• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-758 HP ProCurve Mobility Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-758 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-758 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-758 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-758.html

    Part: A
    1:  You  are  installing  a  wireless  network  inside  the  local  branch  of  a  savings  bank.    The  branch
    has  two  floors.  The  lobby,  bank  clerk  and  vault  are  on  the  first  floor,  and  there  are  offices  and
    conference  rooms  for  the  bank  officers  on  the  second  floor.    Which  object  will  likely  cause  the
    most signal degradation or cancellation to a 2.4GHz transmission?
    A.plasterboard in the second floor conference room
    B.fiberglass ceiling tiles in the lobby
    C.wire-mesh safety glass in front of the bank clerk
    D.oak panelling in the bank president’s office
    Correct Answers: C
    2:  Which  actions  should  be  taken  to  test  access  point  coverage  during  a  site  survey?  Select
    THREE.
    A.Temporarily install an access point to test and measure signal to noise ratio levels.
    B.Use a wireless enabled portable device running an SNR analyzer tool.
    C.Configure  all  access  points  to  use  the  same  channel  and  enable  bridge  mode  operation  on  all
    access points. Test connectivity and roaming
    once the site AP’s are setup in bridge mode.
    D.Enable and verify 802.1X security to insure proper signal encryption and strength.
    E.Configure overlapping cells using non-overlapping channels and test for coverage.
    F.Configure WEP keys on client and access points.
    G.Configure a WDS link between two access points.
    Correct Answers: A B E  
    3:  Site  surveys  are  best  done  at  the  pre-sales  stage  in  order  to  provide  a  customer  with  a  rough
    estimate  of  what  their  investment  will  be.  What  are  some  important  results  derived  from  a  site
    survey?    Select TWO.
    A.How far should the APs be spaced apart (what cell size is needed)?
    B.Are there available dedicated power circuits for AP usage to limit noise feedback?
    C.Base  estimated  cell  radius  of  33  meters  supporting  60-90  users  at  5.5  Mbps  aggregate
    bandwidth.
    D.How many APs will be required in a given area (cell density)?
    E.Use  an  Ultrasonic  Wave  Analyzer  to  test  signal  to  noise  ratio  for  proper  placement  of  access
    points.
    Correct Answers: A D  
    4: Your customer is a convention center that wants to provide 802.11b networking to trade show
    booths.  The  convention  floor  space  is  a  very  large area  with  high  ceilings.  A  typical  trade  show
    may have over 300 booths, and any booth may request wireless services for the show at any time
    in  any  location.  Prior  to  implementation,  what  is  the  best  course  of  action  in  determining  the
    appropriate distance between access points?
    A.Ask  permission  to  test  signal  strength  and  coverage  with  one  AP  and  one  client  at  various
    locations during a live trade show.
    B.Divide the total square footage into cell sizes based on client density
    C.Evenly divide up the convention space based on square footage to create equal sized cells
    D.Estimate  the  number  of  stations  and  evenly  spread  out  the  appropriate  number  of  APs  that
    maximizes bandwidth per station
    Correct Answers: A
    5: Your client has installed ProCurve 420s to provide wireless network access for his employees.  
    When  the  access  points  are  first  powered  on  in  a  default  state,  which  username/password  pair
    would allow you to access the configuration interface?
    A.admin/password
    B.[blank]/public
    C.admin/[blank]
    D.[blank]/password
    Correct Answers: C
    6:  While  working  with  a ProCurve  420,  your  customer  notices  a  file  called  "dflt-img.bin"  in  the
    flash memory of her access point.    What is the purpose of this image file on the access point?
    A.It is the default system image and will always be used to boot the access point.
    B.It is the default location for the most current configuration file
    C.It is a default system image that can be used if the current system image is corrupted.
    D.It has no purpose
    Correct Answers: C
    7:  A  ProCurve  420  has  been  installed  in  a  network  that  has  no  DHCP  server.    On  which  IP
    address would you be able to communicate with the access point to provide initial configuration?
    A.10.0.0.1
    B.42.0.0.1
    C.172.16.1.1
    D.192.168.1.1
    Correct Answers: D
    8: Your client has installed ProCurve 520wls to provide wireless network access for his employees.  
    When  the  access  points  are  first  powered  on  in  a  default  state,  which  username/password  pair
    would allow you to access the configuration from the web interface?
    A.[blank]/public
    B.admin/[blank]
    C.admin/password
    D.[blank]/password
    Correct Answers: A
    9: You have been called in by a customer who has lost the management password for her 520wl
    access  point.  After  trying  several  possible  combinations,  you  decide  to  reset  the  access  point  to
    factory default configuration. How do you do this?
    A.Select RE-INITIALIZE in the web interface.
    B.Press the RESET button for about 10 seconds.
    C.Press the RELOAD button for about 10 seconds.
    D.Reboot the Access Point.
    E.Toggle the Access Point’s on/off switch.
    Correct Answers: C
    10:  During  a  wireless  network  installation,  you  install  ProCurve  150wl  radio  cards  in  slot  B  of
    your client’s ProCurve 520wl.    Which SSID should you expect to see on a client station when the
    access points are first powered up?
    A.Enterprise Wireless B
    B.Enterprise Wireless AP
    C.My Wireless Network B
    D.ProCurve Wireless
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  HP0-758 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-758 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-758 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-758.html

    129 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-758 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-758 HP ProCurve Mobility Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.