• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-773 Installing & Supporting Standard HP SAN Environments Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-773 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-773 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-773 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-773.html

    Part: A
    1: Click the Exhibit button. 

    image  
    A  customer  requests  a  replacement  of  B-series  switches  with  M-series  switches  in  the
    configuration shown in the exhibit. Why is  it NOT possible to fulfill the customer’s  request as a
    supported solution?
    A.Only Brocade supports a ring topology.
    B.The maximum number of switch hops is three.
    C.A minimum of two inter-switch links is required.
    D.Ring topology requires an uneven number of switches.
    Correct Answers: B
    2:  After  gathering  all  customer  requirements,  you  offer  a  solution.  There  are  different  validation
    levels  available  to  ensure  the  solution  meets  or  exceeds  the  customer’s  needs.  Which  method  is
    NOT adequate?
    A.Setup a test environment which addresses most key aspects.
    B.Compare the solution against the rules of the SAN Design Guide.
    C.Compare the solution against the rules of the OEM manufacturer.
    D.Choose a supported standard solution of the SAN Design Guide.
    Correct Answers: C
    3: What is the most important consideration if a service level requirement is high availability?
    A.capability to scale incrementally over time as storage and connectivity needs increase
    B.decision to implement a dual redundant SAN
    C.implementation of serverless backup
    D.decision to use iSCSI instead of Fibre Channel
    Correct Answers: B
    4: A customer with HP-UX and Linux servers and EVA storage subsystems wants to integrate all
    components into one disaster tolerant configuration. What is the best product?
    A.Business Copy
    B.Continuous Access
    C.Secure Path Manager
    D.High Availability Fabric Manager
    Correct Answers: B
    5:  In  addition  to  the  SAN  Design  Reference  Guide  and  the  Enterprise  Backup  Solution  Design
    Guide, what do you need to validate a SAN design with an integrated Enterprise Backup Solution
    (EBS)? Select TWO.
    A.SAN Compatibility Matrix
    B.EBS Compatibility Matrix
    C.SAN and EBS Sizer Tool
    D.Backup Sizing Tool
    E.SAN Storage Planner
    Correct Answers: B D  
    6: Which tools CANNOT be used for data management in a SAN? Select TWO.
    A.Virtual Replicator
    B.Fabric Watch
    C.Business Copy
    D.Continuous Access EVA
    E.Storage Node Manager
    Correct Answers: B E  
    7:  A  customer  has  a  SAN  environment  with  EVA  storage  systems,  multiple  hosts,  and  no  SAN
    security  application.  The  primary  association  table  that  enables  a  host-to-LUN  connection  is
    located on the _____.
    A.EVA subsystem
    B.SAN switches
    C.SAN management server
    D.associated hosts
    Correct Answers: A
    8: What is an aspect of physical SAN security?
    A.centralized SAN management
    B.no-single-point-of-failure SAN design
    C.employment of at least two SAN managers
    D.restricted direct access to SAN devices
    Correct Answers: D
    9: Which license is required for fabric wide resource utilization analysis on B-series switches?
    A.OpenView Storage Builder
    B.Fabric Resource Analyzer
    C.Selective Storage Presentation
    D.Advance Performance Monitor
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Why should event logging be enabled on all devices connected to a SAN?
    A.Distributed event logging keeps the device event logs small and prevents buffer overflow.
    B.Enabling event logging replicates the event log to other devices for information redundancy.
    C.Event filtering will not work correctly if event logging is not enabled.
    D.Certain events such as "signal loss" are detected only in the locality of the problem.
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  HP0-773 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-773 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-773 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-773.html

    153 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-773 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-773 Installing & Supporting Standard HP SAN Environments Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.