parallel on
    each partition and gives the most accurate results?
    A.  exact
    B.  probabilistic
    C.  partstats
    D.  sample
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    The system catalog subvolume is secured with the following security:
    \\LOCAL.$DSMSCM.SQL.* owner = 1,255; security = "oooo"
    \\LOCAL.$DSMSCM.SQL.CATALOGS owner = 1,255; security = "ngoo" Which users are allowed
    to create user catalogs on \\LOCAL?
    A.  \\LOCAL.1.*
    B.  \\LOCAL.*.*
    C.  \\*.255.255
    D.  \\REMOTE.1.255
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    If an audited SQL table has been dropped in error, it may be recovered using TMF RECOVER
    FILES as long as an online dump has been taken previously. Once the SQL table and its
    associated objects have been recovered, how can the file label and catalog entries be compared?
    A.  SCF LIST LABEL
    B.  SQLCI CHECKTIMESTAMP
    C.  TMFCOM CHECK RECOVERY
    D.  SQLCI VERIFY
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    When should you perform UPDATE STATISTICS on a table?
    A.  at the same time every day, for consistency

    B.  after creating a new index for the table
    C.  after recompiling programs using the table
    D.  when the table is created
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    During an SQLCOMP of a program, the processor in which the SQLCOMP is running fails after
    the program has been compiled, registered in the catalog, marked as valid and SQL sensitive, but
    the SQLCOMP has not yet completed. What is the result?
    A.  The program’s entry in the catalog is invalidated.
    B.  The program file is valid and SQL sensitive, but has no registration in the catalog.
    C.  Both the program file and catalog entry are invalidated.
    D.  Both the catalog entry and the program file are deleted.
    Answer: B

    New Updated  HP0-780 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-780 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-780 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-780.html

    98 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-780 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-780 NonStop Structured Query Language (SQL) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.