• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-728 Replication Solutions for the HP StorageWorks EVA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-728 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-728 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-728 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-728.html

    Part: A
    1: Which events can you see in the Replication Solutions Manager?
    A.only events that are related to DR groups
    B.only the Continuous Access specific events
    C.only events that are related to managed sets
    D.all EVA events for the subsystems that are part of the Continuous Access environment
    Correct Answers: D
    2:  Replication  Solutions  Manager  receives  Continuous  Access  event  information  directly  from
    _____.
    A.HSV controllers
    B.Command View EVA
    C.Systems Insight Manager
    D.Storage Management Server Notification Utility
    Correct Answers: A
    3: Which three would result in a Replication Solutions Manager event? (Choose three.)
    A.Vdisk failure
    B.job completion
    C.disk group created
    D.transitioned to logging state
    Correct Answers: A B D  
    4: Which two statements about Business Copy (BC) are true? (Choose two.)
    A.BC is limited to 16 EVA storage systems.
    B.BC supports an unlimited number of storage systems.
    C.BC supports up to 25 servers running the BC host agent.
    D.BC supports an unlimited number of servers running the BC host agent.
    Correct Answers: A D  
    5:  To  be  a  Business  Copy  (BC)  server,  the  Storage  Management  Appliance  MUST  have  which
    three installed? (Choose three.)
    A.BC server software
    B.Command View EVA
    C.SAN connection to a host
    D.SAN connection to a HSV storage subsystem
    Correct Answers: A B D  
    6: Where is the Business Copy (BC) server component installed in the diagram?

    image
    A.storage array
    B.host (Node 2)
    C.desktop with web browser
    D.Storage Management Appliance (Node 1)
    Correct Answers: D
    7: You are creating a DR group for a database.
    Which disk group is used for the write history log for the database DR group?
    A.an empty disk group with 2 TB of space
    B.a new disk group will get created for the log disk
    C.3 TB database disk group with 1 TB of free space
    D.5 TB windows disk group with 2 TB of occupied space
    Correct Answers: D
    8:  A  site  loses  intersite  links  for  an  extended period  of time.  When  the  links  come  back,  all  DR
    groups are merging. This causes a significant host performance issue.  
    What are two recommended procedures used to enhance host I/O performance? (Choose two.)
    A.detach some copy sets
    B.issue a suspend command against some of the less critical copy sets
    C.issue a suspend command against some of the less critical DR Groups
    D.issue a suspend command against some of the less critical managed sets
    Correct Answers: C D  
    9: Why does HP recommend synchronous replication mode over asynchronous replication mode?
    A.Synchronous replication mode saturates at a lower rate.
    B.Synchronous replication mode provides better data protection.
    C.Write order is not assured using asynchronous replication mode.
    D.Synchronous replication mode responds faster when the I/O rate is below saturation.
    Correct Answers: B
    10: Which two are valid Continuous Access EVA commands? (Choose two.)
    A.failover
    B.failback
    C.failsafe mode enable
    D.failsafe-locked enable
    Correct Answers: A C 

     

     

    New Updated  HP0-728 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-728 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-728 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-728.html

    79 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-728 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-728 Replication Solutions for the HP StorageWorks EVA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.