• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-757 HP ProCurve Security Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-757 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-757 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-757 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-757.html

    Part: A
    1:  What  is  true  with  regard  to  standard  and  extended  access  control  lists  (ACLs)  on  the  HP
    ProCurve 5300xl?
    A.A standard ACL can only specify a filter based on a destination IP address, while an extended
    ACL can specify both source and destination IP addresses.
    B.Standard  and  extended  ACLs  can  both  specify  Layer  4  TCP/UDP  ports,  but  only  an  extended
    ACL can specify precedence and type of service traffic.
    C.An  extended  ACL  can  filter  traffic  from  a  source TCP/UDP  port  to  a  destination  IP  address,
    while a standard ACL only supports filters based on the source IP address.
    D.An  extended  ACL  supports  filtering  on  both  source  and  destination  TCP/UDP  ports,  while  a
    standard ACL only supports source TCP/UDP ports.
    Correct Answers: C
    2: You have enabled port security using the "send-disable" action.    Which administrative action,
    if any, is required after an intrusion to enable the device to return to normal operation?
    A.No action is required.
    B.The intrusion flag must be cleared.
    C.The port must be enabled.
    D.The intrusion flag must be cleared and the port must be enabled.
    Correct Answers: D
    3:  You  support  a  network  that  has  ports  in  a  conference  room  that  is  regularly  used  by  guests.  
    You have decided to define a guest VLAN that allows access to the internet and prevents access to
    corporate  resources.    Which  solution  provides  the  most  flexibility  and  lowest  management
    overhead while placing the guest users in the appropriate VLAN?
    A.Require that guests connect only to ports in the conference room that are members of the guest
    VLAN.
    B.Enable  802.1X  on  the  conference  room  ports.  Give guests  a  temporary  logon  ID  and  provide
    them  with  802.1X  supplicant  software.    Associate  guest  user  IDs  with  a  guest  VLAN  that
    prevents access to corporate resources.
    C.Enable  IEEE  802.1X  on  the  conference  room  ports  and  configure  the  guest  VLAN  as  the
    authorized VLAN for these ports.
    D.Enable  IEEE  802.1X  on  the  conference  room  ports  and  configure  the  guest  VLAN  as  the
    unauthorized VLAN for these ports.
    Correct Answers: D
    4:  In  an  802.1X  authentication  environment  there  are  different  methods  by  which  a  user  can  be
    placed on a VLAN. Which method has the highest priority on a given port?
    A.an authorized VLAN assignment configured on the switch at the time 802.1X was enabled for
    the port
    B.a dynamic VLAN assignment from the RADIUS server
    C.the statically assigned VLAN configured for the port
    D.the priority determined by the command used to configure the port for 802.1X authentication
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Click the Exhibit button.  
    The RADIUS server and switch are correctly configured for proper interaction.    The switch has
    the  VLAN  assignments  and  port-access  commands  shown  in  the  diagram.    When  the  user
    provides valid authentication information, port 10 will ________.

    image
    A.remain in an unauthorized state and prevent user traffic from being forwarded
    B.become a member of VLAN 20
    C.become a member of VLAN 25
    D.become a member of VLAN 200
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Which statement is true with regard to the AAA security framework? It _______.
    A.defines standardized processes for access, authorization, and accountability
    B.defines standardized processes for authentication, authorization, and accounting
    C.is an application-neutral Internet standard that defines access control for layer 3 switches
    D.is  an  HP-proprietary  specification  that  defines  how  HP  ProCurve  switches  process  login
    sessions
    Correct Answers: B
    7:  A  network  administrator  wants  to  prevent  users  in  the  marketing  department  from  accessing
    servers  on  the  finance  network.  Both  departments  are  connected  to  the  network  with  an  5300xl
    switch.  Finance  department  users  should  have  access  to  the  finance  servers  as  well  as  other
    common  network  resources.  Which  measures  combined  would  accomplish  this  goal?    Select
    TWO.
    A.Enforce resource operating system security on the finance servers in the form of user names and
    passwords.
    B.Place marketing department users in a different VLAN than the finance servers.
    C.Apply access control lists to router interfaces to prevent unauthorized traffic from reaching the
    finance servers.
    D.Isolate the "problem" users in the marketing department by placing them in a separate physical
    network.
    E.Provide multiple physical interfaces for the finance server.
    Correct Answers: B C  
    8: What is the main difference between EAP-TLS and EAP-MD5?
    A.EAP-TLS  uses  a  challenge/handshake  mechanism  for authentication;  EAP-MD5  uses
    certificates for authentication.
    B.EAP-TLS uses a challenge/handshake mechanism for authentication and encryption; EAP-MD5
    uses certificates for authentication and encryption.
    C.EAP-TLS  uses  a  name  and  password  along  with  digital  certificates  to  produce  a  session  key;
    EAP-MD5 uses a name and password to produce a session key.
    D.EAP-TLS  uses  digital  certificates  for  mutual  authentication;  EAP-MD5  uses  a
    challenge/handshake mechanism to authenticate the client to the server.
    Correct Answers: D
    9:  A  customer  wants  to  provide  stricter  access  security  for  all  network  clients  and  implement  a
    combination  of  802.1X  and  MAC  authentication.  Which  parameters  must  be  configured  on  the
    RADIUS server to support the ports configured with MAC authentication? Select TWO.
    A.Configure PAP to support unencrypted authentication of network peripherals.
    B.Create a user on the RADIUS server using the MAC address of the device for the username and
    the password.
    C.Create a user on the RADIUS server using the MAC address of the device for the username and
    the RADIUS shared secret for the password.
    D.Configure CHAP RADIUS for the authentication method.
    E.Create a user on the RADIUS server using the MAC address of the device for the username and
    do not configure a password (leave it blank).
    F.Configure EAP RADIUS for the authentication method.
    Correct Answers: B D  
    10:  The  network  administrator  of  a  private  college wants  to  enable  web  authentication  for  all
    access  ports  in  the  student  housing  buildings.  In  addition,  he  wants  to  address  the  growing
    problem of students using unauthorized switches to network more than one device per access port.  
    What  additional  configuration  is  required  to  prevent  more  than  one  authenticated  user  from
    connecting to a port that has default web authentication enabled?
    A.Enable port security with the address-limit 1 option.
    B.The default client limit is 1 for Web authentication so no further configuration is required.
    C.Enable port security with the learn-mode port-access option.
    D.Add an option to the port-access command that limits the number of MAC addresses to 1.
    Correct Answers: B

     

     

    New Updated  HP0-757 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-757 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-757 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-757.html

    138 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-757 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-757 HP ProCurve Security Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.