• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-761 NonStop Advanced Networking and Communications Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-761 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-761 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-761 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-761.html

    QUESTION 1
    In a large token-ring network what monitors the ring for tokens, duplicate tokens and other error
    conditions?
    A. standby monitor
    B. ring error monitor
    C. configuration report manager
    D. active monitor
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    What is the Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) component which describes a
    collection of objects to be monitored?
    A. agent
    B. manager
    C. MIB
    D. PDU
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Which SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol) processes are recommended to start in
    the WAN subsystem? Select TWO.
    A. SNMP agent
    B. TCP/IP subagent
    C. EMP trap subagent
    D. SNMP trap multiplexer
    E. host resources subagent
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 4
    Which S-series Expand line handler may be used to connect to a Himalaya K-Series server?
    A. Expand-over-ATM
    B. Expand-over-fast Ethernet
    C. Expand-over-FOX
    D. Expand-over-ServerNet
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    Which SWAN concentrator physical interfaces support a speed of 64 kbps or more?
    A. RS-449, V.35, X.21
    B. RS-449, V.35, RS-232

    C. RS-232, V.35, X.21
    D. RS-449, V.35, X.25
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Which statement is valid?
    A. Multiple PTCPIP subsystems and multiple conventional TCPIP subsystems can be on one
    system.
    B. Multiple PTCPIP subsystems and only one conventional TCPIP subsystem can be on one
    system.
    C. Only one PTCPIP subsystem and multiple conventional TCPIP subsystems can be on one
    system.
    D. PTCPIP subsystems and conventional TCPIP subsystems cannot be used on the same system.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    At what maximum speed and distance is the ATM3SA adapter designed to work?
    A. 155Mbps over 1 kilometer
    B. 100Mbps over 2 kilometers
    C. 155Mbps over 2 kilometers
    D. 200Mbps over 1 kilometer
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Which SLSA adapter consists of two SAC’s and four PIF’s?
    A. CCSA
    B. E4SA
    C. FESA
    D. TRSA
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    Which SCF object must be configured for each ServerNet/FX2 adapter?
    A. LBU
    B. SAC
    C. PIF
    D. LIF
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 10
    Using a private LAN, which hardware components are needed to configure an X.25AM line with a
    fault tolerant path from the s-series to the SWAN concentrator?
    A. two ports on one E4SA adapter, one SWAN concentrator, a SWAN adapter cable, one micro hub
    and RJ45 cabling
    B. one SWAN concentrator and a SWAN adapter cable
    C. two E4SA adapters, one SWAN concentrator, a SWAN adapter cable and one micro hub and
    RJ45 cabling
    D. two E4SA adapters, one SWAN concentrator, a SWAN adapter cable and two micro hubs and
    RJ45 cabling
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    In a parallel library TCP/IP environment, what happens to the active sockets if the processor
    containing the TCP/IP socket provider (TCPSAM) primary process fails?
    A. All sockets survive, because the TCPSAM process runs as a NonStop process.
    B. All TCP sockets in the established state return ECONNRESET to the application and send RST
    to the remote end.
    C. All TCP sockets in the established state return ECONNRESET to the application if the application
    is not on the failed processor.
    D. All sockets survive if the application is not on the failed processor.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Application programs create TCP/IP connections and perform data transfer using
    A. procedure calls
    B. session routines
    C. socket routines
    D. support routines
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    What happens when the Expand line-handler object $ZZWAN.#LH1 is added to a multi-line path?
    A. The change will be remain after cold-loads.
    B. The change will be rejected unless the line uses the same protocol as others in the path.
    C. The change may briefly disrupt communications to the adjacent node.
    D. The line will only be used in the event of failure.
    Answer: A

    New Updated  HP0-761 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-761 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-761 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-761.html

    115 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-761 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-761 NonStop Advanced Networking and Communications Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.