• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-683 Implementing HP ProLiant Servers Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  HP0-683 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-683 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-683 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-683.html

    Part: A
    1: Bart owns a growing company and the ProLiant server you installed is becoming more
    important to his operations. Bart is asking for service after normal business hours. Which HP
    solution should you suggest?
    A.HP Care Pack
    B.Instant Support Enterprise Edition (ISEE)
    C.Extended Warranty
    D.HP Systems Insight Manager
    Correct Answers: A
    2: Bob calls to tell you that he has an intermittent problem with one of the hard drives. His server
    is a ProLiant DL380 G4 with six hard drives configured as a RAID 5 with one hot spare. How
    should you help him over the telephone?
    A.Tell Bob you will ask an engineer to replace all hard drives.
    B.Order replacement parts and ask Bob to change all hard drives.
    C.Advise Bob to run diagnostics on the server.
    D.Ask Bob to online reseat the hard drives one by one.
    Correct Answers: C
    3: You receive a pre-failure notification on the second processor in a ProLiant server. Which tool
    should you use to find the correct replacement part number?
    A.System Management Homepage
    B.HP Systems Insight Manager
    C.HP Part Surfer
    D.HP Part reference guide
    Correct Answers: C
    4: You have a server with redundant power supplies. You remove a power cord from the server and
    ten minutes later you receive a phone call from HP asking you if you need a new power supply for
    the server. Which HP solution is installed on this server?
    A.Instant Support Enterprise Edition (ISEE).
    B.HP Systems Insight Manager.
    C.HP Care Pack.
    D.HP System Management homepage.
    Correct Answers: A
    5: How does the AMD Opteron processor differ from the Intel Xeon processor?
    A.Intel Xeon processors support DDR/DDRII memory, while AMD Opteron processors support
    RDRAM memory.
    B.AMD Opteron processors support only dual processor configuration.
    C.AMD Opteron processors use FC-BGA sockets.
    D.Each AMD Opteron processor has its own memory controller
    Correct Answers: D
    6: Which RAID level is recommended by HP when the number of disks exceeds eight?
    A.RAID 0
    B.RAID 1
    C.RAID 5
    D.RAID 6 (ADG)
    Correct Answers: D
    7: What does ASR-2 do if an operating system hangs?
    A.Refresh the kernel files.
    B.Ask for OS CD to copy necessary files that were corrupted.
    C.Reboot the system after a short period of time.
    D.Invoke the Emergency Repair Console.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which memory technologies protect against multi-bit errors? Select THREE.
    A.advanced ECC
    B.online spare memory
    C.hot-plug mirrored memory
    D.hot-plug RAID memory
    E.parity memory
    F.ECC
    Correct Answers: A C D
    9: You attach an extended runtime module to a UPS. What is the implication?
    A.You can attach more servers to the UPS.
    B.You have added redundancy if the UPS fails.
    C.You have increased the battery capacity of the UPS.
    D.You have to configure a management server.
    Correct Answers: C
    10: Which statement regarding HP hot-plug PCI is true?
    A.You must power down the slot before you remove a hot-plug PCI card.
    B.You can use a third-party controller to control the Word Power LEDs.
    C.You must have the HP hot-plug driver, HPDRV.SYS, installed on the server.
    D.You should ensure the power LED is turned on.
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  HP0-683 Exam Questions from AmazonExam HP0-683 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:HP0-683 http://www.amazonexam.com/HP0-683.html

    124 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP0-683 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam HP0-683 Implementing HP ProLiant Servers Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.