• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-727 HP OpenView Operations (7.x) Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-727 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-727 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-727 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-727.html

    Part: A
    1: In which two ways is the status of a service calculated? Select TWO.
    A.By the severity of messages that reference the service ID of the service
    B.By the severity of messages that reference the service’s subordinates
    C.By the status of subordinate services that are propagated
    D.By the status of superordinate services while the propagation rule is NOT ignored
    Correct Answers: A C  
    2: What occurs when a message is owned by one of the operators?
    A.The related service state is recalculated and the message is no longer used for the calculation.
    B.The related service state is NOT recalculated.
    C.The related service state is set to ‘Normal’
    D.The  related  service  state  is  NOT  recalculated  only  if  it  is  configured  to  use  multi-threshold
    calculation rules
    Correct Answers: B
    3: What is the correct definition of a status calculation rule?
    A.Each relation between two services contains a rule regarding how the subordinate status is seen
    by the superordinate service. Subordinate
    services can be less important or more important for the superordinate service.
    B.If the calculation rule additionally defines "set to critical", the status of the service will always
    be critical.
    C.Each service defines how it determines its own status from the various status propagated by its
    subordinates, and messages that apply to the
    service itself.
    D.The  status  of  the  lowest  level  services  is  equal to  the  last  received  active  message  for  that
    service.
    Correct Answers: C
    4: How is the status of nodes determined? Select TWO.
    A.The status of a node is based on the most severe message for this node.
    B.If only  messages of severity  "unknown" and "normal" exist, the corresponding node will have
    status "normal".
    C.If only messages of severity "unknown" exist, the node’s status will be unknown.
    D.The status of a node is based on the last message received for this node.
    Correct Answers: A B  
    5: How is the service ID of a message set? Select TWO.
    A.By the matching rule of a corresponding policy
    B.By assigning a policy category to a service ID
    C.By explicitly referencing the service ID with the opcmsg command
    D.By globally setting the service ID with the corresponding policy if the message is generated as a
    result of evaluating a "forward unmatched"
    rule
    Correct Answers: A C  
    6: How can an administrator create services with OVO for Windows 7.x?
    A.By writing a tool that discovers the services, and loads them into the service model using WMI
    interfaces
    B.By using WMI expressions (e.g. select * from PC_Devices where …) within service discovery
    policies
    C.By manually building the service hierarchy using the service editor
    D.By launching the discovery tool (e.g. synchronize Windows services) on the management server
    and specifying the name of the managed
    node as parameter
    Correct Answers: C
    7: Under which two circumstances will the status of a service be ormal? Select TWO.
    A.When all messages that relate to the service and its subordinate services are acknowledged
    B.When all messages that relate to the service and its subordinate services are owned
    C.When a calculation rule that will always set the status of the service to "normal" is applied
    D.When a calculation rule that is configured to use the ‘least critical calculation rule’ is applied
    Correct Answers: A C  
    8:  If  you  have  created  a  service  hierarchy  that  you  want  to  export  from  one  OVO  for  Windows
    management  server  and  import  to  another  OVO  for  Windows  management  server,  what  tool
    should be used?
    A.ovpmutil.exe
    B.opccfgdnl.exe
    C.opcsvc.exe
    D.update.exe
    Correct Answers: A
    9:  What  is  the  prerequisite  for  policies  that  monitor  disk  performance  -  such  as
    WINOSSPI-SysMon_DiskFullCheck?
    A.Deploy instrumentation on the node
    B.Install Windows Support tools
    C.Install Windows Resource kit
    D.Run diskperf -y to start disk performance counters
    Correct Answers: D
    10: One of the major features of the OS SPI for HPUX is the discovery ability. Which sub-agent is
    used for performing this discovery process?
    A.Monitor agent
    B.Embedded performance sub-agent
    C.a specific OS-SPI sub-agent
    D.Discovery sub-agent
    Correct Answers: D

     

    New Updated  HP0-727 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-727 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-727 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-727.html

    115 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-727 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-727 HP OpenView Operations (7.x) Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.