• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-768 NonStop Transaction Management Facility (TMF) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-768 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-768 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-768 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-768.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which parameter can only be configured when adding an audit trail?
    A. audit trail file size
    B. active volumes
    C. files per volume
    D. audit trail prefix
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    Under what circumstance is it possible to have audited data on the same volume as audit trail
    files which have not yet been dumped?
    A. when the volume is defined as an overflow volume
    B. when the volume is defined as a restore volume
    C. when index files or alternate key files are the only audited data files on this volume
    D. when the data is being replicated by the remote data facility (RDF)
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Which action does TMF perform during TMF overflow processing?
    A. Audit trails are copied from the active volume to the overflow volume.
    B. New audit trails are created on the overflow volume until the oldest file is unpinned.
    C. Overflow threshold is temporarily increased to the begintransdisable threshold.
    D. Audit trail files are renamed.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which TMFCOM command requires that TMF is stopped? Select TWO.
    A. ALTER CATALOG
    B. DELETE AUDITDUMP
    C. ALTER BEGINTRANS
    D. DELETE CATALOG
    E. ALTER TMF, CONFIGVOL
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 5
    What can reduce the amount of disk contention and excessive seeks during audit dump
    processing?
    A. mirroring disk drives
    B. configuring more than one active audit volume for an audit trail
    C. configuring more than one tape device for the audit dump process

    D. configuring more files per active audit volume
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    Performing a TMFCOM ALTER DATAVOLS to change RECOVERYMODE from ARCHIVE to
    ONLINE _______.
    A. causes audit trails which may be needed for volume recovery to be restored to disk
    B. releases audit trails that were pinned on disk because they would be needed for volume recovery
    C. causes subsequent audit trails to be retained on disk for as long as they may be needed for
    volume recovery
    D. forces a volume recovery operation on that data volume
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    When is it possible for multiple TMF configurations to be active at the same time?
    A. Only one TMF configuration is allowed to be active at one time.
    B. after the TMFCOM ALTER TMF, CONFVOL command has been used
    C. when there are multiple RDF configurations in use
    D. when both master and auxiliary audit trails have been configured
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    What is the purpose of data volumes in the TMF configuration?
    A. to contain the data to be protected
    B. to contain the data generated by TMF for protection
    C. to contain the TMF configuration information
    D. to contain the TMF catalog
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Which TMFCOM command MUST be used prior to configuring TMF with a new audit trail?
    A. DELETE TMF
    B. INITIALIZE TMF
    C. RECONFIGURE TMF
    D. SHUTDOWN TMF, ABRUPT
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    What can you do to increase audit trail capacity on a running system? Select TWO.

    . Increase the size of the audit trail files.
    B. Add an auxiliary audit trail.
    C. Add an active audit volume.
    D. Increase the number of audit trail files per active audit volume.
    E. Free disk space on existing active audit volumes.
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 11
    A TMF data volume has a status of DISABLED (DIRTY). Which TMFCOM command is necessary
    to remove the data volume from the TMF configuration?
    A. DELETE DATAVOL <DataVol>, ALLOWINCONSISTENCY
    B. REMOVE DATAVOL <DataVol>, FORCED
    C. DELETE DATAVOL <DataVol>, IGNOREPREVIOUSCONFIG
    D. RESET DATAVOL <DataVol>, FORCED
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    Which condition may occur after decreasing the number of files per active audit volume in the
    TMF configuration?
    A. The transaction rate will increase.
    B. The auto-abort threshold will decrease.
    C. The audit trail usage can be reduced.
    D. The begintransdisable threshold can be exceeded.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    What is the maximum number of auxiliary audit trails that can be added to a TMF configuration?
    A. 15
    B. 16
    C. 99
    D. 100
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    What is contained in the TMF audit trail?
    A. process information for applications that generate transactions
    B. TMF configuration changes
    C. transaction statistics
    D. information required by TMF to protect audited files

    nswer: D
    QUESTION 15
    TMF has been started. What actions must be performed to change the audit trail file size?
    A. stop TMF, delete the TMF configuration, add the audit trail specifying the new filesize
    B. stop TMF, alter the audit trail specifying the new filesize
    C. stop TMF, delete the TMF configuration, alter the audit trail specifying the new filesize
    D. stop the audit trail, delete the audit trail, add the audit trail with the new file size
    Answer: A

    New Updated  HP0-768 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-768 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-768 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-768.html

    90 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-768 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-768 NonStop Transaction Management Facility (TMF) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.