• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-742 OpenView Storage Area Manager Fundamentals Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-742 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-742 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-742 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-742.html

    Part: A
    1: After the HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Bridge is reconfigured, _____.
    A.the bridge service must be restarted
    B.the service files are updated automatically
    C.the bridge Device Plug-In (DPI) must be re-deployed
    D.the bridge and Host Agent services must be restarted
    Correct Answers: A
    2: The HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Bridge is _____.
    A.an integration module for storage Host Agents
    B.developed for external collection of host services
    C.provided as a point of integration for external applications
    D.part  of  the  HP  OpenView  Storage  Area  Manager  core  enabling  management  server  to  Host
    Agent communications
    Correct Answers: C
    3:  Which  four  HP  OpenView  applications  have  pre-defined  integrations  with  HP  OpenView
    Storage Area Manager? (Choose four.)
    A.Reporter
    B.OmniBack
    C.Operations
    D.Service Desk
    E.Data Protector
    F.Network Node Manager
    G.Internet Usage Manager
    Correct Answers: A C D G  
    4: Which two levels of device status are reported for devices without full Device Plug-Ins (DPIs)
    support? (Choose two.)
    A.Critical
    B.Normal
    C.Warning
    D.Unknown/Unreachable
    Correct Answers: B D  
    5: Which file can be edited to specify the location of the SOLID Server database?
    A.solid.ini
    B.solid.cfg
    C.SanManager.ini
    D.SanManager.cfg
    Correct Answers: A
    6: HP OpenView Storage Area Manager discovers devices through _____. (Choose two.)
    A.DIAL on the SAN hosts
    B.SNMP from the SAN hosts
    C.DIAL on the management server
    D.SNMP from the management server
    E.API queries to the fibre channel infrastructure devices
    Correct Answers: A D  
    7: Proper installation of a Device Plug-In (DPI) requires stopping and restarting which service?
    A.HP OpenView SAM Bridge
    B.HP OpenView SAM HostAgent
    C.HP OpenView SAM Embedded DB
    D.HP OpenView SAM ManagementServer
    Correct Answers: D
    8: What does the Device Discovery and Topology (DDT) component do? (Choose two.)
    A.stores device and topology data in a log file
    B.sends alerts based on topology map changes
    C.uses SNMP to discover IP-based storage elements
    D.uses DIAL on the SAN hosts to discovery in-band storage elements
    Correct Answers: C D  
    9:  With  the  use  of  the  Software  Development  Kit  (SDK),  any  device  vendor  can  create  a  _____
    that enables previously unsupported devices to be monitored by HP OpenView Storage Optimizer.
    A.script
    B.trigger
    C.property file
    D.Device Plug-In (DPI)
    Correct Answers: D
    10:  The  Host  Agent  runs  on  each  host  connected  to  the  SAN  and  communicates  to  the
    management server via _____.
    A.RMI
    B.RPC
    C.JDBC
    D.SNMP
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  HP0-742 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-742 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-742 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-742.html

    91 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-742 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-742 OpenView Storage Area Manager Fundamentals Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.