• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-759 HP ProCurve Combined Security and Mobility Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-759 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-759 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-759 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-759.html

    Part: A
    1: Which actions should be taken to test access point coverage during a site survey? Select
    THREE.
    A.Temporarily install an access point to test and measure signal to noise ratio levels.
    B.Use a wireless enabled portable device running an SNR analyzer tool.
    C.Configure all access points to use the same channel and enable bridge mode operation on all
    access points. Test connectivity and roaming once the site AP’s are setup in bridge mode.
    D.Enable and verify 802.1X security to insure proper signal encryption and strength.
    E.Configure overlapping cells using non-overlapping channels and test for coverage.
    F.Configure WEP keys on client and access points.
    G.Configure a WDS link between two access points.
    Correct Answers: A B E
    2: Site surveys are best done at the pre-sales stage in order to provide a customer with a rough
    estimate of what their investment will be. What are some important results derived from a site
    survey? Select TWO.
    A.How far should the APs be spaced apart (what cell size is needed)?
    B.Are there available dedicated power circuits for AP usage to limit noise feedback?
    C.Base estimated cell radius of 33 meters supporting 60-90 users at 5.5 Mbps aggregate
    bandwidth.
    D.How many APs will be required in a given area (cell density)?
    E.Use an Ultrasonic Wave Analyzer to test signal to noise ratio for proper placement of access
    points.
    Correct Answers: A D
    3: Clients A and B attempt to communicate with access point C at the same time and a collision
    occurs because they cannot detect each other’s transmissions. Which problem does this illustrate?
    A.fast transform
    B.retransmission
    C.key mis-match
    D.hidden client
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Given the complicated nature of wireless bridging, what must be considered before
    implementation? Select THREE.
    A.auto channel select must be enabled
    B.circular links require spanning tree to be set
    C.WDS links need to be set to same frequency channel
    D.multiple hop links need to be reduced to less than three
    E.multiple hop links may lead to long end-to-end latency figures
    F.circular links can create IP loops leading to increased performance
    G.WDS links need to be set to alternating frequency channels using 1, 6 and 11
    Correct Answers: B C E
    5: Click the Exhibit button.
    A customer is located on the top floor of a three-story building. The second floor already has an
    existing 802.11b network using channels 1, 6 and 11. The customer on the third floor wants to
    install an 802.11b network and requires three access points. Which channels should be used for
    the three access points? Select TWO.

    image

    A.AP-A: channel 1, AP-B: channel 6 and AP-C: channel 11
    B.AP-A: channel 7, AP-B: channel 8 and AP-C: channel 9
    C.AP-A: channel 11, AP-B: channel 1 and AP-C: channel 6
    D.AP-A: channel 2, AP-B: channel 3 and AP-C: channel 4
    E.AP-A: channel 6, AP-B: channel 11 and AP-C: channel 1
    Correct Answers: C E
    6: What is the valid range for client VLAN IDs on a ProCurve 420?
    A.1-64
    B.1-128
    C.1-2048
    D.1-4095
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Two wireless stations are located in close proximity to the same access point. Which
    mechanisms prevent them from transmitting at the same time? Select TWO.
    A.CSMA-CD
    B.SYN/ACK
    C.CSMA-CA
    D.MAC/LLC
    E.RTS/CTS
    Correct Answers: C E
    8: While probing a wireless network using the wireless client utility on you computer, you can see
    that several different SSIDs are shown to be available. Which procedure has your wireless card
    just performed?
    A.a passive scan
    B.a WPA PSK refresh
    C.an active scan
    D.a WEP key refresh
    Correct Answers: C
    9: A user is authenticated through a ProCurve 420 with VLANs enabled. However, the RADIUS
    authentication server does not return a VLAN attribute. What will happen to the user? The
    user will be _______.
    A.placed in the Unauthorized VLAN
    B.denied access completely
    C.placed on the Management VLAN
    D.placed in the access point’s Native VLAN
    Correct Answers: D
    10: A customer has noticed that the throughput on his wireless network is not sufficient for his
    business requirements. As a first step in trying to alleviate this problem, you decide to increase
    the multicast rate on all of his access points to the maximum setting. This will help to improve
    real throughput because the multicast rate is the _______.
    A.rate at which WEP keys are refreshed
    B.rate at which access points send out beacon frames to clients
    C.rate at which control and management frames are transmitted to all associated clients
    D.raw data rate at which packets are transmitted between a single client and access point
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  HP0-759 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-759 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-759 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-759.html

    116 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-759 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-759 HP ProCurve Combined Security and Mobility Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.